Sold2023Amazing Lladro Woman on Horse Porcelain FigurineBeautiful Lladro woman on horse porcelain figurine, 18 3/4 x 16 x 6 1/2 inches with base.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painted porcelain plaque of a lady wearing a hat.Painted porcelain plaque of a lady wearing a hat.Plaque measures 4 inches x 5 inches.Fram measures 16 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
2018A 19th century Chinese fish bowl.A finely painted 19th century Chinese porcelain fish bowl, 16 inches high x 18 1/4 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Porcelain Rose Mounted ChandelierVintage Porcelain Rose Mounted Chandelier. Measures 16 x 18 inches, plus wire.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large 19th c. Chinese Porcelain Fish Bowl or JardA stunning 19th c. Chinese porcelain basin with delicate underglaze blue decoration. Dimensions: Height (without stand): 16 inches x diameter: 18 1/4 inches. SKU: 03059See Sold Price
Sold2023Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque, "Mater Dolorosa" (Our Lady of Sorrows)Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque, "Mater Dolorosa" (Our Lady of Sorrows)late 19th centuryimpressed "K.P.M." with scepter mark10 1/4 x 8 1/4 inches (plaque)18 1/2 x 16 1/4 inches (frame)Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE C1900 to 1920 PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL & CHARGERTransfer decorated with forests of trees, birds and flowers. Each piece with scalloped rims. 6 1/2 x 16 inches and 3 x 18 inches 4See Sold Price
2021Four Porcelain Decorated ChargersFour porcelain decorated chargers, including: 1) a game charger by Delano Studios, Long Island [14 x 18 3/4 inches], 2) a fisherman charger by Delano Studios, Long Island [12 1/2 x 16 inches], 3) a CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 18 C Mandarin Figure Porcelain Punch BowlChinese 18th Century Porcelain Punch Bowl with panels to sides of Mandarin Figures in Gardens. Height 6 1/2 inches (16.5 cm.) X Diameter at mouth 15 1/4 inches (38.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Framed Chinese Painted Porcelain TilesTwo framed Chinese painted porcelain tiles with hanging hooks. [Framed: 11 x 16 3/8 inches; 13 x 18 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LIMOGES PORCELAIN PLAQUEmarked "Limoges France" and impressed "13.18" verso; printed with a scene of classical figures; 7 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches;16 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT WYLAND: "THE FRIENDLY DOLPHIN"circa 1992 patinated bronze statue inscribed in casting and numbered AP 2/50 Provenance: A Las Vegas, Nevada Collection 62 inches high; 18 x 16 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tilsa Tsuchiya Peruvian (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style of Tilsa Tsuchiya . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 18 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Peru. The Painting is framed. Lived between:(September 24, 1928 - SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Extremely Rare Arthur Richer Abstract, 1950s L.A.Arthur Richer Untitled 1959 Gouache or oil on cardboard 12 x 10 inches (image) 18 x 16 inches (frame) Signed and dated on reverse; signed and inscribed to the artist and gallerist Herbert Wasserman onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 18 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Texas Acquired by family descent 1967.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .The painting is framed. Lived betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Henri (American, 1865 - 1929)'Demonstration Study' Oil on canvas. 18 x 16 inches. Framed. Provenance: Trinity Auctions, Conn., 2008; Estate of Lenora Robbins. The sitter is believed to be Lenora Robbins who was both a student ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Woman Sitting Painting Cubism Braque Juan GrisA framed cubist oil on canvas painting depicting a woman seated in a chair with a pink hat, measuring 18 x 16 inches, is part of a private collection.The artist, a prominent Spanish creative individuaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Spanish (Gouache on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Guache on paper painting. Measures: 18 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Portugal Purchased in Barcelona by 1981. The Painting is frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nellie Augusta Knopf (American, 1875-1962) ColoradoNellie Augusta Knopf(American, 1875-1962)Colorado Mountain Tops, 1921oil on canvassigned N.A. Knopf and dated (lower right)18 x 16 inches. Property from the Collection of MacMurray College, JacksonvilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish ( Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofBeautiful Oil on canvas painting,Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 18 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection France acquired by a friSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Nakashima Stool with Grass SeatNakashima, George (Japanese-American, 1905-1990), Grass Seat Stool, solid walnut with grass seats, pegged construction. Unsigned, 12.5 x 18 x 16 inches, Provenance, acquired from Nakashima Studio in tSee Sold Price
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and Sèvres Style Porcelain Clock Garniture$1,500
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$200(2 bids)
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed - Van Dongen , Modern Art$450
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAbstract Painting on Canvas Signed Willi Baumeister Modern Art Painting$450
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Lee KRASNER(style)$450
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Canvas KRASNER, Modern Art 20th Century.After$450