Sold2017Brandenberg, Ludger Wilhelm o.T. (Industrielandschaft).Brandenberg, Ludger Wilhelm o.T. (Industrielandschaft). 1934. Öl auf Leinwand. 70,5 x 80 cm. Signiert, datiert. - Ungerahmt. Im Randbereich schwacher Abrieb wohl aus früherer Rahmung. Provenienz: AuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brandenberg, Ludger Wilhelm o.T. (Neblige Landschaft).Brandenberg, Ludger Wilhelm o.T. (Neblige Landschaft). 1967. Öl auf Platte. 50 x 40 cm. Signiert, datiert. - Ungerahmt. Die Kanten partiell etwas bestoßen. Provenienz: Aus der Familie des KünstlersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brandenberg, Ludger Wilhelm Trümmer am Weg. 1949. ÖlBrandenberg, Ludger Wilhelm Trümmer am Weg. 1949. Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 70 cm. Signiert, datiert sowie verso auf dem Keilrahmen eigenhändig betitelt und erneut signiert. - Ungerahmt. Provenienz: AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm MECHNIG (1929) 'Abstract' oil on panel. (W: 64 x H: 29 cm)Wilhelm MECHNIG (1929) 'Abstract' a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel.  Dimensions: (W: 64 x H: 29 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Seculic, Sava o.T. 1976. Öl über Graphit aufSeculic, Sava o.T. 1976. Öl über Graphit auf Pappe. 35 x 24,9 cm. Verso signiert und datiert sowie gestempelt und mit zahlreichen Annotationen versehen. Unter Passepartout montiert. Unter GlSee Sold Price
Sold2024VELTEN, Wilhelm (1847-1929)Description française: VELTEN, Wilhelm (1847-1929) Sans titre - Groupe de chasseurs prêt pour le départ Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: W. Velten Provenance: SuccessSee Sold Price
Sold2024VELTEN, Wilhelm (1847-1929)Description française: VELTEN, Wilhelm (1847-1929) Sans titre - Élégante compagnie dans une maison d'été Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: W. Velten ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frihling, Pit von o.T. 2008. Öl auf Leinwand. 70Frihling, Pit von o.T. 2008. Öl auf Leinwand. 70 x 70 cm. Signiert und datiert. In Holzleiste gerahmt. Verso signiert und datiert. Abstrakte Komposition in leuchtenden Farben in gutem Zustand. 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilhelm Haverkamp (German, 1864-1929) Wood SculptureWilhelm Haverkamp (German, 1864-1929) Wood Sculpture Undated, inscribed signature on right edge of base, depicting Michael, a guardian angel protecting Daniel, a young boy; carved from glued-up blocksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm Velten (Russian, 1847-1929) German Horsefair.Wilhelm Velten (Russian, 1847-1929) German Horsefair. Oil on panel. Signed "W Velter Munchen" lower right. Provenance: The Estate of Charles H. Wacker; by descent through the family to present owner.See Sold Price
Sold2023A WILHELM VELTEN RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING OF A HUNTING SCENEWilhelm Velten (Russian, 1847-1929), an original oil on board painting. depicting a multi-figural hunting scene with hunters on horseback in 18th-century style hunting attire and accompanied by a packSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salentin, Hans o.T. 2 Werke. 2003. Öl auf PapierSalentin, Hans o.T. 2 Werke. 2003. Öl auf Papier bzw. Gouache und schwarze Kreide auf Papier. 29,5 x 20,5 cm und 41,5 x 29,5 cm. Je signiert, datiert. - Je im Passepartout montiert und freigestelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilhelm Velten (German/Russian, 1847-1929)Wilhelm Velten (German/Russian, 1847-1929) "The Hunter's Halt" oil on board signed lower right. Glazed and framed. sight 6-1/2" x 9-1/2", framed 15-1/4" x 18-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017WILHELM VELTEN OIL ON BEVELLED WOOD PANELWILHELM VELTEN (RUSSIAN/GERMAN, 1847-1929), OIL ON BEVELLED WOOD PANEL, H 8" W 11 1/2", PEASANTS AT CAMP:Signed lower left; gilt frame. Provenance: family owned since the 1940's.See Sold Price
