Sold2024GERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen AdlerCommander`s Cross with Swords, 1st Class, instituted in 1937. Neck Badge, 57x50 mm, gilt Silver, hallmarked "900", both sides enameled, original suspension loop and neck ribbon, in case of issue withSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen AdlerCommander`s Cross, 1 st Class, instituted in 1937. Neck Badge, 50 mm, gilt Silver, hallmarked "900", maker`s mark "21" (Godet), both sides enameled, original suspension loop and neck ribbon. Rare andSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen AdlerKnight's Cross, 5th Class with Swords, instituted in 1943. Breast Badge, 49x43 mm, gilt Silver, enameled, original suspension ring and ribbon, in case of issue with gilt eagle on the lid, together witSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen AdlerKnight's Cross, 5th Class, instituted in 1943. Breast Badge, 50x45 mm, gilt Silver, both sides enameled, original suspension ring and ribbon, in damaged case of issue with gilt eagle on the lid. A supSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen AdlerSilver Medal with Swords. Breast Badge, 47x38 mm., Silver, maker's mark "835 PR. Munze Berlin", original suspension ring and ribbon. Mint state and rare! I R!See Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler1st Class Set, instituted in 1943. Sash Badge, 67x59 mm, gilt Silver, hallmarked "900", both sides enameled, original suspension loop and long complete sash. Breast Star, 80 mm, silver with smooth raySee Sold Price
Sold2022Brasilianischer "Sky Blue"-AquamarinBrasilianischer "Sky Blue"-Aquamarin Ungefasster, augenreiner sog. Sky Blue-Aquamarin im rechteckigen Kissenschliff von ca. 33,50 ct.; Verglaste Holzbox. A sky blue aquamarine approx. 33,50 g. GlazedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hochfeiner brasilianischer SmaragdringWeißgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit einem leuchtendgrünen Smaragd von ca. 3,00 ct., flankiert von 4 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0,38 ct. (F-G/vs). Gew. ca. 5,68 g. A ring set with a BraziliSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler2nd Class Set, instituted in 1943. Neck Badge, 51 mm, gilt Silver, hallmarked "900", both sides enameled, original suspension loop and neck ribbon. Breast Star, 73 mm, silver with smooth rays, superimSee Sold Price
Sold2019Großer brasilianischer Marambaia-AquamarinGrünlich-blauer, lupenreiner, ungefasster Aquamarin im Scherenschliff von ca. 52 ct. Aquamarine von dieser herausragenden Qualität stammen aus dem Südosten Brasiliens, der Region SudestSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler2nd Class Set, instituted in 1943. Neck Badge, 58x50 mm, gilt Silver, hallmarked "900", both sides enameled, original suspension loop and neck ribbon. Breast Star, 65 mm, silver with smooth rays, supeSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler2nd Class Set, instituted in 1943. Neck Badge, 58x50 mm, gilt Silver, hallmarked "900", both sides enameled, original suspension loop and neck ribbon. Breast Star, 65 mm, silver with smooth rays, supeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oldenburg Haus- und Verdienstorden von Herzog Peter Friedrich Ludwig. Offizierskreuz mit Schwertern.Circa 44 mm x 44 mm. Silber vergoldet. Teils emailliert. Nadelinnenseite gestempelt: B. Knauer. Kategorie: MilitariaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brasilianischer Marambia-AquamarinGrünlich-blauer, lupenreiner, ungefasster Aquamarin im Tafelschliff von ca. 54 ct. Aquamarine von dieser herausragenden Qualität stammen aus dem Südosten Brasiliens, der Region Sudeste, wo sie am FSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen AdlerOfficer's Cross, 4th Class, instituted in 1943. Breast Star, 50 mm, gilt Silver, hallmarked "900 - 21", one-side enameled, original pin on reverse, together with awarding document and statutes, namedSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen AdlerOfficer's Cross with Swords, 4th Class, instituted in 1943. Breast Star, 49 mm, gilt Silver, hallmarked "900 ", one-side enameled, original pin on reverse, in case of issue with gilt eagle on the lid.See Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen AdlerCommander`s Cross, 1 st Class, instituted in 1937. Neck Badge, 59x50 mm, gilt Silver, hallmarked "900", both sides enameled, original suspension loop and neck ribbon, in case of issue with gilt eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen AdlerOfficer's Cross, 4th Class, instituted in 1943. Breast Star, 49 mm, gilt Silver, hallmarked "900", one-side enameled, original pin on reverse, in damaged case of issue with gilt eagle on the lid. A suSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brasilianischer Amethystanhänger mitGelbgold, gest. 585. Zentral besetzt mit einem tiefviolettfarbenen Amethysten im Ovalschliff von ca. 35 ct. in Krabbenfassung. Ges.-Gew. ca. 22,57 ct. A pendant set with one Brazilian amethyst approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen AdlerKnight's Cross, 5th Class, with Swords, instituted in 1943. Breast Badge, 50x45 mm, gilt Silver, both sides enameled, original suspension ring and ribbon. A superb and rare badge in extremely fine ondSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen AdlerKnight's Cross with Swords, 5th Class, instituted in 1943. Breast Badge, 50x45 mm, gilt Silver, both sides enameled, original suspension ring and ribbon. A superb and rare badge in extremely fine ondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bayerischer Verdienstorden - Silber vergoldet, blau undBayerischer Verdienstorden - Silber vergoldet, blau und weiß emailliert, am konfektionierten Halsband, mit einer Knopfloch-Rosette im Verleihungsetui der Herstellerfirma "GEBR. HEMMERLE MÜNCSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRare TreasuresWW2 German Grand Cross of the Order Of The German Eagle - With Swords (Gold)$9