Sold2016Friedrich Feigl (1884-1965), Bridge in Prague, Oil, c.Oil on hardboard Czech Republic, presumably around 1915/20 Friedrich Feigl (1884-1965) – Czech painter, draftsman, graphic artist and illustrator Signed ‘Feigl’ lower right Literature: Cf. KunstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Friedrich Feigl (Czech/German, 1884-1965)DESCRIPTION: Friedrich Feigl (Czech/German, 1884-1965). Oil on canvas. Landscape with trees and cabin. Signed lower left. In wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 30-3/4" x 23-1/4". Overall with frame 35-3/4" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Feigl - Adam and EveLot 33A Friedrich Feigl Czech (1884-1965) Adam and Eve oil on masonite 20 1/4 x 28 1/4 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich (Bedrich) Feigl (AT-HU Jewish,1884 - 1965)Oil on canvas. 27 x 43 1/4 inches (canvas); 33 x 49 (frame). Circa 1930s. Signed lower right. Note: Feigl's celebrated work "Shepherdess by the sea," exhibited in the Hugo Feigl Gallery (Prague) in 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Friedrich Feigl (Czech, 1884-1965)Friedrich Feigl (Czech, 1884-1965), Sechs lithographierte Scenen von Friedrich Feigl , (Six lithographs), in a cardboard portfolio. Dimensions: 44x62 cm. The lithographs are signed in pencil and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedrich Bedrich Feigl (Czech, 1884-1965) - Etching.Friedrich Bedrich Feigl (Czech, 1884-1965) - Etching. Signed (pencil). 14x17cm. Bedrich Feigl (also known as Friedrich Feigl) was a Czech-Jewish painter, graphic designer and illustrator. Feigl studieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedrich Feigl (Czech, 1884-1965) - Etching.Friedrich Bedrich Feigl (Czech, 1884-1965) - Etching. Signed (pencil). 18x19.5cm. Bedrich Feigl (also known as Friedrich Feigl) was a Czech-Jewish painter, graphic designer and illustrator. Feigl studSee Sold Price
Sold2021D G Grant 1965, Oil/c "Place Du Tertre Par", ParisD G Grant 1965, Oil/c "Place Du Tertre Par", Paris. Oil on canvas painting, Signed and dated on front and back, titled on verso. Original frame. Size: 34x45 image, 42x53 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018McGEEHAN 1965 Oil/c YOUNG HANDSOME MAN IN ART GALLERYMcGEEHAN 1965 Oil/c YOUNG HANDSOME MAN IN ART GALLERY.Signed and dated. Very good condition. Framed.Size: 16 x 12, outside of frame edge: 17 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raphael Senseman 1870-1965 NJ, Oil/c Landscape StreamRaphael Senseman 1870-1965 NJ, Oil/c Landscape Stream. Oil on canvas painting, has some paint flaking. Original frame. Signed. Well listed American Artist. Size: 9 x 12 , outside of frame: 13 x 16. ASSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERNEST FREDERICKS, American, Oil/c Bridge Over StreamERNEST FREDERICKS, American, Oil/c Bridge Over Stream. Oil on canvas painting. Signed, framed. Well listed American Artist. Size: 16 x 20 , outside of frame: 21 x 25. ASKart: Ernest Fredericks (1877 -See Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (1886–1988, Louisiana), "Uncle TomClementine Hunter (1886–1988, Louisiana), "Uncle Tom in the Garden with Little Eva," c. 1965, oil on canvas board, presented in a black frame with red velvet liner, H.- 17 1/4 in., W.