Sold2016Rene-Paul Marquet , a bronze and ivory figure of a ladyRene-Paul Marquet (1875-1939), a bronze and ivory figure of a lady of fashion, polished patination, signed in the maquette, no. 928, on an onyx base, 24.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Dimitri H. Chiparus (Romanian/French, 1886-1947), "Lady with Book," 20th c., Figure- H.- 14After Dimitri H. Chiparus (Romanian/French, 1886-1947), "Lady with Book," 20th c., patinated bronze and ivory figure, on a stepped onyx base, the figure incised on the rear of the base, also with theSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE ART DECO TRAYSMARBLE TRAY WITH BRONZE HORSE, GOOD CONDITION, 7" DIAM. ONYX TRAY WITH HORSE, GOOD CONDITION, 5" W. & BRONZE LADY FIGURE TRAY, GOOD CONDITION, 6" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bruno Zach, Russian/ Austrian (1891-1945) "Lady withBruno Zach, Russian/ Austrian (1891-1945) "Lady with Fan" Bronze Figure Mounted on Onyx Base. Signed. Nicks to base, wear to patina. Measures 8-1/2" H (figure), overall measures 9-3/4" H. Shipping $52See Sold Price
Sold2024After Otto Poertzel (German, 1876-1963), "Maiden On a Horse and Suitor," early 20th c., Figure- H.-After Otto Poertzel (German, 1876-1963), "Maiden On a Horse and Suitor," early 20th c., patinated bronze and ivory figural group, signed "Prof. Poertzel" on the proper left rear of the integral base,See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Bronzes, to include Bruno Lucchesi (1926) womanFour Bronzes, to include Bruno Lucchesi (1926) woman and child plaque, signed B.Lucchesi, height 5 5/8 inches, bronze horse signed illegibly, skeleton figure and a figure kneeling, tallest 9 3/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017DEMETRE CHIPARUS BRONZE DANCER SCULPTUREBronze figure of an Art Deco style dancing lady after Demétre Haralamb Chiparus. Figure has faux ivory head and hands and sits on an onyx base. Signed to bronze beneath dancer's foot. Figure measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Awesome Production Figure on Horse SculptureChinese lady riding horse. Cast resin. Stamped signature; Austin Products 1961. Bronze patina. 13w x 4d x 16h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Medieval Bronze Heraldic Horse Harness Pendant with Figures Holding a Shield with Crested 'N'15th century A.D. Depicting a robed knight and a wimpled lady in low-relief, standing flanking a crested shield of arms bearing the crowned blackletter 'n' with black letter inscribed scroll above; twSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Bronze Figures: Horse & Dog, 1000 BC, 1" & 1 1/2"H on Lucite Base.2 Bronze Figures: Horse & Dog, 1000 BC, 1" & 1 1/2"H on Lucite Base.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A HORSE SIGNED BOTEROLarge Fernando Botero Bronze Figure Horse, Signed and Numbered 5/8 with Italian foundry stamp. Measures H: 21 1/2 L: 21 D: 10 1/4 inches. $5.000-6.000See Sold Price
Sold2020Silvered Bronze Sculpture Holding Laurel WreathSilvered bronze figure lady holding laurel wreathSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIM "FROGMAN" COTTERILL (b. 1950)Enameled bronze figure, "Ladies First" BF26 limited edition, USA, 1997; Signed, dated, and numbered; 16" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Bronze Figure, Rearing HorseFrom the second half of the 20th century. Apparently unmarked. Dimensions: 14" x 33". Height is 58". Provenance: From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Cold Painted Bronze and Ivory Figure ofArt Deco Cold Painted Bronze and Ivory Figure of Mephistopheles. Unsigned. Light Wear. Provenance: Private Collection; Doyle NY Belle Époque 6/03/09. Measures 10-1/2" H. Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2015GUIRAMAND, Paul. Bronze Figure with Horse.Signed and numbered 8/8 with Guyot Fondeur mark on base. Paul Guiramand (French, 1926 - 2008). From a New York City collector. Dimensions: 5.5" high x 3.5" wide x 3.25" deep. Condition: Good, light duSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOET VANDERVEEN BRONZE FIGURE OF HORSENumbered 2/250 Length- 8" Shipping U.S. $60 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLASSICAL STYLE BRONZE FIGURE OF HORSE ON STANDOverall- 21" x 21" 3rd Party Shipping Only For This LotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Figure Of Lady Sitting On StoolBronze Figure Of Lady Sitting On Stool. Measures H: 23" W: 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Bronze Figure "Deer Lady" by ChiparusBronze Figure "Deer Lady" by Chiparus - 20th C copy of earlier bronze of woman with 2 deer, on marble base - approx. 14.5" t x base 24" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE FIGURE OF LADY WITH BIRDSIGNED ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ -- BIRD IS RESTING ON FIGURES HAND -- GOOD CONDITION -- 10" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figure Knight/ HorseAntique Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figure of Knight on Horse Mounted on Red Marble. Condition: Generally Good. . Dimensions: L-5", H- 5". Provenance: Private Lifetime Collection Long Island, NY. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painted bronze figure of lady with marble basePainted bronze figure of lady (9.75"H) with marble baseSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn unattributed Art Deco patinated and gilt bronze figure of a lady dancing in Bedouin dress, early£70
3 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers“Cali??, after Enrico Ligari (1899-?) a patinated bronze figure of a lady dancing with a£90
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryPJ Mene Horse & Foal Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure Equestrian Horses Decor$600
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersWalter Schott (1861-1938), a patinated bronze 'Kugelspielerin' figure of a lady with a gilt ball, on£900
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryGalloping Stallion Horse Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure PJ Mene Marble Base 15" x 24"$400
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersPierre-Jules Mene (1810-1879), a patinted bronze figure group of a wolf attacking a horse, 20th£280
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original New York Statue of Liberty Bronze Sculpture By Fisher - 12.5" x 3.5"$250