Sold2022Thirsty? Just Whistle w/3-Elves Metal SignRated 8.8, 18"x54.5", SST embossed sign has excellent color and shine, light wear in the field, has wear and light rust around the perimeter, dated 1948. The Authentication Company #008715See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Enterprise Lager Beer San Francisco Metal SignRated 8.75, 16"x20", SST embossed sign has excellent color and shine, has light wear, marked THe F. Tuchfarver Co., dated 1901. The Authentication Company #008835.See Sold Price
Sold2022Flying A Service Porcelain Button SignRated 8.7, 48"x62", SSP embossed button sign has excellent color and gloss, has a few chips in the field and round perimeter. The Authentication Company #008802.See Sold Price
Sold2022Get Marathon Motor Oil w/Runner Metal SignRated 8.75, 12" x 29.5", SSt embossed sign has very good color and shine, has light wear. The Authentication Company #016412See Sold Price
Sold2023Shell Embossed Neon Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8.25, 48"x48"x4", SSP embossed neon sign has good color and gloss, has large chip and wear in the field, small chips around the perimeter. TAC #047399See Sold Price
Sold202142" Flying A Service SS Porcelain Embossed Sign TAC 8.942" Flying A Service single sided porcelain (SSP) embossed sign. Circa 1950. Excellent gloss and color. Sign has a few tiny chips and light mark. Measures 42" x 55". Rated 8.9 by The Authentication CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN OR DE TROIS TONS, SIGNÉ BVLGARI, VERS 1970réalisé avec une série de plaques ovales allongées et de noeuds en or de trois tons, poinçon 750 et d'orfèvre Poids 109,50 g environ, longueur 18,8 cm A THREE COLOUR GOLDSee Sold Price
Sold20221922 Wisconsin Motorist Official Garage Porcelain Flange Sign (TAC)rated 9, 20"x20", porcelain diecut flange sign has excellent color and gloss, field is clean, has chip in outer field and one the flange, marked Enameled Steel Sign Co., TAC #040734See Sold Price
Sold2024Gleaner Baldwin Combines Porcelain Dealership Flange Signrate 8.9, 18" x 20", Double Sided Porcelain flange sign, has excellent color and gloss, has a few factory marks in the field and a few scratches, reverse has one pencil tip chip in the filed aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chandler 10-PTT-FTChandler 10-PTT-FT tandem axle spreader, serial no. 28089, 6 - 8 tons, 120” Long x 96” Wide Hopper 185 Cubic Ft. Capacity, 304 stainless steel, Quick Change Sprockets for High/Low Rates- PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phillips 66 Porcelain Service Station Neon Signrated 8.9, 48"x48"x10", 2-SSP shield-shaped embossed neon signs mounted back-to-back with new neon tubing, has excellent color and gloss, display has tiny chip in the field, reverse is a little largerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz, YvonneAlex Katz Yvonne 2018powder-coated aluminum, UV archival inks, stainless steel 25 h × 8 w × 3.125 d in (63 × 20 × 8 cm) Impressed signature to base 'Alex Katz'. This woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phillips 66 (red & black) Porcelain Neon SignSSP embossed neon sign, has excellent color and gloss, has a few small chips in the field, has new neon tubing, marked Federal Electric, 48"x48", rated 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Frostie Root Beer Embossed Soda Advertising SignIt is self framed tin with some rust spots along the outer edge. 20" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MOXIE ADVERTISING SIGNCirca 1930s Embossed Tin Moxie Sign, in original condition, depicting the "Moxie Hall of Fame", marked M 4-33, Made in America" near base edge, 54" x 17 7/8", Paint losses and rust spots, minor creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russia, early 19th century: A Russian Mother of God ofA Russian Mother of God of the Sign icon flanked by St. Sergius and St. Tatiana. Tempera on wood panel mounted with an impressive, heavy, richly chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad with vases, floweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Red Head Motor Oils w/Logo Authorized Dealer PorcelainSSP. Sign has excellent gloss and color, has quarter size chip in outer logo area, chips around the perimeter and at the mounting holes, marked General Steel & Wares, 24"x18", rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2022LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993 stainless steel, wire mesh and bronze 27 x 24 x 8 in. 68.6 x 61 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Jack Brogan, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORVAL MORRISSEAU, ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE), Bear Child, late 1970sNORVAL MORRISSEAU, C.M. (1931-2007) ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE) Bear Child, late 1970s acrylic on heavy wove watercolour paper, 26.75 x 20 in (67.9 x 50.8 cm) unsigned; titled by the artist in graphite (versSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lolo Soldevilla, UntitledLolo Soldevilla Untitled 1957painted wood, steel 27 h x 11 w x 8 d in (69 x 28 x 20 cm) Signed and dated to underside 'Lolo 57'. Sold with a certificate of authenticity issued by Roberto CobasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maquette for "J.S. Bach Fugue" Variation. PaintedTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Maquette for "J.S. Bach Fugue" variation. Painted and welded steel composed of semicircular elements, signed, circa 1989. 55" H x 10 x 8" (139.7 x 25.4 x 20.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Friedrich Feigl (1884-1965), Bridge in Prague, Oil, c.Oil on hardboard Czech Republic, presumably around 1915/20 Friedrich Feigl (1884-1965) – Czech painter, draftsman, graphic artist and illustrator Signed ‘Feigl’ lower right Literature: Cf. KunstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shell Aviation White Clamshell & Wings Porcelain Sign20' Shell Aviation White Clamshell & Wings Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.5. Multiple piece SSP (single sided porcelain) sign. Clamshell has good color and moderate gloss. Right edge has porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2022United Motors Service Porcelain Neon Window SignUnited Motors Service Single Sided Porcelain Neon Window Sign TAC 8.5. SSP (single sided porcelain) oval neon window sign. Very good color and gloss with chips in the field. Measures 20.5"x36". RatedSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Bernadotte Stainless Steel Cutlery Set for 4 - 20 Pieces$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerome, The Prisoner, Steel Engraving Frederic Laguillermie, Hess 1880s$20