Sold2019Anhänger "ART-DECO" von "THEODOR FAHRNER" PforzheimAnhänger "ART-DECO" von "THEODOR FAHRNER" Pforzheim 1920er Jahre, Silber 935/00, sig.: TF 935, zentraler grüner Chalcedon (facettiert) oben mit schwarzem Emaille ausgelegt. Die gesammte Fläche istSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brosche, "SCHILDKRÖTE" von "THEODORBrosche, "SCHILDKRÖTE" von "THEODOR FAHRNER" Pforzheim der 1930/40er Jahre (Filigranschmuck), Silber 925/00, sig.: TF 925 ORIGINAL FAHRNER, Literatur bei Arnoldsche "THEOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Art Deco Theodor Fahrner earringsIn a rectilinear Art Deco motif with matte blue enamel and chrysoprase in the centre, Pforzheim. Stamped TF 935, L. 5.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Armband von "THEODOR FAHRNER" Pforzheim der 1930/40erArmband von "THEODOR FAHRNER" Pforzheim der 1930/40er Jahre (Filigranschmuck), Silber 925/00 vergoldet, sig. FAHRNER TF 925, L = 19,5 cm (berieben), Literatur bei Arnoldsche "THEODOR FAHRNER SCHMUCK",See Sold Price
Sold2020brooch, ART-DECO around 1930, silver (checked), enamelbrooch, ART-DECO around 1930, silver (checked), enamel in cream-red, black and cream-colored shades, in the middle an opal, lenght = 50.0 x 11.5 mm German Description Brosche, ART-DECO um 1930, SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodor Fahrner, an Art Deco silver, corTheodor Fahrner, an Art Deco silver, coral cabochon and black enamel dress ring, with black enamel shoulders, maker's marks for Theodor Fahrner, band stamped 935, ring size Q, 5.4gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodor Fahrner, German designer Art Deco Sterling Silver BraceletArtist : Theodor Fahrner, German Title : German designer Art Deco Sterling silver Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, sertie de marcassites, quelques pierre manquante, signee a l'See Sold Price
Sold2020Theodor Fahrner, Brooch and bracelet; Art Deco jewelryTheodor Fahrner Brooch and bracelet (attributed) with Art Deco beaded jewelry A hammered silver and enameled brooch; A scalloped open form link bracelet, each early 20th C., Unsigned. A sautoir with fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage German Art Deco Theodor Fahrner Style Sterling Silver Marcasite Pin Brooch.Vintage German Art Deco Theodor Fahrner Style Sterling Silver Marcasite Pin Brooch. Marked Sterling Germany, No maker hallmarks. For measures please refer to the pictures taken with a measuring tape.See Sold Price
Sold2020brooch, "ART-DECO", Pforzheim 1920s/30s, silver 835/000brooch, "ART-DECO", Pforzheim 1920s/30s, silver 835/000 gilded, plastic nice worked bird with a red stone as eye, lenght = 73.8 mm German Description Brosche, "ART-DECO", Pforzheim 1920/30 er Jahre, SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ring ART-DECO um 1920/30, Silber, 2 Korallen, AmazonitRing ART-DECO um 1920/30, Silber, 2 Korallen, Amazonit ?, (wohl Umfeld Brendel Pforzheim), RW ca. 57See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Sterling Silver w/ Marcasite BOW BROOCH By Theodor FahrnerOriginal Art Deco Sterling Silver Bow Brooch Set With Marcasites, by Theodor Fahrner. Hallmarked: Original Fahner .925 TF. Approximate total weight: 21.6 grams. Set with tiny marcasites and intricateSee Sold Price
