Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Roman Bronze Ring c.1st-2nd centuryAncient Holy Land Roman Bronze Ring c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 7.5 USA ring size. Roman cast bronze finger ring with decorated bezel with female figure. Rare. wearable. Provenance: Private NYC CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Roman Gilt-Bronze Finger Ring with a Red Jasper Intaglio of Agrippina  Ring size 4 1/2;A Roman Gilt-Bronze Finger Ring with a Red Jasper Intaglio of Agrippina  Circa 1st-2nd Century A.D. Ring size 4 1/2; Diameter of intaglio 7/16 inch (1.1 cm). Provenance: Art Market, Germany, acquSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roman Bronze Snake RingRoman Bronze Snake Ring 1st,2nd century AD D section bronze finger ring in the shape of snake- head details and flakes . 23.4 mm overall diameter, 19.07 mm internal diameter, 5.40 grams. Fine conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Roman Bronze Rings (5) c.1st-2ndAncient Holy Land Roman Bronze Rings (5) c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 4.5-9.8 USA ring size. Lot of 5 Roman cast bronze finger rings with decorated bezel. wearable. Provenance: Private NYC Collection acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Roman Bronze Ring c.1st-2nd centuryAncient Holy Land Roman Bronze Ring c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 8 USA ring size. Roman cast bronze finger ring with decorated bezel with star. wearable. Provenance: Private NYC Collection acquired in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Roman Bronze Rings (2) c.1st-2ndAncient Holy Land Roman Bronze Rings (2) c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 2.7-3 USA ring size. Lot of 2 Roman cast bronze finger rings with decorated bezel with flower, second ring with carnelian intaglio dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Roman Bronze Ring c.1st-2nd century AD.Ancient Holy Land Roman Bronze Ring c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 6.7 USA ring size. Roman cast bronze finger ring with flower shaped bezel decorated with circle design. wearable. Provenance: Private NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.1st-2nd century AD. Ring Size 3 - 9.2. 19-21 mmFine lot of 3 cast bronze finger rings together with key ring. choice patina. wearable. Provenance: Private NYC DrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Ring with Horse and Figures1st-2nd century AD. A bronze finger ring with broad shoulders, ellipsoid bezel with low-relief advancing horse and attendants. 6.69 grams, 21.97mm overall, 17.23mm internal diameter (approximate sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Roman Bronze Ring c.1st-2nd centuryAncient Holy Land Roman Bronze Ring c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 9.5 USA ring size. Roman cast bronze finger ring with eye shaped bezel decorated with circle design. wearable. Provenance: Private NYC CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Egypt Bronze Ring c.1st-2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Egypt Bronze Ring c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 5.5 USA ring size. Roman Egypt cast bronze finger ring with decorated bezel with dolphin above veseel. wearable. Provenance: Private NYC CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Roman Bronze Ring c.1st-2nd centuryAncient Holy Land Roman Bronze Ring c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 7.7 USA ring size. Roman cast bronze finger ring with decorated bezel with ornate design. wearable. Provenance: Private NYC Collection acSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Ring with Legionary1st-2nd century AD. A bronze finger ring with ribbed shoulders, lozenge bezel, low-relief facing legionary with shield and sword. Cf. Ruseva-Slokoska, L., Roman Jewellery, Sofia, 1991, item 233, for tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Roman Bronze Ring c.1st-2nd centuryAncient Holy Land Roman Bronze Ring c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 8 USA ring size. Roman cast bronze finger ring with decorated bezel with floral design. wearable. Provenance: Private NYC Collection acquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Egypt Bronze Ring c.1st-2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Egypt Bronze Ring c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 5.5 USA ring size. Roman Egypt cast bronze finger ring with decorated bezel with figure?. wearable. Provenance: Private NYC Collection acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Western Asiatic Ring Collection2nd-1st millennium BC. A mixed group of bronze finger rings of various types including plain annular, ellipsoid bezel, applied cell and others. 150 grams total, 20-24mm (3/4 -1"). Property of a LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman, ca. 1st-2nd Century AD, Bronze Ring inset withRoman, ca. 1st-2nd Century AD, Bronze Ring inset with Red Jasper Intaglio. Portrait of an Empress (Faustina Jr. ?). Quite attractive. Ring Size 4, Weight: 14.2 grams. From the property of an East CoasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Greco-Roman, ca. 3rd-2nd Century BC, BronzeAncient Greco-Roman, ca. 3rd-2nd Century BC, Bronze Intaglio Ring. Portrait of a female facing left. Pleasing reddish-brown patina. Ring Size 6, Weight: 15.68 grams. From the property of an East CoastSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Greek Ring with Profile Bust3rd-2nd century BC. A bronze finger ring with broad ellipsoid bezel, intaglio profile female bust with chignon. Cf. Chadour, A.B., Rings. The Alice and Louis Koch Collection, volume I, Leeds, 1994, itSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roman bronze bread-stamp 1st-2nd century ADRoman bronze bread-stamp 1st-2nd century AD; length cm 4,4 (2’’); Rectangular-shaped finger ring with letters in relief: NA-S-E. PROVENANCE: Property of an english gentleman, acquired beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Gold and Garnet Snake Finger Ring, c. 1st-2nd Century A.D.Roman Gold and Garnet Snake Finger Ring, c. 1st-2nd Century A.D.Coiled snake, the upper body twisting in a figure 8 with the head looking up, the body decorated with a nice dotted pattern and an inserSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roman Gold and Garnet Snake Finger Ring, c. 1st-2nd Century A.D.Roman Gold and Garnet Snake Finger Ring, c. 1st-2nd Century A.D.Coiled snake, the upper body twisting with the head looking up, the body decorated with a nice dotted pattern and an inserted cabochon gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roman Gold Snake Finger Ring , c. 1st-2nd Century A.D.Roman Gold Snake Finger Ring , c. 1st-2nd Century A.D.Of coiled wire, the upper body twisting in a figure eight with the head looking up, nicely carved details of the head and patterned tail. Size:GB=See Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Gold and Garnet Snake Finger Ring, c. 1st-2ndTitle: Roman Gold and Garnet Snake Finger Ring, c. 1st-2nd Century A.D. Date/Origin: Roman, c. 1st-2nd Century A.D. Description: Coiled snake, the upper body twisting in a figure 8 with the head lookiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKameradschaft FM Radetsky, 1848, Medal Set 1st, 2nd and 3rd Classes€10
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAncient Medieval Viking Bronze Finger Ring / Penannular Brooch, 10th-11th Century$5