Sold2022Müller, Hans Der Spiegel der Agrippina. Mit 12 sign. Original-Radierungen von Stefan Hlawa.Avalun-Drucke Müller, Hans Der Spiegel der Agrippina. Mit 12 sign. Original-Radierungen von Stefan Hlawa. Wien u. Leipzig, 1919. 1 Bl., 44 S., 1 Bl. Gr.-4°. Handgeb. Moiréeseide mit vioSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (WOHL SCHULE) FLUCHT NACH AEGYPTENPROBABLY SCHOOL OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg FLIGHT TO EGYPT Oil on copper plate. 32 x 24 cm (f. 37,5 x 30,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: InternationaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (ATELIER ODER NACHFOLGE) DER EVANGELIST JOHANNES AUF PATMOSSTUDIO OR FOLLOWER OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg THE EVANGELIST JOHN ON PATMOS Oil on copper plate. 26 x 20 cm (F. 35,5 x 30 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024mixed lot of books, "Hans Huckebein der Unglücksrabe", "Struwwelpeter", "Bilder zummixed lot of books, "Hans Huckebein der Unglücksrabe", "Struwwelpeter", "Bilder zum Anschauungsunterricht für die Jugend", publishing house Schreiber, "Kinderlust, des Jahres Freuden", HermaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Holbein The Younger Print Hans Holbein The YoungerHans Holbein The Younger Bust Of A Young Man Print, Hans Holbein Der Jungere Portrat eines jungen Mannes, in paper small rip at bottom, paper measures in inches 17x22See Sold Price
Sold2017Vase ''Der Tag''Vase ''Der Tag'' Hans Christiansen (Entwurf, zugeschr.), Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach, 1898 Heller Steinzeugscherben. Umlaufender geritzter, bunt bemalter Dekor: Brustbild eines jungen Mädchens im DreivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Bill & Hans Gugelot, Paul Hildinger, Ulmer Hocker / Ulm StoolMax Bill & Hans Gugelot Werkstatt der Ulmer Hochschule unter Paul Hildinger Ulmer Hocker / Ulm stool. Designed 1954. Pine and beech wood. 45 x 40 x 30cm. This stool is an early version with straight gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Senufo DrumFigur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 108 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer: Hans Hess, Basel. - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne ZiSee Sold Price
Sold20215 German Photography BooksIncludes "15 Jahre," "Schöne und Nützliche Gärten" by Hans Schiller, "Magie Der Farbenphotographie," The Steps of Bonhoeffer by J. Martin Bailey and Douglas Gilbert, and A Romantic Journey ThroughSee Sold Price
Sold20211st Ed ANCIENT ORIENTAL SEALS/COLLECTION OF MR. NEWELLFirst Edition of ANCIENT ORIENTAL SEALS IN THE COLLECTION OF MR. EDWARD T. NEWELL by Hans Henning von der Osten | Published: Oriental Institute Publications 22, The University of Chicago Press, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Die Kultur der Baule298 Die Kultur der Baule Hans Himmelheber Martin Lippmann Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1997). ISBN: 3-907070-71-2 German text 202 pages 291 b/w illustrations Hardcover 22,5 cm 785 gr. CHF 50 / 100<See Sold Price
Sold2016Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Altamerika66 Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Altamerika aus der Sammlung Hans Wolf, Zuerich H 28 cm. B 22 cm. Karl Ferdinand Schaedler Zuerich: Primart AG (1985). ISBN: 3-907550-01-3 Ceramics from Black Africa aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Das Franzosische Buch Im Achtzehnten JarhundertDas Franzosische Buch Im Achtzehnten Jarhundert Und In Der Empirezeit.. Hans FURSTENBERG. Gesellschaft der Bibliophilen, 1905. Later. German. Leather spine. Front cover starting to pull away from leatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Alt-Amerika81 Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Alt-Amerika Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Alt-Amerika aus der Sammlung Hans Wolf, Zürich Ceramics from Black Africa and Ancient America from the collection Hans WolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Archäologie und Kunst der SeidenstrasseArchäologie und Kunst der Seidenstrasse Hans Wilhelm Haussig (1992). Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft. ISBN: 3534090721 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Kunst aus BeninKunst aus Benin Afrikanische Meisterwerke aus der Sammlung Hans Meyer. Leipzig : Museum für Volkerkunde / Grassimuseum (1994).‎ 134 pages Softcover 26 x 21 cm. 535 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Figura. Durnstein an der Donau, mixed media(Austrian/American, 1898-1978). Graphite and watercolor on paper, signed and dated "Hans Figura, 1927" lr, sight size: 12 x 12 in., framed; Property from the Hans Goedicke EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzende Figur48 Sitzende Figur Akan, Cote d'Ivoire H 47 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu Zuerich (2002). - Nachlass Hans Buehler, Bern. Symbol der Gemeinschafts-Kontinuitaet ueber die weibliche Linie. Frauen sollenSee Sold Price
Sold2024MERCEDES-BENZ original racing poster "Und wieder siegt Mercedes-Benz mit seinen Silberpfeilen imMERCEDES-BENZ original racing poster "Und wieder siegt Mercedes-Benz mit seinen Silberpfeilen im Großen Preis der Schweiz", draft Hans Liska, 84x59cm, smaller traces of usage, otherwise good condSee Sold Price
Sold2020Masken der Wè und Dan - ElfenbeinküsteMasken der Wè und Dan - Elfenbeinküste Die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug 1928 - 31. Mit einem Beitrag zum Maskenwesen der Wè von Hans Himmelheber Wettstein, Isabelle / Fischer, EberhardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Masken der Wè und Dan - ElfenbeinküsteMasken der Wè und Dan - Elfenbeinküste Die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug 1928 - 31. Mit einem Beitrag zum Maskenwesen der Wè von Hans Himmelheber Wettstein, Isabelle / Fischer, EberhardSee Sold Price
Sold20229 German Literature Books From 1919-19509 German Literature Books From 1919-1950. Woerterbuch Der Antike, By Hans Lamer, Third Edition, Published Alfred Kroner Publishing, 1950. Erlebte Vorgeschichte, Wie Ich In Deutschland Ausgrub, By LothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kamerun Könige - Masken - FesteKamerun Könige - Masken - Feste Koloss, Hans-Joachim Veröffentlicht anläßlich der Ausstellung Kamerun Könige - Masken - Feste. Eine Ausstellung des Instituts für AuslandsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Holbein & Mechel C1870 Pair of Dance of Death PrintsSteel Engraving Published C1870, Stuttgart for "Der Todtentanz von Hans Holbein" Engraved by Christian von Mechel from the original designs by Hans Holbein. First Published in Basel, 1780. On heavy paSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Triumph der Silberpfeile by Hans Liska 1954 Grand Prix Formula One$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Groben Preis der Schweiz by Hans Liska 1954 Formula One$1,000
22 hrs LeftForum AuctionsDerschau (Hans Albrecht von) [Sale Catalogue] Verzeichniss der seltenen Kunst-Sammlungen..., 3 parts£400
BonhamsCircle of Aert van der Neer (Amsterdam 1603-1677) A moonlit river landscape with a fisherman ten...£1,800
2 days LeftHans AuctionMarc Chagall oil painting "Circus" autographed certificate of authenticity P8£2,000
2 days LeftHans AuctionPure silver old silver coin Guangxu silver coin Dingwei back double dragon one tael old silver coin£300
2 days LeftHans AuctionA set of five gold coins made in the Bingwu year of Guangxu, Qing Dynasty style gold coins£2,000
2 days LeftHans AuctionThe Emperor's 60th Anniversary of His Majesty's Accession to the Throne Gold Coin 100,000 yen£14,000
2 days LeftHans AuctionYuan Dynasty Blue and White Style Persian Pattern Style Figure Guiguzi Going Down the Mountain Story£450
2 days LeftHans AuctionLarge model of human body with acupuncture point diagram of Chinese traditional medicine in the£180(3 bids)