Sold2022BRONZE DEER, QING DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE DEER, QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 67 cm. W. 44 cm. Weight 6950 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze and Golden Deer of Qing Dynasty in ChinaDimension: Weight 390g, length 8.2cm, width 6cm and height 6.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015A FINE WOOD CARVED AND FILIGREE GILT-BRONZE OPENWORKA FINE WOOD CARVED AND FILIGREE GILT-BRONZE OPENWORK BELT BUCKLE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY - 7 cm wide - The carving depicting a deer and a monkey under a pine tree with inlaid filigree.See Sold Price
Sold2021LU DUAN BEASTGilt Bronze China , Qing Dynasty (1636 - 1911) Dimensions: Height 24 cm Width 42 cm Depth 10 cm Weight: 3900 grams Bronze sculpture of a mystical animal with the body of a deer, called Lu Duan, seatedSee Sold Price
2021GILT BRONZE PAGODA, QING DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE PAGODA, QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 50 cm. W. 24 cm. Weight 4000 gram.See Sold Price
2021SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, QING DYNASTY, CHINAH. 7.8 cm. W. 5.8 cm. Weight 291 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017A BRONZE DEER CENSER, QING DYNASTY 18-19TH C.A BRONZE DEER CENSER, QING DYNASTY 18-19TH C. SIZE: 7"X6"See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF QIANLONG CLOISONNÉ VASES, BRONZE BODY, QINGA PAIR OF QIANLONG CLOISONNÉ VASES, BRONZE BODY, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY; H. 20 cm. Weight 2000 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE AND HEAVY HAN-STYLE BRONZE SWORD, QING DYNASTYA LARGE AND HEAVY HAN-STYLE BRONZE SWORD, QING DYNASTY China, Qing dynasty (1644-1912). Heavily cast, the sword shaft centered on both sides by a raised ridge tapering to form a sharp blade along bothSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE PARCEL-GILT BRONZE POT QING DYNASTYCHINESE PARCEL-GILT BRONZE POT QING DYNASTY: China. Tapering, hexagonal form, the exterior with relief decorations of the 'Three Friends of Winter' motif depicting bamboo, pine and prunus, the roots aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 17 cm. W. 11.5 cm. Weight 853 gram.See Sold Price
2021GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 21 cm. L. 15 cm. Weight 3098 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilded bronze pagoda of Qing Dynasty, ChinaHeight: 83cm, width: 30cm, weight: 20000gSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE INCENSE BURNER, QING DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE INCENSE BURNER, QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 7 cm. Diam. 19 cm. Weight 1952 gram.See Sold Price
2021BRONZE INCENSE BURNER, QING DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE INCENSE BURNER, QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 13.5 cm. W. 12.5 cm.Weight 2405 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022GILT BRONZE DOG FROM QING DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE DOG FROM QING DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 6 cm. W. 9 cm. Weight 395 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE ARCHAISTIC GOLD AND SILVER-INLAID BRONZE VASE, HU, QING DYNASTYA LARGE ARCHAISTIC GOLD AND SILVER-INLAID BRONZE VASE, HU, QING DYNASTY China, 18th-19th century. The pear-shaped body rising from a splayed foot to a waisted neck and flaring rim, flanked by a pair oSee Sold Price
Sold2024A sacred gilt bronze image of the GuruA sacred gilt-bronze guru statue, Qing Dynasty, China. The gilt-bronze guru statue is shown in a seated posture. The attire is a traditional monk's robe, and the face displays a solemn, calm and wiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG BRONZE PARTIAL GILT BRONZE STATUE OF BUDDHA, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURYQIANLONG BRONZE PARTIAL GILT BRONZE STATUE OF BUDDHA, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY H. 38 cm. W. 33 cm. Weight 17000 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha, Qing Dynasty, China (a)H. 26 cm.W. 19 cm.Weight. 3.55 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PARTIALLY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURYA PARTIALLY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY H. 24 cm. W. 20 cm. Weight 4379 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG BRONZE PARTIAL GILT BRONZE STATUE OF BUDDHA, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURYQIANLONG BRONZE PARTIAL GILT BRONZE STATUE OF BUDDHA, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY H. 36.5 cm. W. 30 cm. Weight 7700 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG BRONZE PARTIAL GILT BRONZE STATUE OF BUDDHA, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURYQIANLONG BRONZE PARTIAL GILT BRONZE STATUE OF BUDDHA, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY H. 24 cm. W. 19 cm. Weight 4005 gram.See Sold Price
May 16Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Famille-Rose Iron-Red Dragon Pattern Deer Ears Vase$1,300(5 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Budai Bronzo dorato Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo h 24,5 cm A Sculpture Budai Gilt€800