Sold2015Ignazio Gardella (1905 - 1999) - Libreria "LibIgnazio Gardella (1905 - 1999) - Libreria "Lib 2".Produzione Azucena, Milano 1955. Ottone, legno e metallo verniciato. Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, P. Biondi, Il design in Italia dell arredamento domestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grant Speed (1930-2011), Spookin 'Em Out of the CanyonGrant Speed (1930-2011) Spookin 'Em Out of the Canyon Medium: bronze Dimensions: 27 x 28 x 17 Framed/base dimensions: 28 1/2 x 28 x 17 Signature: inscribed: V G Speed (artist cipher CA) © 1984 14 - 3See Sold Price
Sold2020A One Hundred Forty-Eight-Piece Puiforcat NantesA One Hundred Forty-Eight-Piece Puiforcat Nantes Pattern Silver-Plated Flatware Service for Twelve, Paris, mid-20th century Marks to each: PUIFORCAT, PARIS, (E-penknife-P-I) 11-1/2 inches (29.2 cm) (lSee Sold Price
Sold202218K White Gold Diamond Flower Brooch18K White Gold Diamond Flower Brooch Weighing 22.5 grams Set with app. 235 Diamonds weighing app. 10.90 Ct. E-G Color, VS1-SI2 Clarity 2.75 x 1.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco French Platinum Diamond BroochArt Deco French Platinum Diamond Brooch Weighing 21.9 grams Set with app. 9.50 Ct. of Diamonds E-G Color, VVS-VS Clarity 2 inches in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Platinum Diamond BroochArt Deco Platinum Diamond Brooch Weighing 15.1 grams Set with 135 Diamonds weighing app. 9.00 Ct. E-G Color, VS1-SI2 Clarity 2.25 x 1 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldEloise Polk McGill (Am. 1868-1939), Mission Concepcion, c. 1920, oil on canvasboardMission Concepcion, c. 1920, oil on canvasboard, 14 x 17 1/2, signed lower left: E. P. McGill, McGill was huge supporter of the Texas Missions and helped raise money for their restoration back to origSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Ohr (American, 1857-1918) Buff Bisque Vase with In-Body Twist, Biloxi, Mississippi, USA,George Ohr (American, 1857-1918) Buff Bisque Vase with In-Body Twist, Biloxi, Mississippi, USA, circa 1898-1910 Unglazed earthenwareSigned to underside: "G E Ohr" (H: 4 1/2, Dia: 4 in.)Qty: (1)See Sold Price
Sold2023-STUNNING HEAVY 18K GOLD BRACELET 83.3 G-STUNNING HEAVY 18K GOLD BRACELET-83.3 G-7 1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late 19th Century Setter Dog WeathervaneLATE 19TH CENTURY FULL BODY COPPER SETTER DOG WEATHERVANE W/ OLDER WORN GILT SURFACE - ATTRIBUTED TO E. G. WASHBURN AND CO. NEW YORK - 15" T X 32 1/2 L - WEAR AND LOSSES TO GILT SURFACE, IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dallmeyer Septac f/1.5 2" Lens,black, serial no. 528725, body, VG-E, elements, G-VG, some light cleaning marks to rear element and some very light coating marks to the perimeter of the front elementSee Sold Price
Sold2023SERGE ROCHEConsolle. Legno scolpito e laccato, cristallo molato. Francia anni '60. cm 97x176x66 A CONSOLLE BY S. ROCHE Cfr. . P. Favardin, G. Bloch ; Champfort, Les dècorateurs des annèes 60-70, NormaSee Sold Price
Sold201610 Ringgit 2nd Series Sign. Ismail Md.Ali10 Ringgit 2nd Series Sign. Ismail Md.Ali (KNB9d,e,f,g) Serial no.Z/1 608642 EF light foxing Serial no.Z/2 042518 GVF light foxing Serial no.Z/3 052069 VF light foxing Serial no.Z/4 023165 AU-UNC topSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN EXCEPTIONAL GILT BRONZE GILDED AGE COFFEE TABLEAn exceptional gilt bronze and glass Louis XV coffee table, attributed to P. E. Guerin, New York. Height 17" Width 41 1/4" Depth 19 1/2" In fine condition. No sign of any damage. The legs, stretcher aSee Sold Price
