Sold2022A 1879 British India Rupee in 14K Diamond Bezel14K yellow gold decorative diamond bezel featuring a 1879 British India silver one rupee coin, 1.75 in. W, 19.3 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20192015, 18 & 19 1oz SILVER BRITISH BRITANNIA COINSCHECK OUT OUR UPCOMING ONLINE COIN AUCTIONS ESTIMATE $100 - $120.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of British Sterling/Coin Silver, 19th C.Lot of British Sterling/Coin Silver, 19th C., includes tea pot and lion engraved tray with 19 spoons, most of which are engraved and/or monogrammed to underside Total weight 34 toz. Biography: "AntiquSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Objects: Chinese, Peruvian, Persian & BritishCollection of antique items from China, Peru, Middle East and Britain.. Chinese early multi coin sword: 19". Peruvian Sterling Silver bowl with frog: 6.60" (one frog missing). Persian mixed metal dishSee Sold Price
Sold2016British half sovereign gold coin, sterling silver tieBritish half sovereign gold coin, sterling silver tie barfeaturing one British 1/2 sovereign, 1911, gold coin, measuring approximately 19 mm, attached to a sterling silver tie bar, measuring approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOREIGN LOT:172 BRITISH SIXPENCE (1941-1967), 6 FOREIGN COINS & 19 1800'S CANADA TOKENS. ESTIMATE $60 - $80.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 14 British Silver CoinsEstate collection of nineteen British coins. Includes 1845 crown; 1887 Double Florin; two florins - 1902 and 1903; 1891 shilling; four maundy / four pence coins - 1839, 1856, 1889, 1902; 1972 BailiwicSee Sold Price
Sold2017British silver coins, a small quantity, Crowns (3)British silver coins, a small quantity, Crowns (3) 1887, 1900, 1935, Maundy Fourpence 1856, this extremely fine, lightly cleaned, mixed silver minors (400g approx). Varied state. (Lot).See Sold Price
Sold2017(10) Misc. British Silver CoinsIncluding: Two pound 1 oz coins, including: (2) 2007, (2) 2008 and (1) 2010. (1) 1965 Churchill/Elizabeth II coin. (1) 1995 Queen Elizabeth the Queen Mother five pounds. (1) 1981 Prince of Wales and LSee Sold Price
Sold2022British silver coins, Victoria, Crown 18British silver coins, Victoria, Crown 1897, Florin, Maundy Threepence 1891, 1897, 4 Pence, 1843; Edward VII, Maundy Threepence 1906; George V, Crown 1923, Sixpence 1920, unknown, Maundy Threepence, 19See Sold Price
Sold20227 British Silver Coins7 British Silver Coins Lot of 7 British Silver coins from the reigns of King George the V and George VI. In varying condition, please see photos for best description of condition. Total silver contentSee Sold Price
Sold20225 British Silver Coins5 British Silver Coins Lot of 5 British Silver coins from the reigns of King George the V and George VI. In varying condition, please see photos for best description of condition. Total silver contentSee Sold Price
Sold20181822 Great Britain Crown British Silver Coin1822 Great Britain Crown British Silver Coin 1822 Immitation British Silver coin Diameter:38mm*2.6 mm, Weight: 25 grams Very Authentic 1822 Great Britain Crown British Silver Coin Please note that thiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASIA MINOR COINAGE BRONZE, HAMMERED SILVER COINSASIA MINOR COINAGE, CONSTANTINE IST, 308 - 337; BRONZE, HAMMERED SILVER COINS. (19)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese silver coin, 19-20th Century (private English collection)Chinese silver coin, 19-20th Century (private English collection) a silver coin China, Qing Dynasty provenance: private English collection 4cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese silver coin, 19-20th Century (private English collection)Chinese silver coin, 19-20th Century (private English collection) a silver coin China Guang Xu, Guangdong province Provenance: private English collection 4cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese silver coin, 19-20th Century (private English collection)Chinese silver coin, 19-20th Century (private English collection) a silver coin China, Hubei province Provenance: private English collection 4cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese silver coin, 19-20th Century (private English collection)Chinese silver coin, 19-20th Century (private English collection) a silver coin China, Qing Dynasty military pay Provenance: private English collection 4cm diameterSee Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersFive gentleman's rings in 9ct gold; to include a signet ring set with oval tiger's eye panel, size S£180(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsMauritius and British West Indies 1822 Silver Coins "Anchor Money"$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftBK Auctions19) Nelson De La Nuez "Ditching Dorothy" Limited Edition Mixed Media On Paper$1(1 bid)