Sold2023Henry Matisse (1869-1954) LithographHenry Matisse (1869-1954) Lithograph. "Nu Couche a la coupe de fruits" on japon paper. 1926. signed in pencil, numbered 3/50. Approx dimensions: Includes receipt from Christie's from 2020. EF/B15/FWSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits etFranzösische Bibliophilie - Matisse, Henri Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits et illustrés par H. Matisse. Mit 100 Original-Farblithographien von H. Matisse. Paris, TériaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Etching, 1929, 23/25Henri Matisse Etching, "Jeune Femme Contemplant un Bocal de Poissons Rouge". 1929. Signed and numbered in pencil, 23/25. Measures appx 3 3/4" x 5 3/4" and 12 1/4" x 14" in frame. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French)Affiches d'expositions réalisées depuis 25 ans par L'Imprimerie Mourlot et présentées a l'occasion de son centenaire a la Galerie Kléber, Paris, 1952 Color lithograph on wove paper, waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse 1948 print Small Interior with a RoundHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Small Interior with a Round Marble Table, Figure and Palm (Petit Interieur a la Table de Marbre Ronde, Palmier et Personnage). Color heliogravure after the original 1947 oiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Zoubaloff, Clos Joli, Two Vol. Set 1929Jacques Zoubaloff, Clos Joli, Etudes de Fleurs et Fruits, (Study of Flowers and Fruits, First Edition of 325 Copies Published in 1929, Cased Two Volume Set . Editions D`Art Charles Moreau 8, Rue De PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse The Rest Of The Pink And Blue Tile Dancer (Le Repos De La Danseuse Carrelage Rose EtHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Rest Of The Pink And Blue Tile Dancer (Le Repos De La Danseuse Carrelage Rose Et Bleu). Color heliogravure after the original 1942 oil on canvas. 1945. Excellent. TeriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Mathieu MATÉGOT (1910-2001) (attribué à)Mathieu MATÉGOT (1910-2001) (attribué à) vers 1948_x000D_ Rare coupe à fruits en résille de métal déployé et embouti laqué blanc satiné, d’espriSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Vers 1900Partie de SERIVCE comprenant une ASSIETTE, une COUPE à FRUIT et deux ASSIETTES sur PIED Le décor de vases et rinceaux fleuris Porcelaine et émaux Imari H. maximum 16 cm D. maximum 27,5See Sold Price
Sold2022[MATISSE, HENRI] ROUVEYRE, ANDRE. Repli. Gravures de Henri Matisse. Paris: Éditions du Bé[MATISSE, HENRI] ROUVEYRE, ANDRE. Repli. Gravures de Henri Matisse . Paris: Éditions du Bélier, [1947]. Copy 68 of 315, signed in pencil by the artist and the author. Publisher's pochoir-colSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN PHILLIPPE ISY DE BOTTON OIL ON CANVAS C. 1966JEAN PHILLIPPE ISY DE BOTTON (FRENCH, 1898-1978) OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1966, H 18", W 21", "RYTHME DE FLEURS ET DE FRUITS": Signed lower center. Provenance Harmon Art Gallery, Naples, FL, 1992; current coSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase "Bryones" en verre multicouche, forme balustre sur talon, à décor émaillé et gravé de fruits et feuillages verts et rouges sur fond jaune-orangé pourSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Lecture Nu de Profil by Henri MatisseArtist: Henri Matisse Title: La Lecture Nu de Profil Year: 1913 Dimensions: 19.8in. by 12.9in. Edition: 50 from the limited edition of 50 Medium: Original lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2017POEMES DE CHARLES D'ORLEANS: HENRI MATISSE, 1950POEMES DE CHARLES D'ORLEANS: HENRI MATISSE, 1950. Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Limited edition number 747 of 1200 copies, folio, 16 inches x 10.5 inches (40.5 x 26.5 cm). Folio of 54 color lithographs, inSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Epoque Khi nh (1885-1925)Important PANNEAU faisant fronton à décor d'inscriptions, d'un phénix, de fruits et de végétaux Bois sculpté, mouluré, ajouré, laqué et doré H. 106 -See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL GOUPY (1886-1954)MARCEL GOUPY (1886-1954) Partie de service de table en faïence, modèle "Calville", à décor émaillé polychrome de fruits et feuillages jaune, orange et noir, comSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Etching, 1929, 15/25Henri Matisse Etching, "Nu Epoque du Chapeau Jaune". 1929. Signed and numbered in pencil, 15/25. Measures 9 3/4" x 4 3/4" and 17 1/2" x 12 1/4" in frame. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Matisse Henri, Enterrement de Pierrot (dalla serie Jazz)pochoir stampato a colori su carta Arches in una edizione di 100 pubblicato da Tériade Éditeur, Parigi, W. 65,3 - H. 42,3 Cm, Duthuit books, 22See Sold Price
Sold2020MATISSE, HENRI. Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans.MATISSE, HENRI. Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. 406x264 mm; 16x10 inches (sheet). With complete text and 54 color lithographs hors-texte and numerous en-texte illustrations. Folio, original priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Portrait de Mme. MatisseHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Portrait de Mme. Matisse Drypoint in black on wove paper, 1914, signed and inscribed 'a Pierre' in pencil, numbered 4/10. 12 x 9 in. (sheet), 27 1/2 x 25 in. (frame). The ESee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Portrait de Claude D. (Duthuit 585)δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954)Portrait de Claude D. (Duthuit 585)Lithograph, 1946, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75, on annam appliqué supported on Arches wove paper, with fullSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Lithograph Vierge et L'EnfantLithograph by Henri Matisse "La Vierge et L'Enfant (Virgin and Child)". Appraised in 2002 for $5,500. Sight 9" x 15". Sheet: 9 1/4" x 15 9/16". Framed Overall: 19 1/4" x 25". Circa 1949.See Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC , Brandes et Leloir, Dans Cabotins, lithographHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864-1901), Brandes et Leloir, Dans Cabotins, 1894 (Delteil 62; Wittrock 53; Adhémar 66; Adriani 68), Lithograph printed in olive green, with the artist's red monogSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Tête de jeune fille aux sourcils rectangulaires, 1930 (Duthuit, 2...€2,500
6 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Tête de Jeune Fille, 1925 (Duthuit, 453)Lithographie en noir sur ...€1,600
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDuhamel, Poiteau, & Turpin - Apple or Chinese Quince$100
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDuhamel, Poiteau, & Turpin - 4 Engravings of Currant$100
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse 'Florilege De Ronsard -1960' Lithograph On Japon Paper$500
6 days LeftArt Research ParisSCHNEIDER Grande coupe galbée, haut piétement violet animé de filets internes et rehaussé de€300
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesHenri Matisse, French (1869-1954), Femme a l'Amphore et Grenades, color lithograph$100
6 days LeftBonhamsFERNAND LÉGER (1881-1955) Cirque, 1950 Édition originale de ce manuscrit reproduit en ...€6,500
6 days LeftArt Research ParisENZO MARI (1932-2020) & DANESE (EDITEUR) Coupe à fruits Atollo grand modèle, PVC noir opaque,€1,100
6 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Nu à demi allongé, 1913-1914 (Duthuit, 13)Pointe sèche ...€2,500