Sold2022Vintage Antique Style Solid Clear Square Thick Glass Inkwell w/Hinged Brass LidVintage Antique Style Solid Clear Square Thick Glass Inkwell w/Hinged Brass Lid Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with quesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIENTAL TIFFANY AND CO MAKERS GILT BRASS INKWELLAn antique early 20th-century gilt brass inkwell by Tiffany and Co. An inkpot with hinged lid and decorative finial, mounted on a round plate stand with etched oriental ornaments. Marked Tiffany and CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heavy Crystal Inkwell with Brass Hinged Lid UniqueUnique clear crystal square Inkwell with rounded edges and large door knob Shaped hinged lid. Very heavy. Measures approx 3 inches by 3 inches and approx 4 inches tall. Chip and scratches on bottom. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fancy Brass Footed Inkwell. Single inkwell with hingedFancy Brass Footed Inkwell. Single inkwell with hinged lid. Handles with cherub heads. Marked Germany. Bradley & Hubbard style. -- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 8.25 inches: D: 5.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilded Brass Baroque Style InkwellItem/Description: Pierced brass double inkwell desk set. Removable ink wells with hinged, finial topped lids, Glass inserts. Raised and handled cast brass base features all over filigree design. MaterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietra Dora InkwellPietra Dora Inkwell. Inlaid marble with glass and brass inkwells. 3 1/2" h x 10"w x 6"d. Condition, some wear to brass, one hinged lid is bent, minor scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Brass Crab-Form InkwellHaving articulated pinchers and hinged lid, stamped "76" on the underside. 1.5" H X 6.5" W X 6" D. Lacking glass inset.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Glass & Brass Lidded InkwellA vintage inkwell crafted from thick walled glass and fitted with a brass hinged top. Finial to the lid. Cut glasswork to the underside. Patina present to the lid. Measures approx. 3.5H x 3.25W in. SuSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Islamic Ottoman pierced brass qalamdan, 19th/20thAn Islamic Ottoman pierced brass qalamdan, 19th/20th century, the main body with pierced calligraphic style decoration with hinged lid and trefoil finial, the ink well with matching lid, the body engrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Inkwell SetOne inkwell, hinged box with lid, candle holder and letter opener in a matching tray; No maker marks observed; Measures approximately H 3 1/2 x W 11 x D 4 inches; Wear commensurate with age; See photoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Mercury Glass Inkwell W. Lund of London c.1890A large antique green and silver mercury glass inkwell by W. Lund patent London. Circa 1890. Inkwell is bell shaped with brass hinged lid. Medal medallion under glass on the base marked W. LUND PATENTSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE ENGLISH GEORGIAN COPPER CHOCOLATE POTLarge English Georgian period copper chocolate pot, late 18th/ early 19th c., having domed hinged lid with brass finial, turned wooden side handle, approx 13"h, 15"w, 12"d, 3.5lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental 19th/20th C. Art Nouveau InkwellInkwell comprised of a hinged circular lid with brass inlaid domed surface, repousse floral hanles and glass cube inwell with canted corners. Unmarked. Height: 3 5/8; W: 5 1/8; D: 3 3/4 inches. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Brass & Copper Country Primitive Coffee PotFrench brass and copper country primitive coffee pot with incised banding, duckbill spout, and S-curve handle, the hinged lid with a flattened turned button finial. 8.5" H X 8.5" W over spout and handSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE WOODEN TABLE TOP LIQUOR CABINETHINGED FRONT DOORS, AND LID. BRASS DECORATED. WITH KEY. INSIDE IS EMPTY. 13" W x 8" D x 9" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ansonia Anniversary ClockBrass, with beveled glass sides, front and back hinged doors, Porcelain dial, ornate finial, H 15-1/2", L 8-1/2", W 7", Runs, chimes on hour and half hourSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN DIMINUTIVE ICE BOX.Ca 1900, oak. Paneled lid, ends and door, ice well on top, lower door with cast brass hinges and door hasp, a bottom hinged door for drip pan. 35"h. 22"w. 15"d. From the Collection of Maxine and DaveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Art Deco Glass Paperweight InkwellDESCRIPTION: A large Art Deco inkwell comprised of a ruby red glass body and finial with a brass hinged collar. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 5.5' W: 4' CONDITION: Great ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023W.A.S. Benson Arts and Crafts Copper and Brass Tea and Coffee Service20th century, one vessel marked "W.A.S./Benson" on base, brass and copper construction with ebony lid finials, comprising: coffee pot, hot water jug of similar form, teapot with hinged handle, rectangSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL ITEMS & TIBETAN BIRDLot of (3) Accessories, incl: (2) Pieces of Late 19th c. Enamel Decorated Brass - Inkwell, with hinged lid, on tray, 2 1/2" high, 5 5/8" x 2 3/4", and Miniature chamber stick, 1 1/2" high, 4 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN CAST METAL DOG INKWELLVICTORIAN CAST METAL DOG INKWELL W/HINGED LID, MISSING GLASS INSERT, APPROXIMATELY 4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crystal, Copper & Brass Inkwell Compote, H 5 1/4", Dia 7 3/4"Crystal, Copper & Brass Inkwell Compote, H 5 1/4", Dia 7 3/4" | Crystal Inkwell, Hinged Brass Lid, on a Copper And Brass Compote (Probably Silver-Plated at One Time), Relief Motif of Angels in Flight,See Sold Price
Sold2023English Walnut and Mahogany Grandmother Clock with Mixed Wood and InlaysEnglish Walnut and Mahogany Grandmother Clock with Mixed Wood and Inlays, Broken Arch Pediment Surrounding Brass Finial, Brass Hinged Door Opens to Roman Numeral Dial, Clock Face Marked John ThompsonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scottish George III Inlaid Mahogany Tall Case ClockScottish George III Inlaid Mahogany Tall Case Clockcirca 1800, painted metal circular face with Roman numerals, reading "Aberdeen", arched hood with artichoke brass finials, hinged door with circularSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCGeorge Gebelein Sterling Silver Teapot w/ Warmer$500
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrnate Sterling Silver Coffee Pot w/ Engravings$500(1 bid)