Sold2015Hermès, "Jonc" Armreif Breites Armband aus Email undHermès, "Jonc" Armreif Breites Armband aus Email und versilbertem Metall. Pferde-Dekor. Gemarkt Hermès Paris. Gr 70, B 3 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armband aus den 40er JahrenRoségold, gest. 585. Breites Milaneseband mit schlaufenförmiger Schließe. Gew. ca. 27,16 g. Bracelet in 14 k red gold.See Sold Price
Sold2023Star of David Armband from Warsaw Ghetto - Ultra RareAn extremely rare compulsory Star of David armband which were required by law and worn only in the Warsaw Ghetto in Poland. Nearly all of the Jews that lived here ended up in an extermination camp andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hudson Bay Trade Silver ArmbandHudson Bay Trade Silver Armband ca 1800 engraved with the Hudson Bay coat of arms and motto Pro pelle cutem (a pelt for a skin); hallmarked Montreal diameter 3-3/4 inches x height 2-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWISH WWII ARMBAND with YELLOW DAVID STARJEWISH WWII ARMBAND with YELLOW DAVID STAR Rare WW2 artefact. Selling on consignment. The item is selling as is. Please see images for more details. TEST: This particular item passed very important teSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armband, GG 750/000, 6 Münzen, GG 986/000 (1Armband, GG 750/000, 6 Münzen, GG 986/000 (1 Gold-Dukat), Österreich, Franz Joseph I (Nachprägung 1915), untergebautes Kastenschloss mit Sicherheitskettchen, B = 25,2 mm, L = 20,5 cm, tSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Indian Mughal Gold & Diamond Armband Pendant**First Time At Auction** South Asia, Northwestern India, Mughal Empire, ca. 19th century CE. This is a stunning gold and polki diamond Mughal bazuband pendant, worn around the outside of the upper arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armband 750 Gelbgold. Gewicht circa 38 Gramm.Circa 19 cm Länge im geöffneten Zustand. Gestempelt: 252 VI / 750. English Title: Bracelet 750 yellow gold. Weight approx. 38 grams. English Description: Length when opened approx. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Brillant-Bracelet 750 Weissgold. Armband matt undBrillant-Bracelet 750 Weissgold. Armband matt und poliert, mit 24 Brillanten, zus. ca. 0.96 ct. L 16,5 cm, 54,8 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023JEWISH WWII ARMBAND with YELLOW DAVID STARJEWISH WWII ARMBAND with YELLOW DAVID STAR Rare WWII artifact. This item is being sold on consignment and is sold 'as is'. Please refer to the images for more details. TEST: This particular item has pSee Sold Price
Sold*German WWII/Holocaust Jewish Identification Armband, Auschwitz (A)German WWII/Holocaust Jewish Identification Armband, Auschwitz, in good to very good condition. Armbands such as this were used to identify Jewish prisoners and forced laborers. The white threads arouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massive Bronze Age European Armband, Incised DecorationEastern Europe, Late Bronze Age, ca. 1200 to 800 BCE. Perhaps one of the most sizeable as well as one of the heaviest armbands we have ever handled, made of solid bronze, finely cast and extensively dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armband 333 Gelbgold mit afrikanischen Jagdmotiven. Südafrika. Handarbeit.Circa 52,2 Gramm Gesamtgewicht. Glieder durchbrochen gearbeitet. Länge im geöffneten Zustand circa 19,5 cm. Dazu ein passender Manschettenknopf. Circa 3,6 Gramm. Verschluss mit Kette vergoldet.See Sold Price
Sold20243 WWII German Armbands3 WWW German armbands. Red- NSDAP members armband. Black - German SS Armband. White - Star of David. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman Gold crown or armband flowers 200 BC9.75 inches long, some remains of ancient floral decorations. An authentic ancient artifacts that was either used as an arm band or a portion of a crown. 200 BC - 200 AD. Ex- John Hibner, acquired inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-Columbian 14K+ Gold Arm Band / PectoralPre-Columbian, Andes region, ca. 500 to 1500 CE. A hammered thin sheet of 14kt+ gold bent into a curved band, perhaps to be an armband for a small person (like one of the children we see mummified froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armband GG 750/000 mit Kastenschließe, defekt, LArmband GG 750/000 mit Kastenschließe, defekt, L. 18 cm, 17,4 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian 14K+ Gold Arm Band / PectoralPre-Columbian, Andes region, ca. 500 to 1500 CE. A hammered thin sheet of 14kt+ gold bent into a curved band, perhaps to be an armband for a small person (like one of the children we see mummified froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armband 585 Weißgold / Gelbgold mit Saphiren und Brillanten.Circa 12,23 Gramm Gesamtgewicht. Mit 18 oval facettierten Saphiren. Jeweils circa 5 mm x 4 mm. 41 Diamanten. Länge im geöffneten Zustand circa 18,5 cm. Gestempelt. English Title: Bracelet 585 wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armband40 Armband Asante, Ghana Silberlegierung, vergoldet. L 19 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995) Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste“ Afrikas galt Jahrhunderte lang dasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman Gold crown or armband flowers 200 BC9.5 inches long and 1.5 inches across on largest flower. A thin band with three floral gold attachments in sheet gold and three other flowers (unknown if they originally went together) All are ancientSee Sold Price
Sold2015Armband, GG 585/000, 61 Brillanten ca. 1,83 ct getöArmband, GG 585/000, 61 Brillanten ca. 1,83 ct getönt bis weiß / piquet, L = 18,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armband 585 Gelbgold mit 5 Diamanten.Circa 20,41 Gramm Gesamtgewicht. 5 kleine Diamanten von zusammen circa 0.20 ct. Circa 22,5 cm Länge im geöffneten Zustand. Das Band wurde nachträglich verlängert. English Title: BraceletSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armband 585 Weißgold mit Brillantbesatz.Circa 19,28 Gramm Gesamtgewicht. 12 kleine Brillanten von zusammen circa 0.45 ct. im niedrigen Farb- und Reinheitsgrad. Circa 19,5 cm Länge im geöffneten Zustand. Gestempelt. English Title: BraSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupKadlec WWII Luftwaffe AK39 Wrist Compass.$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2006 MTV Video Music Awards Japan Worn Jacket 米高·積$20,000
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 AAA School Safety New York Lieutenant Pin Badge and Arm Band$10
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A LARGE SANDSTONE RELIEF OF AN APSARA, BAYON STYLE, ANGKOR PERIOD, LATE 12TH-13TH CENTURY€7,500