Sold2017Brandenberg, Ludger Wilhelm o.T. (Industrielandschaft).Brandenberg, Ludger Wilhelm o.T. (Industrielandschaft). 1934. Öl auf Leinwand. 70,5 x 80 cm. Signiert, datiert. - Ungerahmt. Im Randbereich schwacher Abrieb wohl aus früherer Rahmung. Provenienz: AuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seculic, Sava o.T. 1976. Öl über Graphit aufSeculic, Sava o.T. 1976. Öl über Graphit auf Pappe. 35 x 24,9 cm. Verso signiert und datiert sowie gestempelt und mit zahlreichen Annotationen versehen. Unter Passepartout montiert. Unter GlSee Sold Price
Sold2022British composers Collection of manuscript music scoresBritish composers Collection of manuscript music scores comprising: Henschel, Sir Isidore Georg (1850-1934). [Psalm CXXX for five-part chorus, solo voices and orchestra], c.1878. 97 pp., probably secrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frihling, Pit von o.T. 2008. Öl auf Leinwand. 70Frihling, Pit von o.T. 2008. Öl auf Leinwand. 70 x 70 cm. Signiert und datiert. In Holzleiste gerahmt. Verso signiert und datiert. Abstrakte Komposition in leuchtenden Farben in gutem Zustand. 19See Sold Price
Sold20221934 Yankee Team Signed OL Ball Ruth's Last Year1934 NY YANKEES TEAM SIGNED OFFICIAL LEAGUE BASEBALL FEATURING BABE RUTH AND LOU GEHRIG. All 30 signatures are signed in black ink. Babe Ruth signed on the Sweet Spot and Lou Gehrig signed on the sideSee Sold Price
Sold20231934 Yankee Team Signed OL Ball Ruth's Last Year1934 Yankee Team Signed Official League Baseball - Commemorating Ruth's Last Year with the Yankees. We are thrilled to present a monumentally significant piece of baseball memorabilia - a 1934 YankeeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salentin, Hans o.T. 2 Werke. 2003. Öl auf PapierSalentin, Hans o.T. 2 Werke. 2003. Öl auf Papier bzw. Gouache und schwarze Kreide auf Papier. 29,5 x 20,5 cm und 41,5 x 29,5 cm. Je signiert, datiert. - Je im Passepartout montiert und freigestelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baselitz, Georg Set aus 3 Graphiken. O.T. 1993. Je Lithographie meist farbig auf festem Papier.Baselitz, GeorgSet aus 3 Graphiken. O.T. 1993. Je Lithographie meist farbig auf festem Papier. Blattgröße je 30,5 x 29 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - 1 BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rössler, Rudolf (Gablonz 1864–1934 Wien) Liegende mitRössler, Rudolf (Gablonz 1864–1934 Wien) Liegende mit Putti. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet Wien. 18,3x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017J. ROHDE; GEORG JENSEN Acanthus flatware setJOHAN ROHDE (1856 - 1935) GEORG JENSEN 97-piece sterling silver six-piece Acanthus flatware set for twelve, Denmark, after 1945 All stamped GEORGE JENSEN STERLING DENMARK 99 OT (weighable)See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG JENSEN Pair of sterling compotesGEORG JENSEN (1866 - 1935) GEORG JENSEN Pair of compotes with grape motif (no. 263), Denmark, after 1945 Sterling silver Both stamped 925S/GJ/DENMARK/STERLING/263A 5" x 5" ea. 15 OT total Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG JENSEN Sterling center bowlGEORG JENSEN Center bowl with corn motif, Denmark, 1933-44 Stamped GJ 925.S DENMARK STERLING 228 C 5" x 10 1/2" 31 OTSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg -GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg - 1774 Ebenda GRUPPE VON 3 GEMÄLDEN: REITERGEFECHT/ AUF LEBEN UND TOD/ NACH DER SCHLACHT Jeweils Öl auf Holztafel. Zwei Arbeiten: 20,5 cm x 28,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUNDOLPH ALBERTUS (1887 - 1970); GEORG JENSENCactus flaring bowl and handled baby cup, Denmark, after 1945 Sterling silver Both marked 4 1/4", 2 7/8" 13.34 and 3.3 OTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brandenberg, Ludger Wilhelm o.T. (Neblige Landschaft).Brandenberg, Ludger Wilhelm o.T. (Neblige Landschaft). 1967. Öl auf Platte. 50 x 40 cm. Signiert, datiert. - Ungerahmt. Die Kanten partiell etwas bestoßen. Provenienz: Aus der Familie des KünstlersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Engelhardt(1823 Mühhausen/Thüringen - 1883 Berlin) /T/Alpenlandschaft mit Figurenstaffage// Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign. u. undeutl. dat.; 42 cm x 58 cm. Rahmen. /V/Oil on canvas. Signed and indistinctlySee Sold Price
Sold2020ARNOLD-GRABONÉ, Georg (1896-1982), ''Blick auf denARNOLD-GRABONÉ, Georg (1896-1982), ''Blick auf den Obersee bei Berchtesgaden'', Öl/Lwd., 70 x 80, stark besch. und rest.bed., unten links signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg T. Hartmann - Taxco, MexicoLot 66 Georg T. Hartmann American (1911-1989) Taxco, Mexico (1934) oil on canvas signed lower right and verso 28 1/4 x 22 inches frame dimensions: 33 1/4 x 27 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vernet Bonfort (French 1934) Oil on CanvasTable still life with fruit and vase. Signed lower right. Titled and signed on verso "Nature morte avec fruit ol hiver". 18" X 15" (26" X 23") (Upper West Side Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2018NÄCHTLICHE FEUERSBRUNST IN EINER STADTJOHANN GEORG TRAUTMANN (ATTR.) 1713 Zweibrücken - 1769 Frankfurt (Main) NÄCHTLICHE FEUERSBRUNST IN EINER STADT Öl auf Holz. 36 x 46,5 cm (R. 53 x 64 cm). Rest., min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques GABRIEL (1934-1988). Portrait of a woman.22 cm x 30 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Signed upper left. Note resale rights. German Desription: Jacques GABRIEL (1934 - 1988). Portrait einer Frau. 22 cm x 30 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand.See Sold Price
Sold2017AM HAFENGEORG FISCHHOF ('A.L. TERNI; J. WAGNER') 1859 Wien - 1914 ebenda Am Hafen Öl auf Leinwand. 51 x 82 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'J. Wagner'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018GIA Certified 1.49ct Pear Shape diamond ring .20ct.GIA Certified Diamond engagement ring.1.49ct. Natural Pear Shape diamondGIA Certificate: 216561560711.04 X 6.64 X 3.32J color si-2 clarity (Please see report copy attached)Side diamonds: Rounds, .20ctSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rock Ola Jukebox, Model 1426.Rock Ola Jukebox, Model 1426. This model came out in 1947 and was a big hit due to it's colorful cabinet. Good working condition. 36 X 60 X 26 inches.See Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGeorg Jensen Acorn Silver Flatware, Svc. 12$1,600(2 bids)