Sold2019Mt. Raymond Silver-Lead Mining Co. Stock CertificateInc. in Arizona. No. 378, issued for 10,000 shares to James W. Kitts on July 13th, 1930 in Mt. Raymond, California. Signed by president Lewis Brown and secretary Alexander White. Not cancelled. Gold bSee Sold Price
Sold2015James Brown Gold Record(lot of 2) James Brown, presentation gold two part single 'Say It Loud--I'm Black and I'm Proud,' 1968, presented to Mr. Brown directly from the studio, this song became the anthem for the Black PowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Searching for Riches. the California Gold RushSearching for Riches. The California Gold Rush. [catalogue]. Bloomington: Lilly Library, 1991. Illustrated.. Contains 86 entries of books about the California Gold Rush from James W. Marshall, the disSee Sold Price
Sold2022California Indian Wars Bond Signed by Gov. John Bigler and James W. Denver [155412]Spectacular California Gold Rush-era document. $500 Bond of the State of California for War Indebtedness incurred in "Expeditions against the Indians." Approved May 3rd, 1852. No. 420, issued July 15tSee Sold Price
Sold2024[CALIFORNIA GOLD RUSH]. MARRYAT, Frank (1826-1855). Mountai...[CALIFORNIA GOLD RUSH]. MARRYAT, Frank (1826-1855). Mountains and Molehills; or, A Burnt Journal. London: Longman, Brown, Green, and Longmans, 1855. 8vo. Title vignette, 8 chromolithograph plates fromSee Sold Price
Sold20221881 California Gold Rush 1ed Broderick and Gwin1881 California Gold Rush 1ed Broderick and Gwin American Politics San Francisco James OMearas “Broderick and Gwin” is a rare, 19th-century account of the years following the California GoSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Brown (American, b. 1951) UntitledJames Brown (American, b. 1951) Untitled (Black and Gold Face), 1993 serigraph with hand-collage and painting signed and numbered 2/30 in pencil; stamped (verso) 28 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Duardo (1952-2014) CaliforniaJAMES BROWN, color screenprint, signed in pencil, numbered 34/80, printed by Aztlan with blind stamp lower right, sight 35 ¾ x 48 ¾”, frame 40 ½ x 53 ½” with non-glareSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ten-Piece Brown Leather Sectional Seating GroupTen-Piece Brown Leather Sectional Seating Group, made for James Callahan Interiors, Palm Springs, California, comprised of three corner sections, h. 25", w. 37", d. 38", five armless sections, h. 25",See Sold Price
Sold2018History of San Bernardino & Riverside Counties,Heading: (California - San Bernardino & Riverside Counties) Author: Brown, John, Jr. and James Boyd Title: History of San Bernardino and Riverside Counties Place Published: [Chicago] Publisher:WesternSee Sold Price
Sold2018In and Out of Old Missions of California HistoricalIn and Out of the Old Missions of California. An Historical and Pictorial Account of The Franciscan Missions. New and revised edition. James, George Wharton. Little, Brown Co. Octavo. Illustrated in bSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUDOLPH SCHWARZ (American 1866–1912) A PAIR OF BOOKENDS, "New York and California," CIRCARUDOLPH SCHWARZ (American 1866–1912) A PAIR OF BOOKENDS, "New York and California," CIRCA 1910, bronze with brown and gold patina, "New York" bookend signed on base at right, "R. Schwarz," bothSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Weston's California LandscapesHeading: Author: Enyeart, James L. Title: Edward Weston's California Landscapes Place Published: Boston Publisher:Little, Brown, and Company Date Published: 1984 Description: <See Sold Price
Sold2023[MINING] Bonwick: Notes of a Gold Digger and Gold DIgger's GuideJames Bonwick Notes of a Gold Digger and Gold Digger's Guide Melbourne: The Hawthorn Press, 1942.Facsimile Edition.25.5cm x 17cm. [iv], 48 pages. Quarter leather, brown cloth, gilt lettering. IntroducSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joyce Clark (1916-2010) Maui GoldFramed oil on canvas by Joyce Clark (1916-2010, California and Hawaii). The painting, "Maui Gold" depicts a glowing Hawaiian sunset. Signed lower left and additionally signed and titled on the verso.See Sold Price
Sold20222020 James Bond 007 $2 0.5g .9999 Gold COIN NGC MS70 Brown Label2020 James Bond 007 $2 0.5g .9999 Gold COIN NGC MS70 Brown LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEO KRIKORIAN 3 Geometric Images, 2 Acrylic/1LEO KRIKORIAN (California 1922-2005) "Rectangles in Brown and Green", "Shapes in Gold, Purple and Blue" and "Abstract in Gray and Orange" Lithograph. Acrylic on canvas. Sheet: 21 3/4 x 15 inches. 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nathaniel Hawthorne and His Wife 1885Nathaniel Hawthorne and His Wife a Biography by Hawthorne, Julian Published by James Osgood (1885) Two volumes, brown cloth with gold gilt on spine. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Men's Miscellaneous Jewelry + World War I MedalA large grouping of men's miscellaneous jewelry items. Includes cufflinks, tie bars, tie tacks, key chains, pins, etc. Some 14K gold and sterling. Also includes two California Fraternity keys and a stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Danish Modern Pendant Swag LampVintage 1960's pendant swag lamp possibly by Modeline of California attributed to Arthur Jacobs. Light brown toned bentwood hoops encircles hand-blown frosted globe. Piece has gold toned metal hangingSee Sold Price
Sold201820K Gold & Bamboo Wood Bangle BraceletA 20K gold and bamboo bangle bracelet. Composed of two rigid sections of curved bamboo wood, having dark brown stripes running lengthwise. The bamboo is connected with 20K yellow gold sleeves, embosseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Cufflinks 925 Silver Gold Plated / BrownLouis Vuitton Cufflinks 925 Silver Gold Plated / Brown Damier Pouch.See Sold Price
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterJim Shaw, Camera Pulls Back as Teacher Watches Cartoon James Brown Fish Split in Two$1,400
BonhamsH. Connell, Glasgow. An 18K gold key wind open face pocket watch London Hallmark for 1871£750(3 bids)
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grass, Reeds, Water, Near LIttle River, Northern California, 1959$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grand Sentinel and Talus, Kings Canyon National Park, California, C. 1925$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Gottardo Piazzoni in his studio, San Francisco, California, 1932$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Glacial Cirque, Milestone Ridge, Sequoia National Park, California, C. 1927$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Giant Sequoias, Yosemite National Park, California, C. 1944$100