Sold202474101: A Set of Twelve Jean Puiforcat Silver Place CardA Set of Twelve Jean Puiforcat Silver Place Card Holders Retailed by Cartier, Paris, mid to late 19th century Marks: (Minerva), (E-pen knife-P), CARTIER, MADE IN FRANCE 1-5/8 x 2 x 0-5/8 inches (4.1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enrico Castellani (Castelmassa 1930)pennafeltro nera su cartoncino, cm 47,8 x 33Firmato in basso a destra: Castellani 99 BIBLIOGRAFIA: Edizioni Internet, a cura di M. Zatta, ed. Artecom, Tolfa, 1999 ripr. p. 48Il disegno è stato eseguiSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024A J. H. Dallmeyer Super Six f/1.9 2" Lens,original Leica L39 rangefinder coupled mount, chrome, serial no. 482656, body, G-VG, elements, VG-E, some light cleaning marks to the front elementSee Sold Price
Sold2017VAN CLEEF & ARPELS NY Orecchini a lobo con perno e clipVAN CLEEF & ARPELS NY Orecchini a lobo con perno e clip in oro giallo, linea Ludo Hexagon con zaffiri, n. di inventario 8136, g 16,59, lungh. cm 2,50 circa. VAN CLEEF & ARPELS NY Yellow gold sapphire"See Sold Price
Sold2019AALTO ALVAR_x000D_ Coppia di poltrone mod. PaimioStruttura in multistrato di betulla curvato, sedile in multistrato curvato e laccato.Produzione Artek dal 1935 su disegno del 1930-31cm 66x60x63Bibl.: C & P. Fiell, "1000 Chairs", p. 281, Taschen, 200See Sold Price
Sold2019BUCCELLATI Yellow chiselled gold and ruby bangle, inBUCCELLATI Yellow chiselled gold and ruby bangle, in all ct. circa g 28.37, h cm 2.2, diam. cm 5.5 circa. Signed Buccellati. IT BUCCELLATI Bracciale rigido alla schiava in oro giallo cesellato e rubinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig e Gino Levi Montalcini, Two armchairsWood structure covered in buxus and ebonized wood. Leather covers., Valid export certificate., Italy, 1930 c., W. 57 - D. 68 - H. 82 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 30, giugno 1930; I. de Guttry, M. P. MainoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Achille e Piergiacomo Castiglioni,Coppia di lampade da tavolo modello Snoopy con base in marmo, riflettore in metallo laccato. Prod. Flos, Italia, 1967 cm 39,4x36,9, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950 - 1980, p. 259, Mondadori,See Sold Price
Sold2015Anello contrariè in oro bianco 18 ct con al centro un(origine Tailandia) e un diamante taglio goccia, cts. 1.15 (colore G/H, purezza VVS). Ai lati 24 diamanti taglio baguette, cts. 2.90 totali circa (colore G/H, purezza IF/VVS). Gr. 11.67. Con certificaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausE.G. Fisher, Stll Life, Tea Pot & Candle, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Framed, 1930s$160
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTHEO VAN DOESBURG - Structure V - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper$12,000
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSir William Pepperrell, Lady Pepperell, and William Royall Pepperell 18kt. Funerary Rings$3,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsFénelon (François de Salignac) Les Aventures de Télémaque, 2 vol., with an A.L from the author,£550
3 days LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991$25,000
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Signed Thomas Kinkade Gallery Proof "Christmas Cottage VII" With COA$80(4 bids)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRobert Motherwell Hommage à Picasso: Window (E. & B. 141; B. 112), 1973$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) This Must Be the Place, 2002$400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985$5,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988$16,000