Sold2020Judaica After Toulouse-Lautrec "Juifs Polonais"After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901), Judaica print "La Priere Des Juifs Polonais" depicting Polish Jews in prayer; artist's monogram in plate, lower right. Image: 7" H x 5.5" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2024A Polish Bronze Relief Plaquewith inscription in Hebrew and dated "Poland 1868" 20 1/2 x 14 1/4 in. (52.1 x 36.2 cm.) Provenance: Louis Kemp founder of Louis Kemp Seafood Co., and author of Dylan & Me: 50 Years of AdventuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Franz Viegener ( 1888-197Friedrich Franz Viegener ( 1888-1976), two musicians, bronze relief, monogrammed ''FV'' lower right, 17.5 x 17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ornate Japanese Bronze Hand Warmer 7''x8''. PiercedOrnate Japanese Bronze Hand Warmer 7''x8''. Pierced cover with fan motif and relief musicians and buddha at sides. Small repair to handle mount and a polished body. 19th century, Meiji period.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO BRONZE PLAQUES MEDALS OF CHOPIN AND NIKEA bronze relief commemorative plaque depicting a profile of the famous Polish composer Frederic Chopin medal by F. Stiansy. And a bronze French relief plaque featuring Winged Victory Nike of SamothracSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jozef Aumiller (Polish, 1892-1963) - Ignacy Paderewski,Jozef Aumiller (Poland, 1892-1963) - Ignacy Paderewski, Bronze Plaque Relief. Signed (artist's signature on the obverse). Marked on the reverse - Mennica Panstwowa (Polish Royal Mint). 9x6cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze and Resin Relief Decorated BoxAntique bronze dresser box with inset resin relief panels depicting a garden party with musicians to the top and putti scenes to sides. 4.5" H x 7.25" W x 5.5" D. Small chip to top, repairs to undersiSee Sold Price
202119th Century Bronze Drum Floral Putti Cherub ClockAntique bronze figural putti clock. Features leaf and ribbon motif and musician putti relief around base. Affixed to marble plinth. Fair condition having losses and surface wear. Includes key, clock hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gothic Revival Style Nightstand Dresser CabinetGothic Revival style carved dark wood nightstand table. Four drawers. Deep carved floral relief design. Bronze ring and tassel pulls. Property of Mark Tremonti, American musician, founding member of CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Decorating Items.Ceramic horse back-lit lamp, approx. 11 1/2" long. Framed stylized copper relief of a Chinese musician, Approx. 11" X 14". Bronze Urn and compote- approx. 11" and 8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURAL URNSBase of urns with cupids in high relief. Top of urns with musician playing instruments. 61" high, 31" wide.See Sold Price
2022SLAWOMIR MICEK (POLISH B. 1956) BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH C., H 16", W 6", VIOLINISTSLAWOMIR MICEK (POLISH B. 1956) BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH C., H 16", W 6", VIOLINIST Bronze figural sculpture of the musician playing the violin.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of French Style Gilt Bronze Two Light Sconces,Pair of French Style Gilt Bronze Two Light Sconces, 20th c., the circular back plates mounted with musician putti, over scrolling arms with floriform bobeches and candle cups, terminating in relief leSee Sold Price
Sold2020C.M. von Weber BronzeOval relief plaque of a gentleman, titled alone bottom, 6 3/4 x 9" with fine original patina. Carl Maria von Weber (1786-1826) was noted German composer and musician of the Romantic era. Condition FinSee Sold Price
Sold2023EASTERN EUROPEAN CHRISTIAN CROSS NECKLACE17th-18th century, Polish, Russian or Ukrainian. Orthodox rite. Silvered bronze, over 1 1/8" height plus the suspension loop. Relief decoration with raised borders and central cross surrounded by CyriSee Sold Price
Sold2022EASTERN EUROPEAN CHRISTIAN CROSS NECKLACE17th-18th century, Polish, Russian or Ukrainian. Orthodox rite. Silvered bronze, over 1 1/8” height plus the suspension loop. Relief decoration with raised borders and central cross surrounded bSee Sold Price
Sold2022EASTERN EUROPEAN CHRISTIAN CROSS NECKLACE, 17th-18th17th-18th century, Polish, Russian or Ukrainian. Orthodox rite. Silvered bronze, slightly under 1" height plus the suspension loop. Relief decoration with raised borders and central cross surrounded bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair 19th century Ferdinand Barbedienne Gilt Bronze Relief PlaquesImpressive pair of Ferdinand Barbedienne Gilt Bronze Relief Plaques, last quarter 19th century. Each cast in low relief depicting a classically-draped figure after the Fontaine des Innocents by Jean GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Freedom Harley Davidson Cycle Eagle Bronze Relief by Bill MackMeasurements: 76 in x 30 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Mack Brilliance Bonded Bronze Relief Sculpture Signed Large Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bill Mack Title: BrillianceMedium: BronzeSize: 43” x 5” x 24&See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Rectangular Bronze Relief CenserA Chinese Rectangular Bronze Relief Censer. Slightly tapered square censer with each side intricately carved in relief, depicting figures on horses in a garden setting. The censer is supported by fourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Bronstein (Russian b. 1951) Large Bronze Musicians, Titled: MELODY OF THE SOUL- Inscribed: HCLeon Bronstein (Russian b. 1951) Large Bronze Musicians, Titled: MELODY OF THE SOUL- Inscribed: HC EDITION 2/3. 48 inches tall x 21 inches wide. Provenance Ft Lauderdale Collection, Galerie Modus PariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Mack Devotion Bonded Bronze Relief Sculpture Mother Child Signed Large ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bill Mack Title: DevotionMedium: Bronze Relief Sculpture Size: 33" x 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Spectacular Silver and Gold Over Bronze ReliefSpectacular Silver and Gold Over Bronze Relief - Woman and her Chariot Wood Frame 24K Gold Leaf Throughout SignedMade in Italy Local EstatePrivate Collector Dimensions: 39" x 47" x 5"See Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA625 Pair of Antique Bronze Relief Decorated Diminutive Trophy Form Urns$80
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseBronze Figural Award Sculpture on Wood Base Signed Cuban Master Tony Lopez.$300
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19c DORE BRONZE JEWELED ENAMEL CHURCH MONSTRANCE 30 In. An impressive 19th Century Dore Bronze$140(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyEmpire Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, early 19th c.$150(1 bid)