Sold20181553 LAW Sebastian Brant Titulorum Civil & Canon1553 LAW Sebastian Brant Titulorum Civil & Canon Giovanni Caccialupi Juris Known primarily for his book ‘Ship of Fools,’ Sebastian Brant wrote many legal works of civil and canonic law. Brant, a GSee Sold Price
Sold20201511 Beautiful Woodcut Leaf Ship of FoolsA leaf from a 1511 printing of “La Nef des Fous”, (Ship of Fools), by Sebastian Brant, printed at Strasbourg. In Latin. Fine condition, mounting trace on margin, measures 5.75 x 8”. Reserve: $80See Sold Price
Sold2021Wendell Macy Oil on Canvas "Brant Point - Nantucket"Wendell Macy (1845-1913) Oil on Canvas "Brant Point - Nantucket", early view of the point with lighthouse and shoreline, luminous sky, signed and dated lower left "Wendell Macy '94", in original ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Sebastian Erard Parcel Gilt and Green-Painted Harp"A Sebastian Erard Parcel Gilt and Green-Painted Harp 19th century With brass mount inscribed 'Sebastian Erard/Patent No. 4227/18 Great Marlborough Street, LONDON' with a variant of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022E.P Sebastian Iron Diamond Blade SpatulaE.P Sebastian Iron Diamond Blade Spatula. Condition: Excellent original condition. L 19-1/2". Collection of David Good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Stark Jr. "Tugboat Rounding Brant Point"Robert Stark Jr. (1933-2014) Oil on Canvas "Tugboat Rounding Brant Point, Nantucket", signed lower left R. Stark, in molded gilt frame 7 in. x 9.5 in. Overall 17 in. x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ellis G. Brant Oil on Board Depicting Pigsville Valley in Milwaukee WIEllis G. Brant (1893-1968) oil on board, listed Wisconsin artist, known as a W.P.A. artist. It is hard to find works from him, but what does turn up is always exciting. This piece is from the late 20'See Sold Price
Sold2022A large German polychrome wooden sculpture of Saint Sebastian, 16h C.Full title: A large German polychrome wooden sculpture of Saint Sebastian, 16h C. Description: H 150,5 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Brant. ALS. Revolutionary War. May 31, 1776[Revolutionary War] Joseph Brant. ALS. Brant was a Mohawk war chief and an interpreter for the Indian Department (beginning in 1766). Shortly before writing this letter, Brant he had been given the raSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental painted model of St. SebastianA Continental polychrome decorated model of St. Sebastian probably Italian 19th century height 40in (101.5cm); width 10in (25.5cm); depth 11in (28cm) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Dr. TerrySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Sebastian Errauzuriz 'Bowl Bench' stainless steel coffee table with dished topA Sebastian Errauzuriz 'Bowl Bench' stainless steel coffee table with dished top, circa 2008, 15"h x 50"l x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Spanish Colonial Polychrome Group, Martyrdom of Saint SebastianA Spanish Colonial Polychrome Group, Martyrdom of Saint Sebastian 18th century or earlier, likely Mexican or Guatemalan School, carved wood with gesso and polychrome, finely rendered figuring of SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare early George III sterling silver soup tureen, London 1765 by James and Sebastian CrespellA rare early George III sterling silver soup tureen, London 1765 by James and Sebastian Crespell In the French style, of bombe circular form with a reed and ribbon rim leading to two everted cast scroSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Austin tempera painting Nantucket Brant PointAustin, John (American/Nantucket, 1918-2000), Nantucket Brant Point #26, tempera on board, 9.5 x 16.75 inches, signed along right edge, with the artist's hand made and painted frame measuring 16.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Brant Decoy, William “Tucker” Daniels (1879-1953)William “Tucker” Daniels (1879-1953) Wanchese, NC, c. 1910 17 1/2 in. long Daniels was a fisherman, hunter, guide, and decoy maker who spent most of his life on Roanoke Island. This decoy displaysSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Wood Carving Sculpture of St. SebastianA neoclassical style wood carving depicting St. Sebastian wounded and bound to a tree. This highly detailed carving measures approx. 37" H x 12" W x 9.5" D. Artist unknown. Light surface scratches andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique "Saint Sebastian" Painting, Possibly 17th C.Antique "Saint Sebastian" Painting, Possibly 17th Century, oil on wood. Framed. Size: 9'' x 5'', 23 x 13 cm (board); 12.5'' x 8.5'', 32 x 22 cm (frame). Provenance: Ex. Collection of Pedro Friedeberg.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sebastian Herkner - Bell Side TablesA pair of brass and topaz blown glass 'Bell' side tables by Sebastian Herkner for ClassiCon. 21 x 19.5. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Mapplethorpe "Sebastian and Nda" 1981Robert Mapplethorpe (American, 1946-1989) "Sebastian and Nda," 1981, black and white photograph on board, unframed. Overall: 19.875" H x 15.875" W.See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBRANT, Sebastian (France, 1458-1521). A Bolondok Hajója: Da...$80(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Transsylvaniae Tabula. Transylvania, Romania. SEBASTIAN MÜNSTER 1572 old map$300
18 hrs LeftJasper521598 COSMOGRAPHY by Sebastian Munster antique ILLUSTRATED original binding RARE$3,000
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJohann Sebastian Bach Signed Sheet Music Photo Frame 40 x 38 x 4$5
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettSCR004 Set of Paul Sebastian Fountain Pen and Levenger Ink in Raven Black$20
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalCHARLIE WATTS - FROM RONNIE WOOD PERSONAL COLLECTION - SEBASTIAN KRUGER (GERMAN, B. 1963) COA$7,000
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGRAF PHILIPP REINHARD (1685-1712) 6 Albus 1693 with Signature S M (Sebastian Muler)€10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDisney ROMERO BRITTO The Little Mermaid SEBASTIAN Figurine$6
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueFlorentine master, first half of the 16th century. St Catherine of Siena between St Sebastian and a€20,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper52BERNARD STERN Modernist Musical Mixed Media Homage to Sebastian III was $5500$320
2 days LeftJasper52Lutetia Parisorum urbs… The city of Paris. SEBASTIAN MÜNSTER 1572 old map$340
2 days LeftJasper52Hispaniae Tabula. Iberia. Spain & Portugal. SEBASTIAN MÜNSTER 1572 old map$440
2 days LeftJasper52Slesiae Descriptio. Silesia, Poland. SEBASTIAN MÜNSTER 1572 old antique map$440
2 days LeftJasper52Italiae Nova Tabula. Italy. SEBASTIAN MÜNSTER 1572 old antique map plan chart$750
2 days LeftJasper52Novae insulae. The New World. North & South America. SEBASTIAN MÜNSTER 1572 map$5,500