Sold2023BT Babbitts Soap AdvertisementB.T. Babbitts Soap New York Lithographed advertisement In original oak frame. Carved in the wood at the bottom are th e letters B. T. Babbitt New York.13"W x 17 1/2"H (lithograph) Overall size 16"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023B T Babbitts Soap AdvertisementB.T. Babbitts Soap New York lithographed advertising sign. In original oak frame Carved in the wood at the bottom are the letters B. T. Babbitt New York. 13"W x 17 1/2"H (lithograph itself ) Overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Country store banner sign for B.J. Babbitt's Soap,Country store banner sign for B.J. Babbitt's Soap, colorful litho on paper w/orig metal bands, c.1890's, pictures Elsie Leslie (The Prince & Pauper), prof triple matted & framed, VG+ cond, 37"H x 22"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE FORMAT PAPER ADVERTISING FOR LAUTZ SOAP.This is a framed large format paper poster advertisement for Lautz Soap with a very interesting depiction of the use of that soap, made in Buffalo, New York. It shows some areas of folds and slight teSee Sold Price
Sold2019Soap & Shampoo Trio - Ivory Soap 1899 PosterSoap & Shampoo Trio - Ivory Soap 1899 Poster 10" x 16", 2 sided Babbitt's Soap 10 ½" x 21" cardboard, Shampoo 8" x 17 ½" Cardboard Poster - all are excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015For Home and CountryAlfred Everitt Orr 37"x28" USA BT, Edges reenforced on back with paper. Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F-See Sold Price
Sold2015Tell That To The Marines!James Montgomery Flagg 37"x28" USA BT,OF,SS, Edges reenforced on back with paper. Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- CreasedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rally 'Round the FlagSidney H. Riesenberg 40"x30" USA BT, OF, RE-R, ST-T, Slight water damage in center has weakened paper. Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hey Fellows!John E. Sheridan 29"x20" USA BT, Slight content loss at surface of paper, top. Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- CreasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018CALIFORNIA PERFUME 'JUNGLE JINKS' TIN AND CONTENTS'Jack and Jill Jungle Jinks.' Includes bar of soap, cold cream, talcum powder and tube of perfume in original paper boxes and all fitted into a tin litho carrying case. Manufactured and distributed bySee Sold Price
Sold2015Fight or Buy BondsHoward Chandler Christy 38"x30" USA BT, Edges reenforced on back with paper, repairs made to other edge tears. Top corners trimmed. Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders TrimmedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miscellaneous GI Joe Item LotLot of miscellaneous GI Joe items including a GI Joe Sponge Mitt & Soap Set, GI Joe clock, GI Joe Action Soldier tin, 2 GI Joe posters and 4 GI Joe wrapping paper rolls. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold20231942 Anti VD Poster WW2 John Wyeth & Brother. Inc.1942 Anti VD Poster WW2 John Wyeth & Brother. Inc. Printed in U.S.A. Glossy paper. "Knock Out V.D. Prophylaxis prevents venereal disease! Soap-Chancroid. Silver-Gonorrhea. Mercury-Syphilis." Poster shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Satin Skin Cream & Powder PosterAmerican. 1900s. Single-sided chromolithographed paper. In modern frame. Marked, "Copyright, 1903, by Albert F. Wood. M'F'R. The Satin Toilet Specialties Detroit, Mich.", bottom edge. Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2015The "Scrap of Paper"Johnson, Riddle & Co. 28.5"x19" England BT,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-</See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN "SATIN SKIN POWDER" ADVERTISING POSTER.Copyright 1903, chromolithograph on paper. Woman in Asian dress with fan letters "Don't You want Satin Skin". Text expouses the qualities of the products. Marked "Albert F. wood MFR Detroit, Michigan"See Sold Price
Sold2015The Scrap of PaperHanbury, Tomsett & Co. 29.5"x20" England BT,OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pears Soap Advertising PosterVintage Pears Soap Advertising Poster After: W.S. Coleman, British (1829 - 1904). Sight measures 27-1/4" x 18-1/4". Frame measures 37-1/8" x 28-1/8". Condition: Toning to the paper. Estimate: $50.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2015Carry On!Edwin Howland Blashfield 78"x39" USA OF, PM-M ,ST-T, paper residue on 2nd sheet, Three sheet, not joined. Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C-See Sold Price
Sold2015Spirit of 191740"x30" USA BT, OF, WD-T,B, VT-M,T, Paper along top with water damage very brittle, crumbling. Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- CreasedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Put the Pennant Beside The FlagCarey Print Lith N.Y. 40"x56.5" USA OF, RE-L, VT-T,L,B,M, Significant paper seperation at fold, other sizable 3" tears along the edges. Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders TrimSee Sold Price
Sold20171936 Coca-Cola China Girl Paper Poster.This beautiful poster is framed under glass and is in exceptional condition with only the most minor of a very few roll marks and two small surface nicks.Condition(9.2 - 9.4, Near Mint).DimensionsFramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Western Jo Mora Paper PosterWestern Jo Mora Paper Poster "Evolution of the Cowboy 1933"- Depicts Horses, Cowboys, Rodeo, Saddles, Steer,Spurs, Lassos, Etc. in GD Cond. 33"H x 25 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha Job Cigarette Papers PosterAlphonse Maria Mucha (Czech Republic, France and New York artist, 1860-1939) French color lithograph advertising poster for JOB (Joseph Bardou Company) cigarette papers, depicts a female figure with aSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING MICHELIN TIRES FRAMED PAPER POSTER W/ BIBENDUM GRAPHIC.$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsPAPER POSTER ADVERTISING PINGREE COMPOSITE SHOE FOR EVERYDAY IN THE YEAR$500
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionFrancisco Zúñiga (2) Dolores Sentada (State II) (B. 35) & Francisco Zuniga: Drawings and$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsHILSON'S FAMOUS MINSTRELS PAPER LITHOGRAPHED POSTER W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHIC$100
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker's Bock Beer Schnitzel Bank Paper Roll-Up Poster.$25(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE BARNUM & BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CIRCUS POSTER W/ HORSE RACE GRAPHICS$400
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryVITRA DESIGN MUSEUM MID-CENTURY & POSTMODERN DESIGNER CHAIRS POSTER$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Sailing" Hand Signed Poster with Letter of Authenticity.$160(1 bid)