Sold2015[Collected works, Roman & Civil Law] Cujas 1609FINE EDITION OF CUJAS' COLLECTED WORKS IN A BEAUTIFUL CONTEMPORARY BINDING Cujas, Jacques. Iacobi Cuiacii Iurisconsulti, Operam quae de iure fecit et edi volvit. Ab ipso autore postremun recognita & lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Bude, GuillaumeLibri V de Asse Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1522. In 4°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e al verso dell'ultima carta, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida, ai margini glosse dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olea's work on European parties and procedureHeading: Author: Olea, Alonso de Title: D. Alphonsi de Olea... Tractatus de cessione jurium et actionum... Editio 5a, ab ipso auctore aucta et locupletata additionibus. Place Published: [Lyons] PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAMPANELLA, Tommaso. De Sensu Rerum et MagiaCAMPANELLA, Tommaso. De Sensu Rerum et Magia, Libri Quatuor, Pars Mirabilis Occultae Philosophiae...Tobias Adami recensuit, et nunc primum evulgavit.Frankfurt, Egenolphus Emmelius, impensis GodefridiSee Sold Price
Sold2016International Rights. De Jure Naturae et GentiumPUFENDORF, Sam. L. B. De Jure Naturae et Gentium Libri Octo… Tomus Primus [Tertius]… Eris Scandica, qua adversus libros de jure naturali et gentium objecta diluunturFrancofurti & Lipsiae, Ex OfficSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Gastronomy, Farming, Fishing] Cato (& others) 1533THE MOST IMPORTANT TREATISES OF ROMAN AGRICULTURE, FISHING AND FARMING CATO, VARRO, COLUMELLA, PALLADIUS ET ALII. Libri De Re Rustica. M. Catonis Lib. I. M. Terentii Varronis Lib. III. L. Iunii ModeraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali Biblia Sacra Psalm 69:14 Authentic Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Eripe me de luto ut non infigar, libera me ab iis qui oderunt me et de profundis aquarum (Deliver me out of the mire, and let me not sink: let me be delivered from them that hate me, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dali Biblia Sacra Psalm 69:14 Original FramedSalvador Dali. "Eripe me de luto ut non infigar, libera me ab iis qui oderunt me et de profundis aquarum (Deliver me out of the mire, and let me not sink: let me be delivered from them that hate me, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze àARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à patine verte orné de portemanteaux en émail et bronze, signée et numérotée V/XX, d'une édition à 30 exemplaire , plus XX, plus 2 E.A 162 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Aldine, Latin Language] Valla, 1536VERY SCARCE FIRST AND ONLY ALDINE EDITION OF VALLA FUNDAMENTAL WORK ON LATIN LANGUAGE VALLA, LORENZO. Laurentij Vallae Elegantiarum libri sex. Eiusdem de reciprocatione sui, et suus libellus plurimumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Émile Gallé (1846-1904) Large & Fine Acid-Etched VaseProperty of A Private Collector Émile Gallé (1846-1904) A Large Acid-Etched Enameled and Applied Glass Vase, France, circa 1884-1889 Etched mark and text 'Cristallerie de Gallé Nancy, modele et déSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mizauld, Antoine De mundi sphaera, seu Cosmographia, Libri tres: figuris et demonstrationibusAstronomie Mizauld, Antoine De mundi sphaera, seu Cosmographia, Libri tres: figuris et demonstrationibus illustrati. Mit Holzschnitt-Druckermarke auf Titel u. 41 Holzschnitten im Text (darunter 2 VolvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vandelli. Florae Lusitanicae et Brasiliensis...[Brazil] Vandelli, Domingo. Florae Lusitanicae et Brasiliensis specimen...et epistolae ab eruditis viris Carolo a Linne, Antonio de Haen ad Dominicum Vandelli scriptae. Typographia Academico-Regia, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIDEROT (Denis). Jacques le Fataliste et son maître. Paris, Buisson, an V [1797]. 2 vol.Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS AGNE JAKOBSSON (1919-2009) Suite de douze bougeoirsCréation circa 1960Edition Hans Agn...HANS AGNE JAKOBSSON (1919-2009) Suite de douze bougeoirs Création circa 1960 Edition Hans Agne Jakobsson AB, étiquette de l'éditeur, création, en laiton et verre coloré H: 12,See Sold Price
Sold2017Granollachs, Bernardus deLunarium ab anno 1493 ad annum 1550 [Roma, Stephan Plannck, 1493]. In 4°. Al verso della prima carta bellissimo legno in controparte dell’edizione del Tuppo del 1484-85, raffigurante l’autore e uSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier La Tribu d'Issachar, from Douze Maquettes de V...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier La Tribu d'Issachar, from Douze Maquettes de Vitraux pour Jerusalem (Sorlier 17) Lithograph in colours, 1964, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 orné d'agate gravée et de citrinesSeaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 composé de divers éléments reliés par trois rangs de chaines dont des agates gravées l'une imitant un flacon à priser deux demSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'éRolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudes, circa 1979Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, 28 rubis, n°See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliersPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliers 1956, numbered 22/100, incised with the workshop numbering 'A101' and stamped 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU' and 'EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986)Paire d'appliques, modèle 344BV, à potence triangulaire à ressaut en€500
Jul 28Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass Mid century Swedish signed & dated V shaped vase sculpture$150
Jun 27NY Elizabeth 1515 ALDUS SCRIPTORUM DIVINARUM INSTITUTIONUM (ANCIENT VELLUM ALDINE) BY LATENTIUS$100(1 bid)
Jul 28Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass Mid century Swedish signed & dated sculpture vase$150
Jul 28Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass Mid century Swedish signed & dated Vase sculpture$200
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHébert, Henri - "La vie est parsemée de ronces et d'épines" - 1919CA$2,000
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEON$1(1 bid)
Jun 25BonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with an original drawing by Jean Cocteau€8,000
Jun 25Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Miroir "Soleil à pointes n° 1", circa 1960. Structure circulaire en€5,000