- 23 1/4 in., FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Bomar (Am. 1919-1990), Silver Discs Secrets, c. 1965Silver Discs Secrets, c. 1965, oil and silver metallic paint on canvas, 18 x 22 , signed lower right: BBSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sigmund Menkes (1896-1986)Untitled (Woman with Head Scarf), c. 1965, Oil on Canvas, 13.5" x 12", Signed Lower Right, Framed. Provenance: Time and Again Auction, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary K. Sloan (Am. 1924-2014), River and Rocks, c. 1965River and Rocks, c. 1965, oil on canvas , 16 x 18 , signed lower left: MK Sloan, Mary Sloan’s vibrant and expressive style can be seen throughout a variety of mediums including but not limited tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Smith, UntitledDon Smith Untitled c. 1965oil on board40 h × 48 w in (102 × 122 cm) Inscribed to verso 'From: Don Smith To: Allan Stone Gallery'. Provenance: Acquired directlySee Sold Price
Sold2016SAMUEL PHILLIPS OIL ON BOARD C. 1930SAMUEL PHILLIPS (AMERICAN, 1890-1965), OIL ON BOARD, C. 1930, H 16", W 12", WINTER LANDSCAPE:Signed Phillips lower left. Oil on canvas board. Winter scene with birch trees and green house. Label fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Otbet, Russian Oil/C Landscape, Bridge , Home, SignedOtbet, Russian Oil/C Landscape, Bridge , Home, Signed. Oil on canvas painting. Size: 10.5 x 10.5 , outside of frame edge: 14 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clarence Millet (1897-1959, Louisiana), "Bayou Bridge,"Clarence Millet (1897-1959, Louisiana), "Bayou Bridge," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, also titled and signed en verso, presented in a wood frame, H.- 15 in., W.- 18 in., Framed H.- 20 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Ejnar Hansen: Farm LandscapeEjnar Hansen (Danish/American, 1884-1965): Farm Landscape, 1934. Oil on canvas mounted to masonite, signed and dated lower right, unframed. Born into poverty in Copenhagen, Denmark, he was raised on aSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUILLERME ET CHAMBRON PAIR OF OAK DINING CHAIRS " MODEL " BRIDGE FUMAY" C 1965.Guillerme et Chambron pair of oak dining chairs " model " bridge fumay" C 1965. Ht: 32.5" Wd: 22" Dpth: 19" Seat: 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT NEMETHY [father] Oil/c VERMONT COVERED BRIDGEALBERT NEMETHY [father] Oil/c VERMONT COVERED BRIDGE.Signed with early monogram signature "A N" in circle.Titles and signed on back of canvas: Vermont Putnam Country, Covered Bridge, Painted by AlbertSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Cameron 1817-1882 Oil/c Landscape Arch BridgeJames Cameron 1817-1882 Oil/c Landscape Arch Bridge. Signed J Cameron. Oil on Canvas painting, 19th C., Original gold frame. Size: 14x18 image, 22x26 outside frame. ASKart: James Cameron (1817 - 1882)See Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Hasselbar, Oil/c Vermont Covered Bridge WinterMichael Hasselbar, Oil/c Vermont Covered Bridge in Winter. Signed Hasselbar. Oil on canvas painting. Listed Artist: Michael Hasselbar, American 1900-1949. Size: 30 x 24 "See Sold Price
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsJames Crawford Thom: The Neighbors, 1862, Oil on Canvas$2,500(2 bids)
May 24Eldred'sCHARLES GORDON HARRIS (Rhode Island, 1891-1963), A bridge over a tranquil river., Oil on canvas$200
May 24Eldred'sNINA KICKBUSCH GRIFFIN (Illinois/Wisconsin, 1884-1968), "Panajachel, Guatemala, C.A."., Oil on$200
BonhamsGAE AULENTI (1927-2012) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL 'JUMBO' COFFEE TABLE, Italy, c. 1965, Carrara ma...$3,800(2 bids)
BonhamsMID-CENTURY MODERN WALL-MOUNTED CABINETS, Norway, c. 1965, teak, teak veneer, glass, unmarked, s...$200
1 day LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEuropean 19th C. Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.$25
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJohn Brandon Smith (1848-1884) Antique English Panoramic Mountain Waterfall Landscape Oil Painting$225(4 bids)