Sold2020TOWNLEY BENSON (1848-1907) MEXICAN LANDSCAPEFramed oil on board painting, Mexican Landscape, signed lower right Townley Benson (California, Canada, Mexico, 1848-1907), dated 1898, sight: approx 7.5"h, 12.25"w, overall: approx 12"h, 16.5"w, 2.5lSee Sold Price
Sold2015BUCK McCAIN (B. 1943), PORTRAIT OF A COWBOYFramed oil painting on Masonite, Portrait of a Cowboy, signed, dated lower right McCain, ’74 (Buck McCain California, New Mexico, b. 1943), sight: 29”h, 25.5”w, 8.5lbs Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2024David Grimard Romero (b. 1975) California MexicoUNDERWATER SELF-PORTRAIT, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 22 x 23”, frame 33 ¼ x 34 ¼” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold20211890 Map of MexicoAuthor: Cram Title: 1890 Map of Mexico Medium: Ink on Paper Dimensions: 22"X14.5" Map of Mexico dated 1890. Printed and published by George Cram in Chicago. Double folio map. Inset of Lower CaliforniaSee Sold Price
2021Paul Lauritz Painting California Eucalyptus c1910sPaul Lauritz (1889 - 1975) Painting California Eucalyptus c1910s. Signed lower left. Some craquelure otherwise excellent condition. No visible restoration under black light. 16"h x 20"w. Frame 22"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo Lithograph, Cabeza en VerdeRufino Tamayo (Mexico, 1889-1991) color lithograph titled "Cabeza en Verde" and depicting a surrealist green-blue head against a pink background. Signed lower right "R. Tamayo"See Sold Price
Sold2017William Cather Hook(New Mexico/California, born 1948) Valley Road, signed lower left "W.C. Hook." with artist's label verso, acrylic on canvas, 24 x 30 in.; original gilt wood frame, 32-3/8 x 38-3/8 in. This lot is accoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT WOOD, GRAND TETON & SNAKE RIVER PAINTINGRobert William Wood (English/California, 1889-1979). "Grand Teton and Snake River", oil on canvas. Signed lower left, stamped and titled verso. Approx. 26" x 30" (frame), 16" x 20" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2021Geza Kende (Hungarian/California, 1889-1952)Geza Kende (Hungarian/California, 1889-1952) "Still Life of Yellow Roses in a Porcelain Vase" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 24-1/4" x 20-1/4", framed 31-1/4" x 27-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019David A. Siqueiros Color Litho [Abstract Dancer]David Alfaro Siqueiros (California, Mexico 1896 - 1974) signed color lithograph. Signed 'DA Siqueiros' in pencil lower right. Number 'LVII/LXX' in pencil lower left. Work titled 'Ballerina from PrisonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Lauritz, O/C, Landscape with CreekPaul Lauritz (California, 1889-1975) oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a wide creek flowing through a pastoral setting. Signed lower right. Housed in a gilt wood frame. Sight - 23 1/2" H x 33See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN WILLIAM ORTH (1889-1976) STILL LIFE PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Still Life with Flowers, signed lower left J.W. Orth (John William Orth, California, Texas, 1889-1976), paint loss, sight: approx 35.5"h, 29.5"w, overall: approx 45"h, 39See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN CHARLOT (Hawaii/California/Mexico, 1898-1979), “Bathers”, 1933., Color lithograph,JEAN CHARLOTHawaii/California/Mexico, 1898-1979“Bathers”, 1933. Signed in pencil lower right. Edition of 500. Plate 20 from Picture Book.Color lithograph, 8” x 6”. Framed 22.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Lauritz (California, 1889-1975) WatercolorPaul Lauritz (California, 1889-1975) Watercolor painting of a man on a dock. Signed lower left. Sight size: 15 x 18 in. Overall framed size: 21 x 24 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Siqueiros Lithograph Prison Fantasy Series II: Moving FigureDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (California, Mexico, 1896 - 1974) Color Lithograph on Paper From the "Prison Fantasy Series II: Moving Figure". Pencil Signed and Numbered 74/250 on Lower Margin. Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Green (b. 1951) Signed & Numbered LithoMartin Green (b. 1951) Signed & Numbered Lithograph. Martin Green (Born 1951) is active/lives in California/Mexico. Signed by artist in pencil lower right and numbered in pencil lower left 35 of 40. MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul E. (Pablo) O'Higgins Color Lithograph [Woman]Paul Esteban (Pablo) O'Higgins (Utah, California, Mexico 1904 - 1983) signed color lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Pablo O'Higgins' lower left. Measures 11.25-in. x 14-in. image size, 15-in. x 17.75-in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vida Hackman (American 1935-1999) Signed, Etching on PaperTitle: Estero Beach. Signed in pencil on lower right corner. Numbered on lower left; 33/50. Etching in different shades of yellow; family at Estero beach, Baja California Mexico. Housed in cream and gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Kloss, 1903 - 1996, active/lived in New Mexico, California. O/C Modernistic portrait of NativeGene Kloss, 1903 - 1996, active/lived in New Mexico, California. O/C Modernistic portrait of Native American, titled on gallery label from Taos N.M "Hoop Dancer by Firelight" - signed lower left GeneSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL ESTEBAN (PABLO) O'HIGGINS (Utah/California/Mexico, 1904-1983), Portrait of a farmer., Print on$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWilliam Cather Hook, New Mexico, California, Kansas, Missouri (b. 1948), The Red Blanket, oil on$1,000
3 days LeftEldred'sRUTH BERNHARD (New York/California/Germany, 1905-2006), "Moonrise", 1991., Gelatin silver print,$600(1 bid)