Sold2023Vers 1950 / Around 1950Description française: INDOCHINE Brûle-parfum tripode en métal argenté, à décor en relief de dragon et phénix parmi des nuages, deux anses en forme de dragon, le couSee Sold Price
Sold2016monkey band, Meissen, around 1880monkey band, Meissen, around 1880, after the model of 1745, monkey playing piano on a back,finely and colorful painted, gold heightened ,Meissen-brand mark with accentuated knob, approx. 12x11x5 ,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018figurine, Meissen, around 1880, The odour, allegory onfigurine, Meissen, around 1880, The odour, allegory on the Five senses, designed by beauty around 1772, lady at one petite Side table sitting and smelling at a floral bouquet, clothes with lace appliqSee Sold Price
Sold2016figurine, Meissen, around 1880figurine, Meissen, around 1880, lady feeding kitten, Model no. B 94, polychrome painting, lace appliqués at clothes , rococo base with fretwork, minor rest., minor dam., H. 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016figurine, Meissen, around 1880figurine, Meissen, around 1880 girl with arrow, design Acier 1773, F 32, fine polychrome painting, l. rest., lace decorationon the clothes l. dam., round pedestal, gold decoration, H.approx. 16.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016figurine, Meissen, around 1880figurine, Meissen, around 1880, Gardener Girl with flower pot, polychrome painted, clothes with lace appliqués, on this slightly dam., minor rest., gold rim, H.approx. 10.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016tea pot, Meissen, around 1880tea pot, Meissen, around 1880, Blue Onion Pattern, under glaze blue, on glaze iron red and gold heightened, gold edges, minor damageson the edge, H.approx. 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015cup with saucer, Meissen, around 1880cup with saucer, Meissen, around 1880, quality full painting of black and iron red floral decor, red and black edges, gold decoration, H.approx. 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016large coffee pot, Meissenlarge coffee pot, Meissen, around 1880, Panorama-view of Dresden, miniature painting of excellent quality, large depth, painted under the magnifying glass with one brush hair, view of the riverside ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017large porcelain grouplarge porcelain group, Meissen, around 1880, The Apple Harvest, design J.J. Kaendler and F.E. Meyer around 1753, four fully plastic figurines, quality full polychrome painting, rest., gold decoration,See Sold Price
Sold2017large Bust, Meissenlarge Bust, Meissen, around 1880, girl with bonnet, opulent appliques of blossoms- and feather decoration, quality full polychrome painting, delicate carnation, bonnet with Indian flowers on yellow grSee Sold Price
Sold2018large Lidded bowllarge Lidded bowl, Meissen, around 1880, cobalt blue ground, quality full flower painting in six cartridges and the cover encircling, colorful German flowers and insects, gold decoration, H.approx. 19See Sold Price
Sold2016porcelain group, Meissenporcelain group, Meissen, around 1880, The Rape of the Sabine, design J.J.Kaendler 1745, Model no. 1919, fine colorful painting, rococobase, gold decoration, on garment and on foliage rest., H.approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017double handle vasedouble handle vase, Meissen, around 1880, partly cobalt blue painted, on both sides large floral bouquet decor, gold decoration, double snake handles, slightly abraded, H. 27.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cork ornament Meissen, 1880Cork ornament Meissen, around 1880 head of a baroque lady with wig and bonnet, fine colorful painting, H.approx. 4.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016walking stick handle or parasol handlewalking stick handle or parasol handle, Meissen, around 1880, flower painting, cobalt blue ground, in large two cartridges fine painting of bouquets of flowers, gold decoration, H.approx. 7.5 cm, inneSee Sold Price
Sold2016cup with saucercup with saucer, Meissen, around 1880, colorful painting of German flowers, gold edges partly abraded, H.approx. 4.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20182 figures, Meissen, pommel swords around 1880, 1st2 figures, Meissen, pommel swords around 1880, 1st choice, geese feeding boy, polychromepainted, gold staff, min. dam., height 12.5 cm, girl with a bouquet of flowers and lying sheep, pommel swords arSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRISE DE BRÛLE-PARFUM OU SOMMET DE COIFFE en jadePRISE DE BRÛLE-PARFUM OU SOMMET DE COIFFEen jade néphrite blanc céladonné, à décor sculpté et ajouré de hérons parmi des lotus, symbolisant le succèsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE tripode en forme de brûle-parfum à décor de scènes de palais en cartouches sur fond de mille fleurs. Le couvercle ajouré et sommé d'un chien de Fô. H. 40 cm. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022PÉRIODE QING / QING PERIODDescription Français: PÉRIODE QING / QING PERIOD Brûle-parfum décoré de chauve-souris et dragons. Chine, période Qing. Hauteur : 39cm ou 15 3/8" English Description: PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bust, Meissen, around 1900Bust, Meissen, around 1900, Charles Louis de Bourbon, Children's bust with bonnets, fine painting with gold decoration, flowers and feather appliqués on bonnets, minor rest., Blue swords mark and paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Meissen German Porcelain Brule-ParfumLarge Meissen German porcelain potpourri brule-parfum, 19th century, with flambeau flame finial above the gilt-accented reticulated dome lid, Marcolini-style paint-decorated details, rams head masks wSee Sold Price