Sold2017Cartier Tank ladies' watch, Switzerland, c. 1985,Cartier Tank ladies' watch, Switzerland, c. 1985, manual wind movement, white dial, cabochon crown, watch case no. 7808717886, watch case of 18K gold, brown alligator leather strap with pin buckle, caSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier Diamond and Gold Lady’s Watch, c. 1985Cartier Diamond and gold lady’s watch Switzerland, c. 1985 Quartz movement, hour, minute Silver dial, blued hands Watch case, original strap and folding clasp of 18K gold Watch case edge set with diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Geneva 14K White Gold Ladies WristwatchVintage Geneva 14K white gold ladies watch, marked: "Geneva / PAT'D / C+B / 14K" with engraved monogram "HJD?" on clasp. Case: 26mm x 18 mm. Mechanical movement. Approx: 31.7 dwt (inclusive).See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Wrist Watches by IWC & Cyma1) Gold filled and stainless wrist watch by IWC, square face, Roman numerals, second hand sub dial, mechanical movement, black leather strap and 2) 14K white gold ladies wrist watch by Cyma c. 1920's,See Sold Price
Sold2016Tissot Handwinding Ladies Watch, 18K GoldTissot handwinding ladies watch, 18K Gold Switzerland, c. 1960 Movement: hand winding, hour, minute, movement clean, serial number: OR12355, condition 1 Dial: Signed, golden dial with slight scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ART DECO 14KT WHITE GOLD LADIES WRIST WATCH C.1940ART DECO 14KT WHITE GOLD LADIES WRIST WATCH APPROX. 1+ CTS DIAMONDS C. 1940See Sold Price
Sold2017C. 1925 14k White Gold Ladies WatchEstimate: $250-$350 Description: Antique Wyler ladies wristwatch with 14k white gold case. Wyler watches were Italian manufactured for the English and U.S. markets. Also known as Wyler GenSee Sold Price
Sold2018OMEGA 18KT WHITE GOLD/DIAMOND LADIES WRIST WATCHOMEGA 18KT WHITE GOLD/DIAMOND LADIES WRIST WATCH W/APPROX. .70CT DIAMONDS, C. 1950, WEIGHT 38.7 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Omega Constellation Silver Diamond White Gold Ladies Watch 123.55.31.20.55.003Country/Region of Manufacture: Switzerland Style: LuxuryBarcode: 793588300388 Band Type: Fold OverCase Thickness: 12 mm Customized: NoWith Original Box/Packaging: Yes With Manual/Booklet: YesWith PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lady’s White Gold Pocket Watch, Open Face C. 1900, Dia. 1.4’’Lady's White Gold Pocket Watch, Open Face C. 1900, Dia. 1.4'' White dial with black roman numerals. Small size with pouch. Provenance: a Grosse Pointe Farms, MI second generation collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gold Hunter Watch, Switzerland, c. 1900Gold hunter watch Switzerland, c. 1900 Crown wound, 15 jewels, hour, minute, subsidiary second White enamel dial, brass Louis XV hands Watch case of 14K gold (tested) Watch case no. 150562 Case diametSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Gold Ladies Hamilton Wrist Watch (Works)Vintage 14 karat white gold ladies wrist watch. Working condition. Hamilton Watch Co 22 jewel. Serial # P454320. Staw W. C. Co. Case backing is marked with "14K Gold". Watch band is 10K GF Speidel. TeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (5) ART DECO 14 KT YELLOW/WHITE GOLD LADIES WATCHESLOT (5) ART DECO 14 KT YELLOW/WHITE GOLD LADIES WRIST WATCHES (ONE MARKED PLATINUM), 18 KT WITH DIAMOND/SAPPHIRES, C. 1920/50See Sold Price
Sold2016Rolex Datejust Lady’s Watch, Ref. 69173, c. 1991Rolex Datejust lady’s watch, ref. 69173 Switzerland, c. 1991 Automatic movement, calibre 2135, adj. 5; 29 jewels, hour, minute, second, date Gold dial, gold Baton hands with tritium luminescent massSee Sold Price
Sold2015Girard Perregaux Wristwatch, Ref. 4799.51, C. 1997Girard Perregaux wristwatch, ref. 4799.51 Switzerland, c. 1997 Automatic movement, calibre 220; 21 jewels, hour, minute, second, date White dial, gold hands Watch case of 18K gold Black alligator leatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Girard Perregaux Wristwatch, Ref. 4799.51, C. 2000Girard Perregaux wristwatch, ref. 4799.51 Switzerland, c. 2000 Automatic movement, calibre 2892A2; 21 jewels, hour, minute, second, date White dial, gold hands Watch case of 18K gold Red alligator leaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A lady's Omega diamond set gold wrist watchOmega Watch Co., Switzerland, a lady's yellow and white gold diamond set wrist watch, 17 jewels, manual winding cal.484 gilt plate movement with lever escapement, in a round, 14 karat yellow and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold201918K LADIES EBEL BRACELET WATCH18K LADIES EBEL BRACELET WATCH c.1960's, 15mm, dial marked 'Ebel Swiss', clasp stamped '750 MR Italy 18K', in white gold, bracelet height 8mm, length 7.25in., the watch is currently running, however nSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Art Deco Ladies Wrist Watches(2) Art deco ladies wrist watches lot c/o: (1) Art deco Bulova Ladies Tank Watch, black leather band approx. 8" long, 14K white gold filled case,monogrammed "EGR" Case, manual wind, runs when wound, (See Sold Price
Sold2018Gold Filled Lady's Open-Faced Pendant WatchTen-Karat Gold Filled Yellow Gold Lady's Open-Faced Pendant Watch c. 1930, with white enamel face and black numerals, model "Canour" by N.E.W. Company, with a leather coin purse holder, together withSee Sold Price
Sold20172 LADIES WATCHES INCL. 14K W.GOLD/DIAMOND C. 1940/50LOT (2) LADIES WATCHES INCL. 14KT. WHITE GOLD/DIAMOND C. 1940/50See Sold Price
Sold2017Patek Philippe Ladies Watch | 18K White Gold Diamond |A majestic vintage Patek Philippe ladies wrist watch, set with diamonds, in 18Kt gold, Switzerland, circa 1970's. This elegant timepiece has been superbly crafted out of 18 karat white gold. It has aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patek Philippe Ladies Watch | 18K White Gold Diamond |A majestic vintage Patek Philippe ladies wrist watch, set with diamonds, in 18Kt gold, Switzerland, circa 1970's. This elegant timepiece has been superbly crafted out of 18 karat white gold. It has aSee Sold Price
Nov 03Modern JewelryArt Deco c.1910s WHITE GOLD LADIES WATCH with A.leCOULTRE MOVEMENT MESH BRACELET$930