Sold2022BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)O Quan ChuongOil on cartonSigned in the lower right cornerDimension: 40 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988) / Portrait / Oil on cardboard / Dimension: 28 x 18 cm / Bui Xuan Phai (1920 - 1988) / Chan dung / Son dau tren bia cung / Kich thuoc: 28 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
2017Bui Xuan Phai Mid Century Vietnamese Oil PaintingMid Century Oil Painting (circa 1970) / Bùi Xuân Phái (1921 - 1988) was a Vietnamese painter, the painting depicts the Hanoi Old Quarter in a unique charming style. DIMENSIONS: 19 in x 12.75 in PleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bui Xuan Phai (Vietnamese, 1920-1988) StreetsceneBui Xuan Phai (Vietnamese, 1920-1988) Streetscene oil on board signed Phai (upper left) 4 1/3 x 11 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988) / Portrait / Gouache on paper / Dimension: 13 x 20 cm / ---------------- / Bui Xuan Phai (1920 - 1988) / Chan dung / Bot mau tren giay / Kich thuoc: 13See Sold Price
Sold2024BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988) / Van Duong Thanh Portrait / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 13 x 9 cm / Bui Xuan Phai (1920 - 1988) / Chan dung Van Duong Thanh / Mau nuoc tren giay /See Sold Price
Sold2023Bui Xuan Phai (1920-1988): 'Rêverie', ink on paper, dated 1976 and 'Portrait of Van Duong Thanh',Full title: Bui Xuan Phai (1920-1988): 'Rêverie', ink on paper, dated 1976 and 'Portrait of Van Duong Thanh', mixed technique on paper, dated 1979 Description: Dim.: 15 x 10 cm (Rêverie, the work) DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bui Xuan Phai (1920-1988): SampansBui Xuan Phai (1920-1988): Sampans Oil on canvas, signed to the lower left. {14 1/2 x 21 inches (36.8 x 53.3 cm)} [Not examined out of the frame]See Sold Price
Sold2017BUI XUAN PHAI (VIETNAM 1920-1988)Untitled (a group of three figures.) Watercolor on paper signed upper left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 13.25" x W 17.25" (Sight) H 8.25" x W 10.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2019Xuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988) Self-portraitXuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988). Self-portrait. Gouache on paper. Bui Xuan Phai, the man and the artist, remains a living presence in Vietnam, three years after his death from lung cancer in Hanoi at theSee Sold Price
Sold2020ÉCOLE VITENAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Gouache surBùi Xuân Phài (1920-1988) Gouache sur papier, représentant des maisons de village, une silhouette se dessinant au centre.Signé en bas à droite - Daté 35(Encadrée sous verre)GOUACHE ON PAPER, SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Oil Painting by Bùi Xuân Phái VietnameseMid Century Oil Painting (circa 1970) / Bùi Xuân Phái (1921 - 1988) was a Vietnamese painter, the painting depicts the Hanoi Old Quarter in a unique charming style. Dimensions: 19 in x 12.75 in PleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Xuan Phai Bui Oil on Board Art: 8" x 10" Frame: 10.5" x 12.5"No COA Shipping in USA $ 55. Xuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988).Bui Xuan Phai, the man and the artist, remains a living presence in Vietnam, three years after his death from lung cancer in Hanoi at the age oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Xuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988) Self-portraitXuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988) Self-portrait Gouache on paper. Measure 8"in H x 6"in W painting and 18"in H x 16"in W with frame. Bui Xuan Phai, the man and the artist, remains a living presence in VietnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Xuan Phai Bui 65 Oil on Canvas / Panel Art: 13" x 18"Frame: 15" x 20" No COA Shipping in USA $ 90. Xuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988).Bui Xuan Phai, the man and the artist, remains a living presence in Vietnam, three years after his death from lung cancer in HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Xuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988) Vietnam Artist Mix MediaMedium: Mixed media on paper Size: 23" x 27 1/2" Frame: 26" x 30 1/2" Condition: overall great condition Circa: 1966 Dated Provenance, Private collection in Pennsylvania Artist: Xuan Phai Bui (1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2018Huanghuali Engraving Dragon Cloisonne Trace gold CabineHuanghuali Engraving Dragon Cloisonne Trace gold Top box cabinetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lobular red sandalwood gilded mosaic gem hanging panelLobular red sandalwood gilded mosaic gem hanging panelLike a friend, please contact me, I will give you detailed pictures and related information, thank you!See Sold Price
Sold2018Qing Silver gold Hetian White jade GuanyinExquisite workmanship, very beautiful.See Sold Price
Sold2018Qing Pure gold filigree double dragon smokedPure gold filaments inlaid with coral gemstones and Dragons smokedHeight: 22.5 cmLength: 19 cmDiameter: 14 cmWeight: 1271 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Qing dynasty Hetian White jade Gilded mosaic gem bottleQing dynasty Hetian White jade Gilded mosaic gem bottleHigh: 24cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hainan huanghuali Alice head caseHainan huanghuali Alice head case height,87cmwidth,42cmlength,120cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hainan huanghuali cabinet Mountain pattern, tiger skinPlease feel free to contact me, thank you!See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsDo Xuan Doan (1937): 'Ladies at a bathhouse', oil on canvas, signed and dated (19)80€1,600
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese bronze tripod censer on a wooden stand, Song Zhu Xuan mark, 18th C.€2,400
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain River Scene Painting - Guan Tong Shan$190
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Beautiful Woman Painting - Tang Yin ? 1470?1524?$200
3 days LeftHans AuctionInscription: Made in the Xuan period of the Ming Dynasty, underglaze red glaze statue of peace and£300(1 bid)
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryVintage Chinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Painting - Wang Meng Bai (1888-1934) w Lacquerware Box$170
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain River Scene Painting Album - Zhang Da Qian$490
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQIAN XUAN "PRINCESS WENCHENG'S MARRIAGE TO TURPAN" HAND SCROLL£1,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese bronze censer with 'ji 戟' handles, Zhi Xuan mark, 17/18th C.€3,200
Oct 17Weatherham Estate Treasures47.6ct GEMMY Topaz / Thuong Xuan, Vietnam / Rough Crystal Gem Mineral Specimen$20