Sold2020GROUPING OF LIONEL TRAIN CARS AND ACCESSORIESIncluding in original packaging #45 U.S. Marines mobile rocket launcher engine, No. 3830 Flat car with submarine, No. 3535 Security car with spotlight, No. 6530 Fire and safety training car and No. 35See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Lot Lionel Train Cars & Accessories W/ BoxesLarge lot of vintage Lionel train cars & accessories. Rocket Fuel 6463, Mobile Rocket Launcher w/ "Magne-Traction" 45 U.S. Marines (with operating instructions). Operating Cattle Car No 3656. (2) DwarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Marine Corps TrainsO Gauge, 3-rail, US Marine Corps mobile rocket launcher #45 (missing rockets, Marine Corps caboose 601750, flatcars 6807, 6803 and 6809 with Pyro military vehicles and boat. ​​​âSee Sold Price
Sold2016Balance of Toy Lot Four Pieces.Includes Godaikin Dyjupiter Boxed, Battle Fever Battle Shark Boxed, Lionel Rocket Launcher Set Boxed and Micronauts Acroyear II Red on Card.See Sold Price
Sold2016LN Boxed Lionel 175 Rocket LauncherClean and complete, intact rails, rewired and ready to run. Rocket has 1/2' hairline in tube, otherwise it has all the inserts and a nice box with instructions, C8+-9 WOW!See Sold Price
Sold2015Boxed Lionel 175 Rocket LauncherFairly clean and intact main pieces. Wire was dry, so needs to be replaced and rocket has a few cracks. Base is more unusual peach color and it s has its instruction, panel board and box with 1 smallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Lionel 175 Rocket LauncherClean set, 1 black platform missing 1 strut, controller missing red lens. Rocket is broken, has clean box with instructions, otherwise C6-7See Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Lionel 175 Rocket LauncherIt is complete with original rocket and controller. There is 1 broken handrail on lower launch platform and it has been rewired with AF style wire. It shows light to moderate playwear with worn box, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE 1950'S LUNAR-1 I TWO STAGE MOON ROCKET SPACE TOY,LAUNCHER,BOX,NO. 205Title: VINTAGE 1950'S LUNAR-1 I TWO STAGE MOON ROCKET SPACE TOY,LAUNCHER,BOX,NO. 205 Date/Period: unknown Dimension: 16 3/4" by 9 1/2" by 3 3/4" original box rockets 27" tall Material: MIXED MATERIALSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boxed Tin Litho Non Fall Moon Rocket Toy JapanTin lithographed battery operated Non Fall Moon Rocket Space Toy, Modern Toys, Masudaya, Japan. Battery compartment is clean. Tested and worked at the time. Light playwear with light scuffs and scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Magic colour moon express rockeJapanese Magic colour moon express rocket, boxed and a Nautilus Submarine, boxedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clean Lionel Space & Freight CarsIncludes a boxed 6175 flat with rocket; 3519 satellite launcher, gray top, dish loose; boxed 6437 N5c caboose; 6518 flat with girders; 3484 PRR operating box car; 3470 aerial target car, car only withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Boxed Lionel Channel Master Set 97451959. Includes 243 steam loco; 1150T tender; 6476 hopper; 6812 track maintenance car; 6162 gondola with canisters; 3376 giraffe car with accessories; 175 rocket launcher, complete with 1 cracked handrSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN BATTERY OP MOON ROCKET w/ BOXModern Toys battery operated Moon Rocket. Complete with Astronaut. Toys is in great shape. Worked when tested. Boxed 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Authenticast Military GroupHO. By Comet Ind. Includes a Little Jon mobile launcher with packet; Guided missile hawk set with packet; guided missile NIKE set; 2 boxed sets Russian rifleman, prone. Vehicle sets have wrapping withSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF HOLGATE TOYS BOXEDIncludes Fairyland Train, Moon Rocket, Camp Trailer, 7-Way pull, and Form Peg Wagon. All Boxed Largest 19" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Lionel HO Set 5745Includes 0602LT #0625 SP Hudson with tender; 0847 target car; 0856-250 MC gondola with crates; 0319-110 helicopter car, copter mildewed, missing 1 tail blade and skids; 0850 rocket launcher; 0817-50 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of Five Boxed Solido Military Vehicles, All die cast metal including 209 Char AMX 30 FrenchGroup Of Five Boxed Solido Military VehiclesAll die cast metal including 209 Char AMX 30 French Tank; 209B AMX 30 Anti-Aircraft Tank; 218 Tank With Rocket Launcher; 219 M41 US Tank; and 231 AMX 13 DouSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 6: VARIOUS BOXED SPACE RELATED MOSTLY RADIO TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Includes Starkman Walkie Talkie set, US Command Moon Radio, another Moon Radio, Rocket Radio, Apollo cologne bottle and a Yesteryear toy. All boxed. Boxes have some creasing and wear.Condition:(Very GSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 7: VARIOUS VINTAGE STROMBECKER MODEL KITS IN ORIGINAL BOXESOne marked "Walt Disney Man in Spaceship." Includes Moon Liner, Walt Disney Satellite Launcher, Walt Disney RM-1 Rocket Ship, Convare Manned Satellite Vehicle and Convare Manned Lunar Vehicle. All looSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED MARSAN HIGH-SPEED SPARKLING ROCKET35. BOXED MARSAN HIGH-SPEED SPARKLING ROCKET | Japan, climbing spring pull toy, "ZX-18 The Moon" | 9" l. | Minor factory touch-ups to ship as is common, toy in (Exc. Cond.), box in (Exc. - Pristine CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX MOBILE LONG RANGE ATOMIC CANNON TRUCK w/ BOXScarce Marx Truck. All original and in great condition. Comes with 6 Rockets. Boxed 24" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Postwar Seven (7) Assorted Military CarsLionel Postwar Seven (7) Assorted Military Cars and No. 44 U.S. Army rocket Launching engine, including 44 U.S. Army Mobile Missile launcher in C6 (missing missiles, has broken steps and missing figurSee Sold Price
Sold2022389. BOXED BANDAI WALKING BATMAN | Battery-operated,389. BOXED BANDAI WALKING BATMAN | Battery-operated, extremely rare example with box writing in Japanese, walking with swinging arm action when activated, on/off switch at rear under cloth cape. NOTE:See Sold Price
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Action Force SAS Mobile Missile System Vehicle boxed Palitoy.£80
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Action Force SAS Mobile Missile System Vehicle boxed Palitoy.£100