Sold2024Antique Japanese Bronze Cloisonne VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese bronze cloisonne gourd formed vase with vibrant polychrome floral decoration. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 7.5" x Dia: 3" CONDITION: Great overall condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Japanese Bronze Cloisonne VaseGroup Japanese Bronze Cloisonne Vase (All in different size)See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Cloisonne VaseJapanese bronze cloisonne two-handled vase with elaborate detailing, unmarked. 14.5" H x 8" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Cloisonne VaseJapanese Bronze Cloisonne Vase. 9 3/4 x 6 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2) Pakmail:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Bronze Cloisonne VaseAntique Japanese Bronze Cloisonne Vase. 7 x 4 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Archaic Bronze Vase & Japanese CloisonneChinese Archaic Bronze Vase & Japanese Cloisonne Cloisonne enamel and bronze with gilt highlights to archaic style vase. Max Ht. 14 in. Deaccessioned property of the Herbert F. Johnson Museum of Art,See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze Usabata & Cloisonne VaseTwo Japanese vases: cloisonné enamel with fish and seaweed designs on a red foiled ground; together with bronze sectional usabata, the rounded body showing cranes in a roiling seascape; H: 10 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Cloisonne Enameled VaseJapanese Bronze Cloisonne Enameled Vase, Drilled For Lamp. 12 Inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE JAPANESE SHOWA BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA Japanese bronze vase with polychrome cloisonne enamel design. Showa period, mid-20th century. Footed round piece with figurative side handles. The body is decorated with floral and geometrical ornamSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Bronze and Cloisonne VaseWith blue floral decorated bands and ring handles, circa 1900. Dimensions: 6" in diameter, the height is 9 1/2". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Cloisonne Bronze VaseCarved enameled bronze vase. Well decorated. Ring handles; 14.5in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Bronze Cloisonne Enamel VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese bronze flower vase. Cloisonne design around the body and towards the top. Carved swirl designs with double komainu heads. Marked "Japan" on bottom CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of four Japanese cloisonne vases, bronze, silverA lot of four Japanese well executed cloisonne vases, One with Japanese silver hallmarks and the rest appear to be on copper or bronze. Height ranges from 6.25" to 3.5” Provenance: Reimer FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) BRONZE-MOUNTED JAPANESE CLOISONNE VASES(pair) Bronze-mounted Japanese cloisonne enamel cylindrical vases, late 19th/ early 20th c., bamboo motif to rim, cloisonne enamel body with small-scale cats, mice, and rabbits, against a white groundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Cloisonne Moon Flask Vase LampJapanese Bronze Cloisonne Moon Flask Vase Lamp. This is a fantastic, ornate table lamp. It has a metal base that is beautifully colored. Has a nice patina from age. Dimensions are 29.25 in h x 15.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Japanese Cloisonne Vase with Bronze Decor19th C. Japanese Cloisonne Vase with Bronze Decor, 5inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Japanese Gilt Bronze Cloisonne vaseVintage Japanese Gilt Bronze Cloisonne vase. 11 3/4 x 6 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmaiSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY JAPANSES BRONZE ENAMEL CLISONNE URN VASE, STANDS 10 "Add a touch of elegance to your home decor with this exquisite 19th century Japanese bronze enamel cloisonne urn vase. The medium-sized urn, standing at 10 inches in height and 8 inches in width, featSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Japanese Cloisonne Dragon VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Japanese cloisonne vases with bronze foundations, each with scrolling dragon forms, body decorated in an overall dark blue ground with dragons composed of grays, whites,See Sold Price
Sold2016A VERY FINE JAPANESE CLOISONNE BRONZE VASE, MEIJIA VERY FINE JAPANESE CLOISONNE BRONZE VASE, MEIJI PERIOD. Of hexagonal ovoid form, finely decoated with wisteria and rose blossoms on a midnight blue ground. Apparently unmarked. Height 9.75 inches (2See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Cloisonne Champleve Bronze VaseBanded design with Greco-Roman soldiers and figures, flora and fauna, 16" tall.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHigh Quality Japanese Cloisonne Vase, Ornate Pattern 10 inches height x 5 in. wide$100