Sold2019Breguet Reine de Naples Moonphase WatchBrand - Breguet Series - Reine de Naples Model Number - 8908 Gender - Women's Movement - Automatic Calibre - 537 DRL1 Power Reserve (ex. 51 Hours) - 40 Case Size in MM - 36.50 x 28.45 mm Case MaterialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec "Reine De Joie" LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Reine De Joie," lithograph in colors, on two joined sheets of wove paper, signed lower left in stone 'Lautrec' (partial trim), gallery label affixed to sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'La Reine De Seba - Solomon Greets The Queen Of Sheba', 1931-1939 Etching Signed &Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La Reine de Seba / King Solomon Greets the Queen of Sheba 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Hand-painted etching signed lower right, numbered '91/100' lower left PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES COLLIER CHIEN CUFF BRACELET PALLADIUM HARDWARE Hermes Jaune de Naples Swift and OsierHERMES COLLIER CHIEN CUFF BRACELET PALLADIUM HARDWARE Hermes Jaune de Naples Swift and Osier Wicker Medor Picnic CDC Collier de Chien Cuff Palladium Hardware, 2021 DETAILS: This bracelet is size T2See Sold Price
Sold2024Reine de Joie - Toulouse Lautrec (1892) 39x56 French Advertising Lithograph Poster LBReine de Joie - Toulouse Lautrec (1892) 39x56 French Advertising Lithograph Poster LB, Note: LB means Linen Backed. Ready for you to frame! Reserve: $1,062.50 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $70.00 tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Reine de Joie, 1896Small lithograph poster on wove paper. Signed on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 30,6 x 21,5 cm / 12 x 8,4 in. +Size of the image: 20,5 x 14 cm / 8 x 5,5 in. This lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Reine de Joie , 1892After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Reine de Joie, 1892 color lithograph 36 x 54 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reine de Joie Lautrac poster linen backedMeasures approx 58 1/2 x 38 3/4 inchesStaining, foxing , creasingUnknown printing date, sold as isLinen backedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Reine de Pres Bronze SculptureQueen bronze sculpture- Measurements: 40 in H x 20 in L x 13 in Diameter***We offer Packaging, Handling and Shipping In House or You Are Welcome To Pick Up In Person Or Make Your Own Shipping ArrangemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Comba (20th Century) Nice Reine de la CôteFêtes - Sports - Tourisme ca. 1936 artist's name printed in image; printed Affiches Moullot, Marseilles Paris 42.5 x 30.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Reine de Joie, 1896Small lithograph poster on wove paper. Signed on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 30,6 x 21,5 cm / 12 x 8,4 in. +Size of the image: 20,5 x 14 cm / 8 x 5,5 in. This lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Tolouse-Lautrec (After) - Reine de JoieArtist: Henri Tolouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Reine de Joie Year: 1946 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Les EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph Reine de Joie parHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph Reine de Joie par Victor Joze framed under glass 10 3/4 x 15 1/2, Image: 7 1/2 x 11 Shipping in continental US $35.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick upSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec & Maindron - Reine de Joie par Victor JozeThis exquisite art nouveau plate is from Ernest Maindron?s Les Affiches Illustrees. This work was published and printed by the Librairie Artistique in Paris between in 1896. The work was edited by G.See Sold Price
Sold2018MDM FRENCH NAPOLEONIC ROYAUME DE NAPLES FIGURESMade in by France by MDM. Very rare and hard to find vintage 40mm miniature Royaume De Naples Etat-Major 1808-1815 soldier set mounted on original covered display - still factory sealed and includes tSee Sold Price
Sold20201792 Elwe Map of Southern Italy -- Le Royaume de NaplesTitle: 1792 Elwe Map of Southern Italy -- Le Royaume de Naples Divise en Douze Provinces; par Sanson Cartographer: J Elwe Year/Place: 1792, Amsterdam Dimensions: 17.3 X 21.2 in. Descriptions: This outSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Poster, FramedToulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Poster, Framed. size: 30.5 x 21, 30.75 x 21.25 outside frame. ASKart: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) was active/lived in France. Henri ToulousSee Sold Price
Sold2024L’ Heptameron De La Reine De NavarreCollection of Four Books: Les Sept Journees De La Reine De Navarre Suivies De La Huitime Edition by Claude Gruget Published 1872 Leather Bound Raised bands on spine with boards of character Green ribbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec lithograph poster "Reine de Joie"Medium: lithograph (after the poster). Printed in Paris in 1950 by Mourlot Freres, this multi-stone color lithograph faithfully reproduces the original Toulouse-Lautrec poster in a smaller-size formatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Silkscreen Print / Scarf, FramedToulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Silkscreen Print / Scarf, Framed. size: 27.5 x 18.5, 31 x 21 outside frame. ASKart: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) was active/lived in France.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec: Reine de Joie par VictorReine de Joie par Victor Joze by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 13 x 9.5 inches, with an image size of 11.5 x 8 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sanson & Jaillot "Le Royaume de Naples Divisé en Douze Provinces"Map was originally created by Nicholas Sanson d'Abbeville and published by Hubert Jaillot in "Atlas Nouveau" in Paris in 1692See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPierre Bonnard, French (1867 - 1947), book jacket for the novel Reine de Joie by Victor Joze, 1892,$10
BonhamsHERMÈS: JAUNE DE NAPLES CLEMENCE MINI EVELYNE 16 WITH PALLADIUM HARDWARE 2020 (Includes str...HK$15,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNaples Guide. Guida de' Forestieri per la città di Napoli In cui si contengono tutte le notizie€600
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "La Reine Hortense (chanteuse)", anni ‘40€200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Philippe d'Orléans, le Régent. L'Office de la€800
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Marie Leszczynska. L'Office de la Semaine Sainte, en latin€1,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsByne (Arthur) & Mildred Stapley. Provincial Houses in Spain, New York, 1925 & others on Spanish,£260