Sold2022A GILT BRONZE "DRAGON" BOX AND COVERA GILT BRONZE "DRAGON" BOX AND COVER H:10cm D:19.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Gilt Bronze Dragon BoxesA Delicate Pair of Gilt Bronze Dragon and Phoenix Boxes Mark of Da Yu Zhen Guan Size:7.5inx7.5inx4.3in. Exquisite craftsmanship. Archaistic design. Very rare and precious. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chinese Cloisonne and Bronze Dragon BoxVintage Chinese Cloisonne and Gilt Bronze Dragon Box. Nicely done. Blue enamel interior. Unsigned. Very good condition. Measures 6" H x 9-1/2" L x 5: W, Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Dragon Lidded BoxQing Dynasty Gold Gilt Dragon Lidded Box. Emblematic of male prowess, strength and divine rule, the dragon symbolizes the Emperor of China and is ranked first among mythical beasts — believed to briSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Handcragt Gilt Bronze Dragon with BoxJapanese finely carved gilt bronze dragon was carved in traditional style with four legs crawling. covered with shine gilding ,three small incised character mark underside ,come with original wooden bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Nine-Dragon Box and CoverGilt-Bronze Nine-Dragon Box and Cover Weight:4.65kg, Width:24.5cm, Height:8.8cm, Provenance: Sold or sent out by Yanqing Hall (å»¶æ¸…å ‚) previously.Acquired from a private European collectSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FINE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL DRAGON BOXA FINE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL DRAGON BOX Height:10cm Length:18.5cm Width:11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Gilt-bronze Cloisonne Dragon Pattern Box With CoverA Rare Gilt-bronze Cloisonne Dragon Pattern Box With Cover Size:H:10.2cm D:16.4cm W:2398g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact ourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Dragon Auspicious Beast Box and CoverGilt-Bronze Dragon Auspicious Beast Box and Cover Approximate Dimensions : 24cm*23cm/3.86kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Circular Gilt-Bronze Silver 'Dragon& Auspicious Cloud' BoxA Circular Gilt-Bronze Silver 'Dragon& Auspicious Cloud' Box. Cast with gilt scaly dragons. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:25cmx9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Marvelous Gilt-Bronze Silver 'Dragon& Auspicious Cloud' BoxA Marvelous Gilt-Bronze Silver 'Dragon& Auspicious Cloud' Box. Cast in detail with scaly, sinuous dragons writhing amidst dense clouds, accompanied by a flaming pearl. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong FSee Sold Price
Sold2024A GILT BRONZE DRAGON-KNOB SEAL, WITH PADAUK BOX.Gilt Bronze Dragon-Knob Seal, with Padauk Box. PROVENANCE: From a distinguished North American Collection. Collected by Wang Anfu (1913-2005) and Liu Huanzeng (1908-1989), the daughter and son-in-lawSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE LIDDED BOX WITH DRAGON DESIGN.Gilt Bronze Lidded Box with Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt Bronze Covered Box, Imperial Dragon MotifGilt Bronze box with imperial double dragons. Motif of pearl amongst clouds. Width: 3 and 1/4 inches x 3 3/16 inches. Height; 1 and 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Meiji Mixed Metal Boxed Signed Tsuba For Samurai Sword JapaneseAntique Meiji Mixed Metal Boxed Signed Tsuba For Samurai Sword Japanese, deep patina to bronze with gilt dragon eyes, 2 and 13 16ths inches x an 8th of an inch, box with inscriptions and stamp is 7 8tSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILT BRONZE BRUSH POT ON STANDDimensions: Width: 15cm, Height: 14 cm, weight: 2820g Chinese Ming Dynasty Gilt Bronze Dragon Motif Brush Pot On Carved Hardwood Stand. A gilt bronze cast in circular box, of a compressed globular groSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Inlay Geen Jade Dragon Bracelet w Lacquerware BoxTitle: A Pair Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Inlay Geen Jade Dragon Bracelet w Lacquerware BoxDate/Period: After 1880Origin: ChineseDimension: Box Dimension: 250 x 160 x 150 (mm) 9.84 x 6.30 x 5.90 (inches)See Sold Price
Sold20183 Gilt Bronze Mounted PiecesComprising: a Cloisonne box with dragons and a pair of porcelain urns with "Jewels" and gilding, box with impressed "B" 4 times to inside of apron (COOP1503/3) (WT) Dimensions: Box: 6" H x 6" W Urns:See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Chinese Table Top Objects19th/20th century, bronze seal with two lions holding a ball, 2-1/2 in.; gilt bronze Buddha with warrior clothing, 7 in.; round cinnabar box with dragon motif, 2 in.; reclining hardstone robed figureSee Sold Price
Sold2020QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN RINGChinese Qing Dynasty Period, dragon porcelain ring in gilt bronze cloisonne box. The porcelain potted in cylindrical ring shape, slightly short round body, with center opening on the center body fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE FILIGREE HEXAGONAL BOX WITH LID.Gilt Bronze Filigree Hexagonal Box with Lid, with Dragon Design.See Sold Price
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Gilt Bronze Eight Treasures Pattern Dragon Pattern Box$300
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Magnificent Gilt-Bronze White Jade-Inlaid 'Dragon& Scrolling Lotus' Box$1,500(4 bids)