Sold2015Lot of TOYS CARS & TRUCKSIncludes Tonka Jeep with Snowmobile, Modern Metalcraft Sand Truck, Modern Arcade Taxi, and more diecast cars. Some boxes. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20174pc Vintage Arts & Crafts Metal Lot. 1) Metal ham4pc Vintage Arts & Crafts Metal Lot. 1) Metal hammered box casket with ring looped feet and finial. Not marked. 2) weighted hammered copper ROYCROFT match holder. Marked. 3) Hammered copper trumpet vaSee Sold Price
Sold2016VARIOUS TRAIN PARTS & PIECESBOX LOT - VARIOUS PARTS AND PIECES OF ELECTRIC TRAINS - 2 AMERICAN FLYER BODIES - 1 AMERICAN FLYER SHELL - LIONEL FLAT CAR AND 2 CABOOSE THAT NEED WHEELS - 2 AMERICAN FLYER STEAM WHISTLE GENERATORS -See Sold Price
Sold2024Iron Retro Vintage Metal Car Model Classic Metal Craft Yellow TaxiIron Retro Vintage Metal Car Model Classic Metal Craft Yellow Taxi Key features: Decoration & parts comes with stickers to match your scene, Plastic die-cast metal, Ultra-precision design with soSee Sold Price
Sold2023HO Scale Brass Steam Locomotive Parts LotThis is a lot of HO scale brass steam locomotives and parts. One box in this lot contains a myriad of parts, shells, frames, wheels, and more. The second box contains three shells and a tender. One ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIONEL DIECAST PA STEAM SWITCHER 6-8506 & MORELot includes Diecast metal Pennsylvania Steam Switcher, along with Lionel extension bridge, Both excellent in boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2024nice mixed lot of doll kitchen parts, sheet metal, among it bread box, lithographed, 7 cm, smallnice mixed lot of doll kitchen parts, sheet metal, among it bread box, lithographed, 7 cm, small coffee grinder, mixed lot of blue/white porcelain, rolling pin, 10 cm, spice doses German Description SSee Sold Price
Sold2020(LOT) COLLECTION OF BOXES, SERVICE ITEMS, & JARS(lot) Collection of decorative items, including Nain Jaune card box (wood lid with loss/split), (1) small burlwood dice box, (1) metal two-part service dish with Noritake inserts, (1) Tobacco, Thinks,See Sold Price
Sold20242-Rail brass O Scale Loco Workshop 0-8-02-Rail brass O Scale Locomotive Workshop 0-8-0 steam locomotive, unbuilt parts and trim in original box with a lot of data sheets and inspirational material for building, detailing and decorating thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022nice mixed lot of shop parts, cocoa box with knob, lithographed sheet metal, 6.5 cm, barrel withnice mixed lot of shop parts, cocoa box with knob, lithographed sheet metal, 6.5 cm, barrel with tap, small scales, 11.5 cm, 2 asiatic tea boxes, casket, cardboard with stake, bags, for shop around 19See Sold Price
Sold2020One lot of Post War Lionel O-gauge trains with extrasOne lot of Post War Lionel O-gauge trains with extras. Lot consists of # 2065 smoking die-cast metal steam locomotive with partial box, #2046W whistling tender with partial box, a #6415 silver SunocoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Assorted Lunchboxes.This lot includes a Miss America box with thermos. Very nice with only minimum wear. Also a Shari Lewis vinyl box with thermos. This box has pushed in areas and heavily tarnished metal parts. One vinySee Sold Price
Sold2022HO Scale Sakura Docksider Locomotive0-4-0 Docksider Switcher steam Locomotive, includes original box. Cast metal with brass parts. UntestedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 1930S ZEPPELIN MODEL SETSIncluding: Metalcraft No. 960 Zeppelin Construction Set, with original box, instruction box, and orange metal zeppelin parts, 8 3/8" x 9 1/4", box wear and losses; and C&S Wood Model Kit of the US NavSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2:PRESSED STEEL & TIN LITHO AMERICAN-MADE COCA-COLA TRUCKS(A) Made by Metal Craft. Has extremely rare partial original box. Pressed steel with what looks to be original glass Coke bottles. Five on each side. (B) Marx Coca-Cola truck, which looks to have replSee Sold Price
Sold2022METALCRAFT SPIRIT OF ST. LOUIS AIRPLANE KIT.In original box, pre-war, c. 1930's. Marked "No. 800 Spirit of St. Louis Airplane Construction Set" by Metalcraft Corporation. Box has insert, all parts and instructions. Some of the metal parts haveSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY OPERATED ASTRONAUT TOYS.Both by S.H. Horikawa, Japan. There is a Mars Explorer and a Mars King. The Mars Explorer has a reproduction box. Both have some oxidation and wear to bare metal parts, especially to ears. Mars King lSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION BANDAIOne is a Jaguar convertible with complete box, which has some slight creasing on lid and car itself with slight oxidation to bare metal parts. The second is a Saab sedan with very little wear to car aSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: EARLY GERMAN DOLL COMPANY AND WEEDEN STEAMOne is a Doll Company steam roller with DC Made in Germany decal on front. Second is a Weeden vehicle, embossed Weeden on endcap. Some oxidation to bare metal parts. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 10: Gold Dust Advertising Tins and Boxes.Included in this lot are numerous new old stock tins and boxes. A few tins have light wear with some oxidation to the metal parts. Condition (Very Good). Size Largest: 6" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE PARTS LOT LIONEL ENGINES and MORENice grouping of original parts trains, and some original boxes. Along with some metal fabricated unfinished bodies. Good for restoration. Condition variesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Ornate White Metal Trinket BoxVintage Ornate White Metal Trinket Box Approximately 5 x 3 7/8 x 2 ½ inches. This lot is part of inventory from a closed antique store, which we will be auctioning during the next several months. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ARTS AND CRAFTS AND OTHER SILVER-TONED METAL BELT OR DRESS BUCKLES, LOT OF FOURANTIQUE ARTS AND CRAFTS AND OTHER SILVER-TONED METAL BELT OR DRESS BUCKLES, LOT OF FOUR, each two-part form having silver-toned metal frame with openwork designs, comprising an Arts and Crafts buSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Athearn Illinois Hi-Cube Box & Caboose Kit$30
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBox Of Atlas HO Code 100 Bumpers & Atlas Snap Relays$35
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 4 Relics, Two Crucifixes and Two Silver Boxes$100
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage O Scale Distressed Santa Fe & NYC Boxcars$40
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery5 Disney Mickey Mouse Pirates Collector Coins Tokens$55
7 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in Bo$12(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Huanghuali Three-Tier Picnic Box 黃花梨三幢提$750
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(9) COLLECTION OF SILVER-TONED METAL TABLE ARTICLES & ACCESSORIES$60(1 bid)