Sold2022Brian Blood (American, b. 1962)Brian Blood (American, b. 1962), "Untitled: Landscape", oil on canvas, initialed lower left, "Pitzer's of Carmel" label en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Provenance: Collection of Wendy and the lateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Blood (American, b. 1962)Brian Blood (American, b. 1962), "Coastline of Asilomar", 2000, oil on canvas board, initialed lower right, initialed, titled, dated and "Pitzer's of Carmel" label en verso, 11 in. x 14 in., framed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Brian BloodBrian Blood (American, b. 1962), Spring Landscape, oil on board, signed lower right, sight: 19.5"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRIAN BLOOD TWILIGHT ON FISHERMAN'S WHARF PAINTINGBLOOD, Brian, (American, b. 1962): "Twilight on Fisherman's Wharf", Oil/Canvasboard, 9" x 12", monogrammed lower left, signed titled and dated 2005 verso with a K. Nathan Gallery label affixed, fine cSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRIAN BLOOD MONTEREY BAY PAINTINGBLOOD, Brian, (American, b. 1962): "The Vito Sea, Monterey", Oil/Board, 6" x 8", monogrammed lower right, signed and titled verso, dated 2003, encased in fine gilded and carved Impressionist-style fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brian Blood (b. 1962-* Pebble Beach, CA)''Arroyo Seco - Pasadena'', initialed lower left: BB, signed again, titled and dated verso: 2010, oil on canvas, 24'' H x 30'' W, est: $2000/3000 Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Blood (b. 1962), "Late Winter Light"Brian Blood (b. 1962), "Late Winter Light", oil on canvas, sight: 18 x 24", frame: 25 x 31" Provenance: The Collection of Glen McKenzie, Spring Branch, Texas Brian Blood is widely reSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRIAN BLOOD (B. 1962) OIL ON CANVASBrian Blood (California, Born 1962) An Old Squid Boat, Moss Landing, CA 2005 The well painted realist composition of a fishing trawler in port is initialed lower right front in umber pigment and displSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Blood (Born 1962), "Garrapata Sunset", 2000Brian Blood (b. 1962), "Garrapata Sunset", 2000. oil on canvas. sight: 12 x 16", frame: 16 x 20". Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collection Brian Blood, a resident of Pebble Beach, California, iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brian Blood, Fishing Boats, oil on canvasBRIAN BLOOD (American, born 1962), "Fishing Boats," 2002, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 30 x 40 inches); signed lower right, titled, dated, and signed on stretcher bar verso. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brian Kershisnik (b.1962 American) ''The Swing (WaterBrian Kershisnik (b.1962 American) ''The Swing (Water Jug)'' 1996 Oil on Gessoed Paper 19''x15'' Image. An abstract landscape with figures and a table. Signed l.r. and titled l.l. corner. Framed 24''xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brian T. KershisnikAmerican, b. 1962 Destination 05093, 2005 Signed Kershisnik (lc); signed Brian T. Kershisnik, dated 2005, and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 30 x 24 inches (76.2 x 61 cm) Frame dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Widener American, b. 1962 Untitled (Flip-Flop),George Widener American, b. 1962 Untitled (Flip-Flop), 2005 Signed and dated George Widener 2005 (lr) Ink stamp and ink on collaged paper napkins 14 1/2 x 36 inches (36.8 x 91.5 cm) Provenance: HenrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandow Birk (American, b. 1962) In the Palace ofSandow Birk (American, b. 1962) In the Palace of Saddam, 2007 oil on canvas signed Sandow Birk, titled and dated (verso) 43 x 54 inches. Provenance: Catharine Clark Gallery, San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scott Christensen (American, b. 1962) EveningScott Christensen (American, b. 1962) Evening Cottonwoods oil on board signed Christensen (lower left) 17 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOPHER DAZE ELLIS (AMERICAN, B. 1962) ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, 1993, H 34.25", W 34", BLUE DOG BLUESCHRISTOPHER DAZE ELLIS (AMERICAN, B. 1962) ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, 1993, H 34.25", W 34", BLUE DOG BLUES Signed, titled and dated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Don Sahli (American, b. 1962) Sky Aglow Don Sahli (American, b. 1962) Sky Aglow  oil on board signed Don Sahli (lower left) 30 x 40 inches Artwork Sold to Benefit The Booth Western Art Museum, Cartersville, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Brainard (American, b. 1962) Moonrise, 2001Bruce Brainard (American, b. 1962) Moonrise, 2001 oil on canvas signed Bruce Brainard and titled (lower right); signed, titled, and dated (verso) 30 x 48 inches. Property from the Collection of WilliaSee Sold Price
2022Michelle Grabner (American, b. 1962) Untitled, 2013,Michelle Grabner (American, b. 1962) Untitled, 2013, Silver point and gesso on panel, Signed and dated 2013 on verso. D: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962)Production Still, Forest Gathering #1 from Beneath the Roses, 2003; Digital c-print (framed); Signed and dated; 12" x 16" (image); 14" x 18" (sheet); Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelle Grabner (American, b. 1962) Untitled, 2013,Michelle Grabner (American, b. 1962) Untitled, 2013, Silver point and gesso on panel, Signed and dated 2013 on verso. Diameter: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Scott Christensen (American, b. 1962) Desert CliffsScott Christensen (American, b. 1962) Desert Cliffs oil on canvas signed Christensen (lower left) 12 x 14 inches Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Jackson, Wyoming Property from the Estate of Norma andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Brown (American, b. 1962) Morning Song , 1989Gordon Brown (American, b. 1962) Morning Song , 1989 oil on canvas signed Gordon Brown (lower right) 24 x 24 inches Property from the Collection of Robert P. Hunter, Jr. and Barbara Hunter, AlpharettaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jim Davidson (American, b. 1962)Jim Davidson (American, b. 1962), "Little Golfer", patinated and cold-painted bronze, cast signature on base, h. 48", w. 39", d. 17".See Sold Price
May 09Freeman's | HindmanMichael Hamby (American, b. 1962) Autumn Celebration, edition 14/45, 2001$1,500
May 09Freeman's | HindmanMichael Hamby (American, b. 1962) Listen to the Spirit, edition 6/45, 2000$500