Sold2022Obstetrics & Gynaecology.- Varanda (Jean de) De affectibus mulierum libri tres, bound with 2 otherObstetrics & Gynaecology.- Varanda (Jean de) De affectibus mulierum libri tres, Hanover, P.Anton, 1619; Tractatus therapeuticus primus de morbis ventriculi, Montpellier, F.Chouët, 1620 bound withSee Sold Price
Sold2018First published description of rhinoplasty 1587Heading: Author: Mercuriale, Giralomo Title: De decoratione liber... additi nunc primum duo tractatus; alter De varicibus alter, De reficiendo naso: nunquam antea editi. Place Published: Frankfurt PuSee Sold Price
Sold20221489 INCUNABLE BIBLE INCUNABULA ILLUSTRATED BIBLIA LATINA antique SCARCEDE LYRA, Nicolaus (1270-1349) Biblia latina cum postillis. Prologus primus. [Venice: Ottaviano Scoto, 1489]. First volume of this Bible accompanied by the annotations of Nicolaus de Lyra and enrichedSee Sold Price
SoldPIERRES SEMI-PRÉCIEUSES / SEMI-PRECIOUS STONESDescription française: PIERRES SEMI-PRÉCIEUSES Colliers composé de de billes irregulieres d'agate de couleur, onyx, perles d'eau douce. English Description: SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES NecklacSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) (4)PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI FIGURES OF SEATED BOYS Mid Qing Dynasty (1736-1820) Each boy, possibly representingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleBracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 4.2 cts), long. 17 cm, 88 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Commode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterieCommode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterie de bois de rose, ornementations en bronze cisel en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de broches piments années 1940 platine et 2 ors pavées de rubis et de diamants deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques GARCIA. Paire de lampes de tableJacques GARCIA. Paire de lampes de table Fût central à godrons en laiton et base circulaire, abat-jour pagode. H. 65 cm A pair of brass table lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANNÉES 1930Pied de lampe de table à une lumière, base en laiton enchâssant trois dalles de verreANNÉES 1930Pied de lampe de table à une lumière, base en laiton enchâssant trois dalles de verre fumé à corps triangulaire sur un fût central. (Éclat à l'une des dalles). A single-light tableSee Sold Price
Sold2024Conrad Gessner (1516 - 1565) - Set of 4 Bird Prints - De Chloride - De Apode - De AlibisThis original woodcut prints originates from "Historia animalium" ("History of the Animals"), published in Zurich between 1551–1558 and 1587. The prints features intricate illustrations of animals,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
6 days LeftForum AuctionsMedicine.- Varanda (Jean de) Tractatus therapeuticus primus: De morbis ventricul, Montpellier,£100
262 Lots AwayCoronari AuctionsJan Portielje (1829-1908): Double portrait of Baron Goethals de Mude de Merendreef and Baroness de€14,000
6 days LeftHallmark AuctionsJacques Riguad, France 1680-1754, Framed "Vue de L'Hotel de Ville de Paris", Etching, 18 1/2" x 14"$50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLES ARTISANS DE MAROLLES & DE LOIR ET CHER sous la direction artistique de Jean TOURET : Maternite.€300
BonhamsDU VERNEY, GUICHARD-JOSEPH. 1648-1730. Traité de l'organe de l'ouie; contenant la structure...$800
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseSANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled and framed collage and ink on paper with COA$650
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseSANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled and unframed collage and ink on paper with COA$900
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on wood panel signed DARIE and dated 1963 with COA.$2,500
4 days LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCarlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977)€7,000
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseBronze Figural Award Sculpture on Wood Base Signed Cuban Master Tony Lopez.$300
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$850
4 days LeftBonhamsAfter Guillaume Coustou (1677-1746) Terracotta group representing the Allegory of the River Tiber€3,200
2 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEON$1(1 bid)
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1777 SURGERY Medicine Illustrated Operations French Illustrated Chirurgie Dioni$21(2 bids)