Sold2019Brunner - Dvorak Frantisek (1862 - 1927) Christmas joyoil/canvas, 81,5 x 51 cm, signed bottom right Fr. Dvorak, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023FERDINAND BRUNNER (1870-1945)untitled luminous scene of a woman before a building Oil on canvas Signed lower left and dated 1890 22.25 x 17.5 in. (stretcher) w. 31.5 x h. 36 in. (frame) Provenance: From the estate of a Rye, NY LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK SANDS BRUNNER (1886-1954) Spring Beauty withFREDERICK SANDS BRUNNER (1886-1954) Spring Beauty with Boxer. Likely magazine cover illustration, circa 1940s. Oil on canvas. 892x685 mm; 35¼x27 inches. Signed "F. Sands Brunner" at lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK SANDS BRUNNER (1886-1954) Attributed to. RCFREDERICK SANDS BRUNNER (1886-1954) Attributed to. RC Tastes Best. Advertisement for Royal Crown Cola. Oil on board, circa 1942. 521x318 mm; 20½x12½ inches. Unsigned but attributed to FrederSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Brunner (19th C) Oil Painting and AnotherTwo 19th C Oil on Canvas Paintings G. Brunner and another (unsigned) oil on canvas depicting woman with children (has restorations). The G. Brunner has a 1/4" tear and puncture on the nose of the goatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phoebe Brunner Oil on Canvas "When You Live In ThePhoebe Brunner Oil on Canvas "When You Live In The West", Signed and Dated on Front Phoebe Brunner '85. Numbered #190, Titled, Signed and Dated on Back. W60" x H48" Good vintage condition NAVIS Pack aSee Sold Price
Sold2021(Attributed to) Francesco Zaccone for Brunner 'Golf'(Attributed to) Francesco Zaccone for Brunner 'Golf' Wood and Metal Chairs c.1990, (6) dining chairs having a bent plywood seat and back and metal frame Height: 32 inches, Width: 22 1/4 inches, Depth:See Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEF BRUNNER OIL ON CANVAS OF CLASSICAL SCENEBrunner, Josef (Austrian, 1884 - 1962); Oil on Canvas painting in depiction of a classical scene featuring a maiden serving her lord. Signed in lower right. Art size measures approx. 23-1/4" H x 31" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Sands Brunner 7 DrawingsFrederick Sands Brunner (American, 1886-1954). 7 drawings in various mediums, including pen & ink, charcoal, pencil. Sketches, bookplate, illustrations. All initialed FSB except bookplate signed F.S.See Sold Price
Sold2022Muriel Brunner Castanis Sculpture(American 1926-2006) Cloth and epoxy sculpture of a draped figure. Signed Muriel Cast.... on base. 33" x 13" some seetled dust and patina, yelowing. Very good Solid Condition with no repairs of dmageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hattie Brunner Lancaster County Gate Leg TableLancaster County, PA walnut gate leg table, 18th c., with letter stating it belonged to Michael and Elizabeth Klapp in the 1920's and was acquired by Hattie Brunner who used it as her dining table. 28See Sold Price
Sold2021Rick Brunner (1954-, Louisiana), "Flight," 2009, mixedRick Brunner (1954-, Louisiana), "Flight," 2009, mixed media, signed, dated and titled verso, H.- 35 1/4 in., W.- 20 in., D.- 5 in. Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Sue LeBlanc, Hammond, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold20221629 HISTORY of BAVARIA by Andreas Brunner antique Vol. II vellum bindingBrunner, Andreas Annalium virtutis et fortunae Boiorum. Volume II Munich, Johann Hertsroy's heirs and Cornelius Leysser, 1629. With copper engraved title by Kilian & Sadeler 6 leaves, 980 (incorrect 9See Sold Price
Sold2017O/C STILL LIFE W/ FRUIT SIGNED C. BRUNNER, 19TH C.O/C STILL LIFE W/ FRUIT SIGNED C. BRUNNER, 19TH C.15 1/2" X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021H. Brunner (German, 20th Century), Art Glass TadpoleH. Brunner (German, 20th Century), Art Glass Tadpole Vase1986, blown glass with painted iridescent decoration and relief applied decoration, signed and dated. 10 in. From the Estate of the late ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Brunner (Austria,1884-1962) oil on canvasARTIST: Josef Brunner (Austria, 1884 - 1962) NAME: A Classical Scene with a Maiden Serving Her Lord MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 31 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lawrence Brunner Painting California Ponderosa PinesLawrence Brunner (born 1883) painting of California Ponderosa Pines c1920. Needs cleaning. 16"h x 12"w. Frame 18.5"h x 14 5/8"wSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Sands Brunner (1886-1954) Original pencil drFrederick Sands Brunner (1886-1954) Original pencil drawing of a young woman signed F.S.B. well listed Pennsylvania artist, graduated from the Pennsylvania Museum & School of Industrial Art (PMSIA, noSee Sold Price
Sold2018Josef Brunner Original Oil Painting on CanvasJosef Brunner (Austrian, 1884 - 1962) original oil painting on canvas of a Classical scene depicting a maiden serving her majesty. Signed to lower right. Circa: Early 20th Century. Beautifully Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Sands Brunner 7 Pen & Ink DrawingsFrederick Sands Brunner (American, 1886-1954). 7 pen & ink drawings, landscapes and houses. Many sketches for engravings, magazine illustrations. All initialed FSB and most with notations, titles andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brunner Air Compressor No. 5034"x34"x18", has a single-cylinder compressor powered by a Century 1/4 horse power motor, do not know if it works, cord is in bad condition, mounted on four wheel cart.See Sold Price
Sold2023[EROTICA]. BRUNNER, Frank (b. 1949). Alice in Wonderland. G...[EROTICA]. BRUNNER, Frank (b. 1949). Alice in Wonderland. Golden, CO: Looking Glass Productions and Golden Graphics, 1977. Portfolio of all six loose, half-tone illustrations depicting a fully-grown ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Hattie K. Brunner Print by G & P Associates, 1988.Hattie K. Brunner Print by G & P Associates, 1988. Depicting a farm and covered bridge scene with Amish figures and buggy's, titled Sprint Crops by Hattie Brunner, 1962. Framed and matted, 18-1/4" x 2See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Quicksand - Original black and red marker drawing on paper$2,400