Sold2021Three books on British architecture and styleThree books on British architecture and style: "The Regency Style" "Stuart and Georgian Churches Outside London, 1603 to 1837" "British Architects & Craftsmen" Various authors, dates and publishers.See Sold Price
Sold2023British Architects and CraftsmenTitle: British Architects and Craftsmen Description: FIRST EDITION. 'A Survey of Taste, Design, and Style during Three Centuries 1600 to 1830'. With 200 Illustrations from Photographs, Prints and DrawSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Swan- The British Architect 1758Abraham Swan- The British Architect or The Builder's Treasury of Staircases. London 1758 edition, boards loose foxing, and some losses, plates I-LX (1-60) accounted for.See Sold Price
Sold2017CASSON HUGH: (1910-1999) British Architect. Signed inkCASSON HUGH: (1910-1999) British Architect. Signed ink sketch drawn by Casson to an 8vo printed page, evidently trimmed from a larger letterhead belonging to Casson. The sketch, entitled R.C.A., depicSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Eighteenth Century Architecture of Bath (LimitedSKU #: 42459 Green was Associate of the Royal Institute of British Architects. Publisher's cloth. Illustrated by measured drawings, photographs, and sketches. Limited Edition #242 of 500 copies. PreviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 20 Assorted FDC with Stamps and FDICollection of 20 Assorted FDC with Stamps and FDI Postmarks, Including Victorian Britain, British Architects, Sport, Australian Bicentenary 1788-1988, The Nonsense of Edward Lear, Rare Farm Animals, ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Zaha Hadid For Georg Jensen Lamellae Double Ring In Sterling With 18Kt Gold VermeilThis sculptural double fingers ring is part of the Lamellae collection, created exclusively for Georg Jensen, by the famed Iraqi-born British architect Zaha Hadid. This exceptional sculptural ring wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018WALLACE "SIR CHRISTOPHER" STERLING FLATWARE FOR 12Named in honor of the famed British architect Sir Christopher Wren, this beautiful Wallace flatware pattern features an intricately scalloped body further accented with a floral study and distinct scrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Lamont, 4 Bronze Vases, Thailand, c. 2000Cast bronze, patinated Thailand, c. 2000 Alexander Lamont – British craftsman and designer, lives and works in Thailand 4 vases with bulbous bodies and protruding necks Very dark patinated surfaces,See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Lamont, 3 Ribbed Bronze Vases, Thailand, c.Bronze, dark patination Thailand, around 2010 Alexander Lamont - British craftsman and designer, lives and works in Thailand 3 identical vases with ribbed cylindrical walls in a robust and linear desiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 5 Original Architectural Drawings Renderings. ChurcSet 5 Original Architectural Drawings Renderings. Church. Joseph Badger, 18th c British Architect. Derbyshire, South of Sheffield. Most with handwritten notes and measurements, etc. All Framed DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Lamont, 2 Bronze Candle Sticks, Thailand, c.Bronze with dark patination Thailand, around 2010 Alexander Lamont - British craftsman and designer, lives and works in Thailand Pair of bronze candle sticks in simplistic open worked shape and beautiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Widdicomb / RobsJohn Gibbings Chest of DrawersMid century modern chest of drawers designed by British architect T.H. RobsJohn Gibbings measures approx 41" H x 35 1/2" W x 20 3/4" D. Some scratches, mainly on top.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Lamont, Peking Glass Vase Globe, Thailand,Jade-cut blown orange Peking glass Bangkok, Thailand; 21st centruy Alexander Lamont – British craftsman and designer, lives and works in Thailand Bulbous, faceted body on round base Height: 20 cm; dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Lamont, Pair of Bronze Hurricane Lights, c.Bronze with deep patina, hand blown glass Thailand, around 2000 Alexander Lamont – British craftsman and designer, lives and works in Thailand 2 lanterns with high stem with spherical decoration & gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Outdoor Classics Lutyens Style Teak Garden BenchOutdoor Classics Lutyens style teak English garden bench after Sir Edwin Lutyens, the British architect renowned for his imaginative, Classic designs throughout England, Ireland and New Delhi (India).See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Hulsbergh after Colen Campbell (1676-1729): Two Platesfrom "Vitruvius Britannicus" (or "The British Architect"), Vol. III; engraving on laid paper, signed in the plate; the first: plate 14 "The West Front of Grimsthorpe in the County of Lincolnshire" (PlSee Sold Price
Sold20201825 Civil Architecture Chambers Illustrated Columns1825 Civil Architecture Chambers Illustrated Columns Arches Stairs 37 PLATES William Chambers was a British architect who published several books on architecture, greatly influencing the Royal AcademySee Sold Price
Sold2016Indigo Jones: GoodwoodPrint: Goodwood Published: Indigo Jones, London Date: 18th century Size: 10 x 14.75 inches From Vitruvius Britannicus, or the British Architect Printed and sold by the author, at his House in Middle SSee Sold Price
Sold2019British Palladian Architectural Prints (3)English Georgian Country House Architectural Views. 3 engravings from Vitruvius Britannicus, The British Architect, London, 18th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2016Indigo Jones: Queen's HousePrint: Queen's House Published: Indigo Jones, London Date: 18th century Size: 14.75 x 9.75 inches From Vitruvius Britannicus, or the British Architect Printed and sold by the author, at his House in MSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN MAKEPEACE CUBIC ROSEWOOD & ASH CANDLEHOLDERBy British craftsman John Makepeace, signed. Dimensions: H 2.75" x W 2.75" x D 2.75" Condition: Very light surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Campbell, Colen C1720 Print from Vitruvius Britannicus"The Elevation of Cobham Hall in Kent…" Copper Plate Published 1715-1771 by the Author, London for "Vitruvius Britannicus or the British Architect..." by Colen Campbell. Paper Size: 17 x 11 inch (43See Sold Price
Sold2018Campbell, Colen C1720 Print from Vitruvius Britannicus"The Prospect to the Gardens of the Honble James Johnston Esqr his House at Twittenham" Copper Plate Published 1715-1771 by the Author, London for "Vitruvius Britannicus or the British Architect..." bSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsWyatt (Sir Matthew Digby,).- Signed requisition by 18 leading British architects, inviting Wyatt to£300
5 days LeftForum AuctionsCampbell (Colen) Vitruvius Britannicus, or The British Architect..., vol.1 & 2 only, from the£950
5 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Sanderson (John), Attributed to. Original design showing an internal elevation£800
5 days LeftLeland LittleFour Architectural Engravings, Most after Colen Campbell (Scottish, 1676-1729), from Vitruvius$50