Sold2017Czech Crystal Glass & Bronze Art Deco Peacock LampArt Deco Czech glass peacock lamp. Features a regal peacock motif with the tail feathers crafted of multicolored Czech glass beads. The bronze peacock is attached to a circular stone base. Bronze markSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Art Deco Dressing ScreenLot 68 French Art Deco Dressing Screen Four panel wood screen, with marquetry insets each: 71½ x 23 inches overall: 71½ x 92 inches Provenance: From a Private Manhattan CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Art Deco Lady w/ Dual Patina by D.H. ChiparusBeautiful bronze statue of lady with dual patina signed by D.H. Chiparus. In good condition. Measures approx. 16" H x 8" D x 5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANKART SARSAPARILLA ART DECO FIGURAL STATUEFRANKART BRONZE ART DECO LADY & FROG FIGURAL STATUE, 10"H, VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR. OF BRONZE BOOKENDSMARKED; SOLID BRONZE - ART DECO LADY PLAYING HARP - 4" H PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte Bronze Elegance Art Deco Lady w/ Dog Sculpture LE"Elegance" sculpture by Erte aka Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Crafted out of cast bronze with hand applied patination and embellishments. Depicts a beautiful Art Deco Lady walking her Dog. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Bronze Art Deco Figural LADY JUSTICE StatueErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French, 1892-1990). An Art Deco style bronze figurine. Titled, "Lady Justice." A woman seated on stack of books. Signed Erte on base. Dimensions: 20 X 11 X 10 in. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE OF ART DECO LADY AFTER P. PHILIPPEPosed with fan and wide brimmed hat in period 1920s style dress. Signed P. Phillipe to base for French sculptor Paul Philippe (1870ñ1930), stood black onyx orb plinth. H. 47cm (18 1/2in)See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Art Deco Style Lady LampArt Deco Style Lady Lamp cast in bronze with an antique silver patina finish and an alabaster shade. Mounted on a solid black marble base. In the style of Fayral. 18-1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Art Deco Era Lady Setting on Barstool LEBronze Art Deco era lady setting on barstool. Sculpture is a slice of nightlife. High top bar and long legged stool complete theme. Woman is dressed in Deco period clothing. She is freely celebrating.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Art Deco Figural Lady and Dove Birds StatueA bronze sculpture. An Art Deco work depicting a female figure kneeling with three birds. Set on a black marble base topped with a slab of contrasting white marble. No apparent signature. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze art deco style lady sculpture, 30 tall x 27 wideBronze art deco style lady sculpture, 30 tall x 27 wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART - ART DECO LADY WITH PEACOCK LITHOGRAPHLouis Icart - 20th Century American New York / France 1888-1950. Lady in Lingerie with Bear Rug. Color Lithograph. Embossed lower margin. 26" x 32".See Sold Price
2021ICART - ART DECO LADY WITH PEACOCK LITHOGRAPHLouis Icart - 20th Century American New York / France 1888-1950. Lady in Lingerie with Bear Rug. Color Lithograph. Embossed lower margin. 26" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2019ICART - ART DECO LADY WITH PEACOCK LITHOGRAPHLouis Icart - 20th Century American New York / France 1888-1950. Lady in Lingerie with Bear Rug. Color Lithograph. Embossed lower margin. 26" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2023Charming Art Deco Wicker Dressing ScreenEarly to mid 20th century. Very well crafted with woven wicker panels. Overall nice and tight with a few small separations in the weave. H72" W67" Sold from the collection of a South Carolina gentlemaSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Art Deco Ladies Sterling Dressing SetBy William Kerr and Co, Newark, New Jersey, early 20th century. Consisting of three horse hair brushes, a mirror, a charming etched glass box with silver top and two powder boxes. Minor wear to surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Art Deco Chiparus Book Lady Statue SculptureTitle: By or After Chiparus Bronze Art Deco Book Lady Statue Sculpture Description:By or After Chiparus Bronze Art Deco Book Lady Statue Sculpture Hallmarks or Signature: Signed DH ChiparusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Galvano Bronze Art Deco BookendsPair of P. Mori & Son Galvano Bronze bookends. Bronze clad art deco nudes, both with P. Mori & Son label on the underside. Each 7"H x 4 1/2"W. Minor losses to patina on both, both with writing on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze pair of Art Deco lady figures;one missing hand, the other a finger; marble bases, 12" & 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Peacock Fan Fireplace ScreenArt Deco brass peacock fan fireplace screen, having pierced feather design, circa 1920 27"h x 38"w x 8"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresArt Deco Elegance Butterfly Lady Bronze Sculpture Inspired by Leon Bertaux - 10.5" x 11"$450
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresMagical Peacock Dancer Girl Designed Art Deco Bronze Sculpture by Pelliers on Marble Base$500
1 day LeftAntique KingdomAn Art Deco Style Lady Wind Gilt Patinated Bronze Figurine, Milo Signed$450(1 bid)
4 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesBEAUTIFUL VINTAGE ART DECO STYLE BRONZE & LEADED GLASS BUTTERFLY LADY LAMP$425
23 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn unattributed Art Deco patinated and gilt bronze figure of a lady dancing in Bedouin dress, early£70