Sold2022British Hand Painted WWII Military Style Side DrumWWII British military battle war marching style side drum (20th Century). Comprised of wood and brass with rope tension pulls, and leather tugs. Beautifully hand painted design, wooden rims and drum hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Drum Side TablesDESCRIPTION: Pair of two side tables reproduced in the style of British military drums. With label that reads "Hand Decorated Historic Reproduction of 18th century British Military Drum belonging to tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Military Drum Side TablePainted wood side table in the form of an 18th Century revolutionary war British military drum. 15" D., 18" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Reproduction British Military DrumsLabeled on side. 18-1/4"h x 16"dia. Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood Gardens, Short Hills, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Authentic British Military Drums C. 1900'sPair Of Authentic British Military Drums C. 1900's - 11 inches tall x 18 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: 18th Century Reproduction DrumsBrown paper tag on one of the two smaller drums reads: "Hand Decorated Historic Reproductions of 18th century British Military drum belonging to the 64th Regiment of Foot which fought in the AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2018British regimental military drum, from the KentBritish regimental military drum, from the Kent Regiment, 15"h x 15"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage British Regimental Military DrumVery nice vintage British Regimental brass drum. Displays very nice. In great used condition with no tears in the skin drum head. Includes two drum sticks. Does have some paint spatter on back side. MSee Sold Price
Sold20185 European Military Porcelain Figurines, inc.Five (5) European military porcelain figurines. 1st-2nd items: Two (2) Capodimonte porcelain figurines of soldiers, one British and one Prussian, both with military snare drums on naturalistic bases,See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique British Tole Painted Metal Center Urn19th century. The handsome urn having figural handle at top and each side with well-detailed painted surface. Having a restored painted surface. Interior and base showing good signs of age. Good overaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR ANTIQUE FRENCH AND BRITISH MILITARY MEDALSA set of four antique French and British silver military medals. First. Republique de France, 1870, with award ribbon. Valeur et Discipline caption on the verso side. Second. Republique Francaise, witSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Replica Drum Side Tables(2) Replica drum side tables, unmarked, c/o reproduction British field drum with coat of arms (22-1/4" h x 19" dia), reproduction Civil War infantry snare drum with American Eagle (15" h x 19" dia)See Sold Price
Sold2022King & Country Lot Black Watch DrummersBritish Eighth Army. Lot includes Set #EA026d Black Watch Big Drum, Set #EA26e Bass Drum and Set #EA026f Side Drum. 3 Pieces. Condition Very Good to Excellent. Drum Mallets Bent. Boxes Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 14 INDIVIDUAL BRITAINS SOLDIERS - 3 BOXES BRITISHLOT 14 INDIVIDUAL BRITAINS SOLDIERS - 3 BOXES BRITISH 11TH HUSSARS TROOPER #49013, 2 BOXES BLACKWATCH PIPES AND DRUMS SIDE DRUMMER #10008, 2 BOXES BLACKWATCH PIPES AND DRUMS TENOR DRUMMER #10012, 3 BLSee Sold Price
SoldMilitary Type DrumMilitary Type Drum: Small painted wood and brass centre drum with skin sides , brass stamped with maker and date 1929, 37 cms wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, Neoclassical Style Red & Gold Tole LampsFrench or Italian, early 20th century. A pair of neoclassical style tole lamps, each having a squared, tapering form, polychromed red and painted with gilt swags, flanked to either side with lion andSee Sold Price
Sold2018A lot of three military bitsdating: 19th Century provenance: England, Two bits with fix mouthpiece with brass side studs, 1880. Together with a bit of British Colonial Police of Punjab, with brass, relieved side studs (one is daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Britains Set #321 Drum & Fife Band of LineScarce prewar (1929-41) 17-pc Drum and Fife Band of the Line, Excellent overall except 1 right-hand drumstick missing, with Types of the British Army box, P/F, with split corners, missing side flaps.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three 19th & 20th C. Continental Military BadgesThree Continental military badges to include a 20th C. British copper victory badge with ship motif, a 19th C. Scottish beaded drum arm badge, and a 19th C. French ribbon with gold beaded tassels. LarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique English Military Drum 2nd Buffs RegimenEnglish military drum from 4th Battalion, animal skins & brass body, wood caps & base. Names written down sides. 14 5/8"W X 15"H. See photos. In house shipping continental U.S. $55 plus insurance. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decorative Military Drum TableLarge wood round decorative drum; Has leather, tacks and rope detailing on sides; Front center has plaque reading "In appreciation to MG ER Heiberg, April 16th, 1983"; Drum measures approximately H 21See Sold Price
Sold20212 Prints, Breton Figures12 x 7 Figure in military dress, playing a drum…signature ar upper left as Oberti??? 5.5 x 10 inch Female spinning yarn, in typical dress, young boy at her side…framed in gold tone wood frames* boSee Sold Price
Sold2015IWC Rare British Military RAF "Mark XI" WristwatIWC Rare British Military RAF "Mark XI" Wristwatch, circa 1948 Case: stainless steel, screSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Military Drum with EagleFine decorated military drum with eagle. Original paint and gold leaf. American,19th century. H 17-5/8" D 16-1/4". Condition: Fine original condition. Provenance: Fred Giampietro, Jim Grievo. Copy andSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA British military "Paget" type percussion carbine, with a captive ramrod and brass butt plate,£180
1 day LeftLion and Unicorn2022-W National Purple Heart Colorized Proof Silver Dollar NGC PF70 UCAM 1st Releases$15(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1860 W. Wilkins & Sons Sheffield Bowie Side Knife 9"$45(4 bids)