Sold2022GEORGE BRAQUE 'LE NID VERT THE GREEN NEST' ETCHING GEORGES BRAQUE Argenteuil-sur-Seine, 1882 -GEORGE BRAQUE 'LE NID VERT THE GREEN NEST' ETCHING GEORGES BRAQUE Argenteuil-sur-Seine, 1882 - 1963 Paris The Green Nest - ca. 1950 Hand Signed and Hand Numbered Color Etching and Aquatint Title: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE BRAQUE 'LE NID VERT THE GREEN NEST' ETCHING GEORGES BRAQUE Argenteuil-sur-Seine, 1882 -GEORGE BRAQUE 'LE NID VERT THE GREEN NEST' ETCHING GEORGES BRAQUE Argenteuil-sur-Seine, 1882 - 1963 Paris The Green Nest - ca. 1950 Hand Signed and Hand Numbered Color Etching and Aquatint Title: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES BRAQUE (1882-1963) Le Nid Vert c. 1950This is a lithograph poster from gallerie Maeght . It is signed and numbered? but the paper is bent so that someone was able to frame it. We are not sure if the signature is authentic so it is being sSee Sold Price
2019GEORGES BRAQUE (1882-1963) Le Nid Vert c. 1950This is a lithograph poster from gallerie Maeght . It is signed and numbered but the paper is bent so that someone was able to frame it. 13 1/4 x 10 in. (sight), 26 x 22 1/2 in. (framed). Can make outSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Le Nid Vert.After Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Le Nid Vert. Color aquatint, circa 1958, pencil signed lower right, numbered 123/300, and bearing the blindstamp 'Atelier Crommelynck, Paris. The sheet measureSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Georges Braque, color aquatintAfter Georges Braque, color aquatint, After Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), "Le Nid Vert", circa 1950, color aquatint, signed "G. Braque", lower right, published by Maeght, numbered 210/300, 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018after Georges Braque etching and aquatintafter Georges Braque (French 1882-1963)- ''Lenid Vert'' (Maeght 1028)- etching and aquatint in color on Arches wove paper, 1958, signed and numbered 266/300 in pencil, with blindstamp of Crommelynck PSee Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER GEORGES BRAQUE, FRENCH (1882-1963) CIRCA 1950AFTER GEORGES BRAQUE, FRENCH (1882-1963) CIRCA 1950 ETCHING AND AQUATINT, "LE NID VERT". PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED 102/300 LOWER LEFT. TONING OTHERWISE GOOD CONDITION. MEASURES 9 INCHES TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - Le liseron vert, 1963 - Scarce!Small lithograph on pearly Japan paper. Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 32 x 25 cm / 12,5 x 9,8 in. + Size of the image: 11 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque - L'oiseau et son nidArtist: Georges Braque Title: L'oiseau et son nid Year: 1956 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque - L'oiseau et son nidArtist: Georges Braque Title: L'oiseau et son nid Year: 1956 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2018Braque Georges DANS LE CIEL (OISEAUX XV). 1958Braque Georges DANS LE CIEL (OISEAUX XV). 1958 Litografia a 4 colori. mm 288x363. Foglio: mm 380x555. Vallier, 124. Firmata e numera a matita “ 31/75”. Tiratura a 75 esemplari firmati e numerati eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque Le Char Bleu signed LithographBraque, Georges (French, 1882-1963), Le Char Bleu, 1955, color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 14/75 in pencil at bottom, image 8.75 x 13.25 inches, full sheet 10.25 x 15 inches, matted and fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque - Le BouquetArtist: Georges Braque Title: Le Bouquet Year: 1957 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: Au Vent d'ArlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Le Oiseaux Debout, Original Color LithographGeorge Braque (1882-1963) Le Oiseaux Debout, Original Color Lithograph.; 1958, 1st State, Braque painted Lourve ceiling with birds 22x26 in FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Braque "Le Compote" Lithograph in ColorsGeorges Braque (French 1882-1963) "Le Compote," lithograph in colors, depicting still life with pear in compote, signed in image lower left "G. Braque," visible watermark partially visible under signaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Le BancArtist: Georges Braque Title: Le Banc Year: 1953 Dimensions: 7 3/4in. by 4 5/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue Verve</See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES BRAQUE - Le cygne - Original color collotypeArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Le cygne". Medium: Original color collotype. Date: Composed 1947. Printed 1962. Dimensions: Overall size: 14 x 11 3/4 in. (356 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUE - Le cygne - Original color collotypeArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Le cygne". Medium: Original color collotype. Date: Composed 1947. Printed 1962. Dimensions: Overall size: 14 x 11 3/4 in. (356 x 298 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES BRAQUE - Le cygneGeorges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). "Le cygne". Original color collotype. 1947. Printed 1962. Signed in pencil with the initials, lower right; annotated TP, lower left. Light cream wove paper. AmpleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Le Compote" Maeght Editeur, ParisGeorges Braque (French 1882-1963) 'Le Compote' Lithograph in Colors, signed in image lower left, G. Braque, embossed lower left corner, Maeght Editeur Paris. Dimensions are: Frame size: 26 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, "Le Compotier" LithographGeorges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963), "Le Compotier". Lithograph on paper. French, ca. mid 20th century. Braque was, along with Pablo Picasso, a founder of the Cubist movement in art, and a major inflSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Le canard - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$600