Sold2020GDANIETZ, Wilhelm (1893-1969), ''Friesischer Bauer'',GDANIETZ, Wilhelm (1893-1969), ''Friesischer Bauer'', Öl/Lwd., 81 x 60, oben rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Stoneware, 4 [158154]Brown jug with wear 8x6", OL Gregory Vinegar, Oklahoma, O.T. 7.5x5" with 2 large chips and cracks. White salt 4.5x6" with cracks and chips. Blue lard with lid 6x6" with chips and crack. Please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold20231929 AMERICAN PORTRAIT DRAWING BY WILHELM WACHTELWilhelm Wachtel, Polish, 1875 to 1952, color pencil on paper female portrait drawing titled Girl. Signed by the artist and dated 1929 lower right. Matted and framed. Provenance: Tiroche Auction House,See Sold Price
Sold2022Weil, Otto (1884-1929) - Spätwinterliche Gebirgslandschaft mit überbrücktemWeil, Otto (1884-1929) - Spätwinterliche Gebirgslandschaft mit überbrücktem Flusslauf, Öl auf Malpappe, unten links signiert "O.WEIL", ca. 32 x 41cm, RahmungSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wilhelm Wachtel (NY,Poland,1875-1942) watercolorARTIST: Wilhelm Wachtel (New York, Poland, 1875 - 1942) NAME: Portrait of Yong Woman (Jemeniterin) & Portrait of Rabbi (2-sided) YEAR: 1929 MEDIUM: pencil and watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jankowsky, Johann Wilhelm(ca.1825 - 1870, tätig in Böhmen u. Wien). Romantische Stadtansicht am Wasser, wohl am Rhein. Öl auf Lwd. 30 x 40 cm. Unt. li. sign. Gerahmt. - Feine Craquelée.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raab, Wilhelm (1907 -Frankfurt /M. - 1989, zugeschr.) - Hausabriss in Frankfurt/M., Öl aufRaab, Wilhelm (1907 -Frankfurt /M. - 1989, zugeschr.) - Hausabriss in Frankfurt/M., Öl auf Hartfaser, verso mit Widmung, ca. 40 x 49 cm,RahmungSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). 2 kleine Gemälde. 1940er Jahre.Circa bis 17,5 cm x 30 cm. Gemälde. 1x Öl auf Pressholz. "Auf der alten Brück in Ffm". Links unten signiert und betitelt. Rückseitig bezeichnet und datiert 1947. 1x Öl auf LeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Kreuzigung Christi.Circa 109 cm x 75 cm. Circa 116 cm x 81 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Karton. Rückseitig signiert und datiert 1946. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-193Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-1938), dt. Maler aus Düsseldorf, expressive Landschaft mit Kornhocken, aus dem Nachlass der Ehefrau des Künstlers Dora Schmetz-Diel, Öl auf Lwd., u. li. sign., berSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Elly Kuch (1929-2008) and Wilhelm Kuch (1925-2022). Two unique ceramic vases. One vase with glaze in$160
2 days LeftJasper52Elly Kuch (1929-2008) and Wilhelm Kuch (1925-2022). Two unique ceramic vases. One vase with a$160
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) - a collection of pilot's trophies, 1929 - 1932€2,000
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHWilhelm Freiherr von Leonrod – a Grand Cross set with Diamonds and Swords on the Ring of the€15,000
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle 1929 Harley-Davidson JDL 45ci Engine, 2 cylinder, Ser.#4437, Good+ cond w/parts absent$900(6 bids)
240 Lots AwayFinarteBaron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) - Untitled (Young sicilian), 1900s/1910sSee Sold Price
May 19Frasher's Doll AuctionPETITE, SIZE 0, SONNEBERG BISQUE DOLL BY WILHELM DEHLER FOR THE FRENCH MARKET$900
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHKaiser Wilhelm I – a monumental figure of a horseman, dated 1901€5,800
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Evening at Beppu 1929 Woodblock$600(2 bids)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsGLASER, Milton (1929 – 2020). Bob Dylan. Poster designed by...$100(2 bids)
May 18Avra Art Auctions WPA Era Painting Of Man Reading Newspaper In Trench Coat, Signed Dated 1929$20
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Shiba Benton Lotus Pond 1929 Woodblock NR$500