Sold2020brooch/pin, ART-DECO, Pforzheim around 1930, silverbrooch/pin, ART-DECO, Pforzheim around 1930, silver 935/00, signed: Eh 935 (Emil Herion), turquoise flat enamel with red and black accents, 47.8 x 7.8 mm German Description Brosche/Nadel, ART-DECO, PfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodor Fahrmer Art Deco Sterling Silver Brooch W/ MarcasiteArt Deco Original Theodor Fahrmer Sterling Silver Brooch, set with Marcasites throughout. Hallmarked: Original Fahrner .925 TF (Theodor Fahrmer). Approximate weight: 17.5 grams. Dimension: 1 1/2 in. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Set, Pforzheim Material: Silber, Aquamarin,Art Deco Set, Pforzheim Material: Silber, Aquamarin, Markasiten Maße: L Kette 40 cm, RG 53, L Brosche 62 mm Gewicht: 14 g, Zustand: gut, minimale Tragespuren + Material: silver, aquamarine, marcasiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 80 Original-Entwürfen überwiegend für Art Déco und JugendstilArt Déco Sammlung von 80 Original-Entwürfen überwiegend für Art Déco und Jugendstil Mobiliar. Um 1905-1928. Verschiedene Techniken, überwiegend Feder, Graphit und AquarelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art déco Kamin-Uhrengarnitur, 3-tlgArt déco Kamin-Uhrengarnitur, 3-tlg., um 1920, roséfarbener Marmor und Bronze, portalähnlicher Aufbau mit vollplastischen Karyatiden bekrönt von vollplastischer Sphinx, hinter gewölbtem GlasdeckeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage-Brosche im Art Déco-Stil - Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), vergoldetes Metall,Vintage-Brosche im Art Déco-Stil - Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), vergoldetes Metall, geometrische Formgebung, Besatz mit smaragdgrünem, saphirblauem und farblosen Strassstein(en), verso zweifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Douit, Ginette Sammlung von über 100 Original Mode-Entwürfen. Um 1950-1960. VerschiedeneArt Déco Douit, Ginette Sammlung von über 100 Original Mode-Entwürfen. Um 1950-1960. Verschiedene Techniken: Gouache, Aquarelle, Feder und Graphit. Blattmaße von ca. 24 x 16 cm bisSee Sold Price
Sold2020ART-DÉCO-SPIEGEL, Holz, silberfarben gefasst, H 89, BART-DÉCO-SPIEGEL, Holz, silberfarben gefasst, H 89, B 70, FRANKREICH, um 1920See Sold Price
Sold2022Konvolut von drei Art-Deco-Objekten : Um 1920/30 :Set of three Art Deco objects : Around 1920/30 Two round boxes made of colored bakelite and a cigarette case made of 900 silver with blue enamel meander band. Hallmarked and with name carving. Boxes DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brosche ADLER, "ART-DECO" der 1920/30er Jahre , Fa.Brosche ADLER, "ART-DECO" der 1920/30er Jahre , Fa. KARST Pforzheim, Silber 800/000, plastisch schön ausgearbeiteter Adlerkopf, ca. 51,6 x 32,2 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamant-Brosche Art Déco. 750 Weissgold. 1 Diamant ca.Diamant-Brosche Art Déco. 750 Weissgold. 1 Diamant ca. 0.35 ct H-P1. 6 Diamanten ca. 0.60 ct und eine Vielzahl von kl. Diamantrosen zus. ca. 0.80 ct. 12 synth. Saphire. 5x3 cm, 10,4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Brosche, "ART-DECO" der 1920/30er Jahre, "BENGEL"Brosche, "ART-DECO" der 1920/30er Jahre, "BENGEL" Idar-Oberstein, Metall, schwarz u. blaues Galalit; ca. 74,0 x 31,5 mmSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTheodor Kärner, 'Vervet monkey looking at an empty snail shell', 1913€800
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFerdinand von Poschinger, Buchenau, 'Peacock feather' vase, c. 1902€460
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTheodor Wende, Sketch for a prize cup for a horticultural association, 1913€400
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Tall vase 'Jonc fleuri', um 1910€2,000
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberLadies' ring. 750 white gold with two diamonds and a pearl. Art deco.€120
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJohann Vincenz Cissarz , 'Deutsche Kunstausstellung 1906', 1905€250
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarl Otto Czeschka , Portfolio 'Allerlei Gedanken in Vignettenform', 1900€360
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEDOUARD-WILFRED BUQUET TECNOLUMEN SCHREIBTISCHLEUCHTE MODEL€300(2 bids)
429 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA silver Art Nouveau tray, Pforzheim, Heinrich Bauer, 1911See Sold Price