Sold2020Brésil, l'héritage africainBrésil, l'héritage africain Musée Dapper CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Brésil, l'héritage africainBrésil, l'héritage africain Musée Dapper CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, OAK RECLINING ARMCHAIRS, JULIAN CHICHESTERJulian Chichester (English, 20th / 21st century), contemporary, pair of Morris style reclining chairs in oak with upholstered Jed Johnson L'Africain fabric cushions. Apparently unmarked. Approx. 39.25See Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO 1964 EXHIBITION POSTERFor exhibition "L'heritage de Delacroix" held at Knoedler, Paris. Color lithograph by Mourlot. Citation: Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) #240 - 2,300 total edition, but only 1,300 with the text. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO 1964 EXHIBITION POSTERLithograph, printed by Mourlot. Lithography by Henri Deschamps. For exhibition L'Heritage de Delacroix at M. Knoedler et Cie. Citation: Orozco #481, Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) #240. Edition 2300. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Cabinet Cinema Poster Cinematographie HACKIN, 1920sL' HERITAGE MYSTERIEUX with Mabel Normand. This is an original, quality stone lithograph from the epoch. Cabinet poster by the famous "HACKIN Cinematographie, Bruxelles, Belgium" during the period 191See Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso l'AfricainPicasso l'Africain Musée Barbier-Müller, Genève CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Picasso l'AfricainPicasso l'Africain Musée Barbier-Müller, Genève CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Perspectives de développementPerspectives de développement Perspectives de développement sur l'héritage culturel en Afrique. Les biens culturels africains. Ndeffo Fongué, Joseph. 206 pages Softcover 21,5 x 13,See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank L. Wright Heritage Henredon cabinets, pairFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) for Heritage Henredon cabinets, pair Morganton/High Point, North Carolina mahogany signed with red decal, numbered with Taliesin design at edges 33 1/2"w x 20"d x 26 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright, Occasional tables model 451-L, pairFrank Lloyd Wright Occasional tables model 451-L, pair Heritage HenredonUSA, 1955mahogany 27 h × 29 w × 25.5 d in (69 × 74 × 65 cm) Branded and stenciled manufacturer's mark to underSee Sold Price
Sold2023D’YLEN, Jean (1886-1938). Les Cafes du Brésil / Alimentent ...D’YLEN, Jean (1886-1938). Les Cafes du Brésil / Alimentent L’Univers. 1930. Paris: Imprimerie Publicite Vercasson. Color lithograph advertising Brazilian coffee. Image depicts a man iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afrikanische Kunst in deutschen Privatsammlungen33 Afrikanische Kunst in deutschen Privatsammlungen African Art in Private German Collections L'Art Africain dans les Collections Privées Allemandes Schädler, Karl Ferdinand München: Münchner BuchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arman & l'art africainArman & l'art africain Nicolas, Alain Martin, Jean-Hubert Kerchache, Jacques Marseille: Musées de Marseille - Réunion des Musées Nationaux (1996) ISBN: 2-7118-3440-9 French text 279 pages NumerousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman & l'Art AfricainArman & l'Art Africain Nicolas, Alain / Martin, Jean-Hubert / Kerchache, Jacques / Legrand, Véronique Marseille: Musées de Marseille - Réunion des musées nationaux (1996). ISBN 13:See Sold Price
Sold2023L'art africainL'art africain Bolz, F. Paris: Éditions Place des Victoires (2018) ISBN: 978-2809915143 300 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 1973 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Rites et coutumes dans l'art africainRites et coutumes dans l'art africain Herold, Erich Paris: Aurore Éditions d'Art (1989) ISBN: 2-7022-0247-0 French text 240 pages 233 illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 30 cm 1365 g CHF 50 / 10See Sold Price
Sold2021BUDDY L HARLEY DAVIDSON HERITAGE SOFTAIL IN BOXBUDDY L HARLEY DAVIDSON HERITAGE SOFTAIL IN BOX Buddy L Classic Harley Davidson Heritage Softail Nostalgia in box. Untested. 14 1/4" X 6" XSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rock Newcomb | Zuni HeritageArtist: Rock Newcomb | b. 1945 Title: Zuni Heritage Signed l/l: Rock Newcomb © Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 48 by 24 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting is in good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUDAICA. Ludwig Wolpert Sterling Kiddush Cup.A modernist Ludwig Wolpert sterling kiddush cup made for The Judaica Heritage Society commemorating the 25th anniversary of Israel. Stamped, " The Judaica Heritage Society Created by L. Wolpert SSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE AND RARE SILVER KIDDUSH CUP BY LUDWIG WOLPERTPortugal, 1972 Modern Marked on bottom: “THE JUDAIC HERITAGE SOCIETY CREATED BY L WOLPERT STERLING 925 PORTUGAL 5, EYAR 1972, NUMBER 67” 75” tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024A VERY LARGE STERLING SILVER GOBLET BY LUDWIG WOLPERT IN THE ORIGINAL PRESENTATION BOX. Portugal,A VERY LARGE STERLING SILVER GOBLET BY LUDWIG WOLPERT IN THE ORIGINAL PRESENTATION BOX. Portugal, 1972. Modern form. Marked on bottom: “THE JUDAIC HERITAGE SOCIETY CREATED BY L WOLPERT STERLING 925See Sold Price