Sold2016BouzoukiGreek 8-string bouzouki. Pearl inlay on fret board and headstock. Some lifting on pick guard. Bow back intact.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Greek Bouzouki Music InstrumentEmbrace the rich cultural heritage and vibrant musical tradition of Greece with this vintage Greek bouzouki. Crafted with meticulous attention to detail and expert craftsmanship, this instrument embodSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOUZOUKI From Greece with lot of perloid decorationsTitle: BOUZOUKI From Greece with lot of perloid decorations Date/Period: Origin: Greece Reserve: $200.00 Shipping: Domestic/Canada: Flat-rate of $73.69 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. of CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 8 String Bouzouki / Lute Abalone InlayVintage 8 String Bouzouki / Lute with decorative Mother of Pearl Inlay on body and frets. Missing strings. 38 inches L x 7 deep x 12 W.See Sold Price
Sold2018bouzouki, Greece, 8 strings, 95 cm, condition 2-3 #372#bouzouki, Greece, 8 strings, 95 cm, condition 2-3 #372# German Description Bouzouki, Griechenland, 8 Saiten, 95 cm, Zust. 2-3 #372#See Sold Price
Sold2023Roosebeck Bouzouki Sheeshan Stave Body with Hard CaseRoosebeck Bouzouki Sheeshan Stave Body with Hard CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Greek Trichordo Bouzouki Instrument, AmplifiedGreek, Turkish, or Balkan musical instrument, bouzouki with a thin wood and mother-of-pearl veneer on the face, the reverse with an attached pick holder. 33.5" H X 9" W. Veneer warping slightly by theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yiannis Tsarouchis (Greek, 1910-1989) Dominique jouant le bouzouki (Peint en 1973.signed in Gree...Yiannis Tsarouchis (Greek, 1910-1989) Dominique jouant le bouzouki signé en grec et daté '73' (en bas à droite) pastel et fusain sur papier marouflé sur toile 70.5 x 118.5cm (27 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Greek Bouzouki Musical Instrument, TetrachordoAntique Greek Bouzouki Musical Stringed Instrument from the Lute Family (aka Kitaro Greek Bouzouki) | This full-sized hand-made instrument is a Tetrachordo type with four pairs of strings | The beautiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aspen Acoustic Guitar and Greek BouzoukiAspen Acoustic Guitar and Greek Bouzouki, An Aspen six string acoustic guitar with mother-of-pearl inlay on the head and neck, and Grover tuning keys {dimensions 40 1/2 x 15 3/4 x 4 3/4 inches}; a GreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greek BouzoukiGreek bouzouki (Bowl-back) with 3 Pairs of strings. Playable ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Greek Bouzouki, Tetrachordo, Mother of Pearl InlayGreek bouzouki musical instrument with four courses and mother of pearl decoration, mounted with some wiring for amplification. 39" L. Occasional minor surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017*GREEK BOUZOUKIWith inlaid mother-of-pearl decoration, enclosed in fitted case.See Sold Price
Sold2024ARBIT BLATAS (LITHUANIAN/AMERICAN, 1908-1999).Still Life with Bouzouki. Watercolor on board. Signed lower right. Verso: Cushman Gallery sticker. From a 5th Ave, NY collection. - Dimensions: 27" h x 53" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022""ÉTOILE D'ORIENT" Gravure rehaussée à l'aquarelle et à la gouache représentant une jeune grecque jouant du bouzouki. Gravée par Hippolyte Louis Garnier (1802-18See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Stringed InstrumentsLot of 5 Instruments Including an Italian Guitar, a Japanese Classical Guitar, an Eastern Oud, and an Eastern Bouzouki. All Need Repair. No Cases.See Sold Price
Sold2022""BACHI-BOUZOUK" Épreuve en régule polychrome représentant le fier mercenaire debout, vêtu d'un long manteau, son fusil dans le dos et ses armes retenues dans sa large ceiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bachi-Bouzouks Constantinople JOSEPH SCHRANZ ColorDetails: SCHRANZ, Joseph (1803-1872). Bachi-Bouzouks. Constantinople: J. Schranz and A. Percheron [Paris: Frick Freres], circa 1870. Hand-finished colour lithograph, on stone by A. Bayot. Excellent cSee Sold Price
2017Greek Trichordo Bouzouki Instrument, AmplifiedWith a thin wood and mother-of-pearl veneer on the face, the reverse with an attached pick holder. 33.5" H X 9" W. Veneer warping slightly by the bridge and in a fw spots on edge.See Sold Price
2021, Greece is BOUZOUKI 1, LARS-2026, EMI, Greece is BOUZOUKI 1, LARS-2026, EMI;Category: VINYL RECORD(S);Approximate measurements: 7 x 10 inches;Materials: vinyl, paper;Condition: used, good, as is;Shipping cost: $6. Different rate to CalifSee Sold Price
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJosaphat TORTAT (1843-1915) - BLOIS : Exceptionnel violon a pointe (ou rebab ou buzuki) en faïence€1,000