Sold2023Patoue Royal Family Crest Coat of Arms Lion Unicorn Crown Shield Bronze Wall PlaqueTotal Dimensions: Height 13'' x Width 18''Approximate Weight: 8 LBSOriginal Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Copenhagen Porcelain PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A porcelain Royal Copenhagen crest plaque. In white and blue hues, embellished along the top with a crown finial and centered by intertwining design. Stamped along the back "Royal CopenhaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Crown Stags Bronze Wall PlaqueRoyal Crown with Stags wall sculpture plaque. Lost wax casting method bronze, with brown patina. 15" X 15". 9lbs weight. Heavy-duty hanger mounted to the back side.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Family Gilt Bronze Candlesticks & Bowl,studded with turquoise and silver mounts, crest with crown and monogram "M", pair of 8" candlesticks and a 5" diameter bowl with pedestal base, 19th century, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sevres Style bronze and Porcelain Wall MountingHand painted porcelain plaque in the Sevres style, with gilt bronze frame including figural bust and double candelabra fixtures, intended to be wall mounted. Measures:The dimensions of the plaque measSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Family Crest Coat of Arms Lion Bronze Wall PlaqueThis amazingpiece that would go lovely as a family traditional crest describes the power behinda shield a Lion and unicorn, they were use as a wayof protectionfrom all weapons, enemies, evil. This scuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Family Crest Coat of Arms Lion Bronze Wall PlaqueThis amazingpiece that would go lovely as a family traditional crest describes the power behinda shield a Lion and unicorn, they were use as a wayof protectionfrom all weapons, enemies, evil. This ScuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Family Crest Coat of Arms Lion Bronze Wall PlaqueThis amazingpiece that would go lovely as a family traditional crest describes the power behinda shield a Lion and unicorn, they were use as a wayof protectionfrom all weapons, enemies, evil. This ScuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Helmet, Fifth Royal Irish Lancers, C. 1840This ceremonial helmet is lacquered black with brass and leather. The crown is topped by a red, felt crest. The visor is decorated with a bronze and brass emblem marking it as part of the "Fifth RoyalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Family of Arms Lion Unicorn Crown Shield BronzeThis amazing piece that would go lovely as a family traditional crest describes the power behind the shield a Lion and unicorn, they were used as a way of protection from all weapons, enemies, evil. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Egyptian Bronze Ibis .Ancient Egyptian Bronze Ibis, Ptolemaic Period Circa 664 - 30 BC, falcon god Horus stands with his wings swept back. He wears the double crown of Egypt, a royal crown that symbolizes the union of LoweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benin Royal Bronze PlaqueBenin Royal Plaque, Benin People, Republic of Benin, West Africa, Late 19th / Early 20th C. Bronze. Based. Size: 15"H x 8.5"W (38 x 21.5 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auction items are located in CHICAGO for pSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR WALNUT RENAISSANCE REVIVAL HALL CHAIRS C1880A pair of carved walnut Renaissance Revival hall chairs having royal crown crest flanked by standing lions circa 1880. Ht: 45" Wd: 18" Dpth: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting On Ivory Gilded Bronze FrameGilded bronze featuring a Royal Crown Atop, with floral designs encompassing. hand Painting on ivory Features Family Portrait of French Aristocracy in a Garden Surrounded by Red Velvet. Includes StandSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRAND RENAISSANCE REVIVAL OAK THRONE CHAIR19th Century Grand Renaissance Revival Throne Chair. Elaborately Carved with Figures Holding Royal Crown Crest. Along With Additional Figures, Grapevines, Barley Twists Extending to Dual Eagle FinialsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL AND MILITARY ORDER OF SAINT HERMENEGILDOKnightÂŽs Cross. Breast Badges, gilt Bronze, 38 mm, one side enameled, central medallion gilt bronze, enameled, original Royal Crown suspension devices and ribbons. (2) ISee Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL AND MILITARY ORDER OF SAINT HERMENEGILDOKnightÂŽs Cross. Breast Badge, gilt Bronze, 38 mm, one side enameled, central medallion gilt bronze, enameled, original Royal Crown suspension device and ribbon. ISee Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF MILITARY MERITKnightĂąâŹâąs Cross, 1st Class, White Enamel for Merits in Time of Peace. Breast Badge, 41 mm, gilt bronze, one side enameled, central medallion gilt bronze, enameled, original Royal Crown suspensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph LAUREN Wool & Cashmere Cardigan, 2xButton down wool and cashmere cardigan with breast pocket applique RL Royal Crown Crest. Embossed silver tone buttons, signed. Velour collar. Hand pockets. Ladies size 2x. vintage condition. Ladies luSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Bronze Human Skull with Royal Crown on baseThis is a very finely cast contemporary Bronze Sculpture of a Life size Human skull shown wearing a King's crown and with carved "tribal" like designs on the sides of the Skull. The bronze casting hasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal crest of Great Britain gilt plaqueRoyal crest of Great Britain plaques. Cast. 21st century. 26"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Syroco Wood Wall Plaque, the Ten CommandmentsA gold, bronze, and red painted plaque. Crown on top and two lions up right against the Ten Commandments in Hebrew. Wall hanging and easel attachment on the back. Syroco Wood black and gold sticker. #See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Bronze of a Wrathful Deity ,TibetA vintage to antique bronze sculpture of what appears to be a wrathful deity with demon face and royal crown. The bronze measures 5.75 x 4.5 inches. Provenance: The Dr Brian Healy estate, New York.See Sold Price
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Patoue Royal Family Crest Coat of Arms Lion Unicorn Crown Shield Bronze Wall Plaque$305
Oct 04Curated AuctionsROYAL PROVENANCE: JOSEPH EDGAR BOEHM (1834-1890): A BRONZE PRESENTATION BUST OF QUEEN VICTORIAÂŁ3,200
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Royal Lion Griffin King Urn Statue Vase Fantasy Animal Sculpture Statue$450
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Royal Lion Griffin King Urn Statue Vase Fantasy Animal Sculpture Statue - 19" x 8"$450
1 day LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Haberly (Loyd) Anne Boleyn and other poems, of 15 specially-bound copies by [GeorgeÂŁ800
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN IMPRESSIVE BRONZE 'BIRD OF PREY' ROYAL STANDARD FINIAL, EASTERN ZHOU DYNASTYâŹ7,500
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Pair of Bronze Plaques of Shah & Farah Pahlavi by R. Cliquet$12,000