Sold2020"Scontro tra galeoni" olio su tela, inizi"Scontro tra galeoni" olio su tela, inizi sec.XX cm. 195x77See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MONTI detto BRESCIANINO DELLE BATTAGLIE(Brescia, 1646 - 1712/1713) Scontro tra cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 48X40 La tela in esame presenta una eccellente conservazione e raffigura lo scontro tra cavallerie europee e le caratteristiche di stSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDREA SOLARIO (ITALY, 1465-1522)Portrait of a Young Man, oil on cradled poplar panel, unsigned,, with a Christie's of London label verso, among others. Housed in a gilt Florentine architectural frame, OS:30 1/2" x 25 1/2" x 6", SS:See Sold Price
Sold2022ƒ Andrea Branzi (born 1938) Tree 3 - N°1/12ƒ Andrea Branzi (born 1938)Tree 3 - N°1/12Wall-mounted bookcasePatinated aluminum and birchEdition of 12 Signed and numbered 'AB 1/12' on the right hand sideModel created in 2010H 80 ×See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Old Master Giovanni Andrea DonducciArtist: Giovanni Andrea Donducci (1575–1655) "Mastelletta", attributed to. Title: Untitled Size: 28 3/4" x 33 3/4" inches; (approximate) Date: early 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrea Benedetti (Parma 1615 - Anversa 1669), Naturaolio su tela, cm 120x96,5 in cornice laccata e dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to) Title: Untitled (Holy Family) Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to)Title: Untitled (Holy Family)Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality Italian lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrea Branzi,Decorative panel with wooden frame and linen fabric with decoration “La Farfalla di Battista”.Prototype of a fabric made of linen. The decoration was later printed on synthetic fabrics.Original siSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREA BUSIRI VICI Small sofa.Small sofa. 1930. Lacquered wood, brass and upholstered fabric.. Cm 121,00 x 91,00 x 48,00. Provenance: Private collection, Lazio.See Sold Price
2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to)Title: Untitled (Holy Family)Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality Italian lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to)Title: Untitled (Holy Family)Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality Italian lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mattioli, Pietro Andrea [Andrew Fletcher of Saltoun] Commentarii in sex librosMattioli, Pietro Andrea [Andrew Fletcher of Saltoun] Commentarii in sex libros Venice: Vincenzo Valgrisi, 1565. Folio (363 x 245mm), [86] leaves, 1459, [1] p., [6] leaves; full-page woodcut portrait oSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER ANDREA MANTEGNA: "SANTO"oil on wood panel Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' Condition: with loss, separation to wood, and repairs throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Andrea Brustolon, Pair Italian Carved BenchesPair of Italian Baroque style carved stools or benches in the manner of Andrea Brustolon. Each features four carved figural cherubs supporting carved armrests with scrolled volute ends, above acanthusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andrea Branzi, Gritti bookcaseAndrea Branzi Gritti bookcase MemphisItaly, 1981laminate over wood, maple, enameled steel, glass, aluminum over wood149.5 w × 12 d × 80 h in (380 × 30 × 203 cm) MetaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libidarch (Edoardo Ceretto, Andrea Mascardi, Walter Mazzella) "Argine" First production example ofLibidarch (Edoardo Ceretto, Andrea Mascardi, Walter Mazzella) "Argine" First production example of the seat / sculpture. Execution by Busnelli, Italy, 1970s. Polyurethane foam. Manufacturer's trademarSee Sold Price
2015Andrea Branzi, cabinetAndrea Branzi, wooden and plexi cabinet. Prototype. Metea production, 2012. Andrea Branzi Vetrina in legno e plexiglass, prototipo. Prod. Metea, Italia 2012. Dimensioni: cm 80x60x200See Sold Price
Sold2022Miradori Luigi, Gesù Bambino tra angeliolio su tela, W. 71 - H. 58 Cm, Si ringrazia il Dott. Camillo Manzitti per aver confermato l’attribuzione all’artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matteo Thun; Andrea Lera, 2 'Zerodue WWF Tower' floorMatteo Thun; Andrea Lera, 2 'Zerodue WWF Tower' floor lamps from the 'Still Light' series, 1985, H. 99 x 37.5 x 37.5 cm. Made by Bieffeplast, Padua. Sheet metal, painted silver-gray, partially perforaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Locatelli Andrea, Paesaggio fluviale con personaggi e cittadella sullo sfondoin cornice dorata, olio su tela, W. 126 - H. 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201916th/17thc painting after Andrea Del Sarto,on wood16th/17th century painting after Andrea Del Sarto,on wood.The composition follows closely the composition of Del Sarto's "Madonna col Bambino, San Giovannino e angeli". 28" x 35"./////////////////////See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine Auctions1922 USNA US Naval Academy George P. Hunter Companion Andrea Adie Hunter Ladies 14K Gold Signet Ring$425(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life of Flowers, oil on wood panel, attributed to Andrea Scacciati (1642-1710)$140(2 bids)
1 day LeftForum AuctionsPalladio (Andrea) The First Book of Architecture..., fifth edition, Gavin Stamp's copy, 1693 &£240
1 day LeftForum AuctionsBertotti Scamozzi (Ottavio) Le fabbriche e i disegni di Andrea Palladio, vol.2-4 only (of 4),£2,200
BonhamsAndrea Bergen (American, born 1989) Racoon dunes (diptych), 2016 72 x 36in (182.9 x 91.4cm) (ove...$1,100
1 day LeftForum AuctionsBoni (Andrea) Album di Decorazioni Eseguite in Terra Cotta, trade catalogue, Milan, [1860]£650
1 day LeftForum AuctionsPalladio (Andrea) I Quattro Libri dell'Architettura, 4 parts in 1, Venice, Bartolomeo Carampello,£1,200
BonhamsAfter Andrea del Sarto, 16th Century The Madonna and Child with the Infant Saint John the Bapti...£1,500
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPurple Tulip By Andrea 6561 Andrea By Sadek Made In Japan$1