Sold2024Bull Shark Fish Wall Decor Replica - Lifelike AquaDive into a realm of underwater beauty with the Bull Shark Fish Wall Decor Replica, a stunning portrayal of aquatic majesty. Measuring an impressive 42" long, this lifelike replica captures the essencSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LIFELIKE MAHI MAHI FISH WALL MOUNT 52"LARGE LIFELIKE BULL DOLPHIN MAHI MAHI FISH WALL MOUNT | COASTAL TAXIDERMY STYLE WALL MOUNT FISHING | COASTAL FISHERMAN MANCAVE HOME DECOR TROPICAL GAME FISH SALTLIFE-FIBERGALSS MATERIAL-9" H X 52" L XSee Sold Price
Sold2023Life Like Faux Loggerhead Full Mount Sea TurtleFaux 20th Century life like / life size turtle taxidermy style replica wall decor. Featuring hand airbrush work over fiberglass marine mold sea turtle. Well detailed showing quality craftsmanship. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LIFELIKE TARPON FISH WALL MOUNT 72"LARGE LIFELIKE SAILFISH FISH WALL MOUNT | COASTAL TAXIDERMY STYLE WALL MOUNT FISHING | COASTAL FISHERMAN MANCAVE HOME DECOR TROPICAL GAME FISH SALTLIFE-FIBERGALSS MATERIAL-30" H X 72" L X 8" D-GOOD PRSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LIFELIKE YELLOWFIN TUNA FISH WALL MOUNT 46"LARGE LIFELIKE YELLOWFIN TUNA FISH WALL MOUNT | COASTAL TAXIDERMY STYLE WALL MOUNT FISHING | COASTAL FISHERMAN MANCAVE HOME DECOR TROPICAL GAME FISH SALTLIFE-FIBERGALSS MATERIAL-17" H X 46" L X 12" D-See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LIFELIKE TARPON FISH WALL MOUNT 70"LARGE LIFELIKE TARPON FISH WALL MOUNT | COASTAL TAXIDERMY STYLE WALL MOUNT FISHING | COASTAL FISHERMAN MANCAVE HOME DECOR TROPICAL GAME FISH SALTLIFE-FIBERGALSS MATERIAL-25" H X 70" L X 13" D-GOOD PRESee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LIFELIKE BARRACUDA FISH WALL MOUNT 43"LARGE LIFELIKE BARRACUDA FISH WALL MOUNT | COASTAL TAXIDERMY STYLE WALL MOUNT FISHING | COASTAL FISHERMAN MANCAVE HOME DECOR-FIBERGALSS MATERIAL-11" H X 43" L X 4 D-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP62223See Sold Price
2024LARGE LIFELIKE TARPON FISH WALL MOUNTLARGE LIFELIKE TARPON FISH WALL MOUNT | COASTAL TAXIDERMY STYLE WALL MOUNT FISHING | COASTAL FISHERMAN MANCAVE HOME DECOR TROPICAL GAME FISH SALTLIFE -FIBERGALSS MATERIAL -25" H X 70" L X 13" D -GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2016Full Size Taxidermy Hammerhead Shark MountFull size hammerhead shark mount that will either hang on a wall from the back bracket or will stand on a table supported by the fins. Impressive decor for the sportsman's den. Unfinished on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mc Loughlin Bros Bears and Bulls Wall St. gameMc Loughlin Bros. Bears and Bulls Wall Street board game pat 1883, with lithographed lid with imagery of a dressed bull and bear standing on Wall Street, fold-out game board with comic portrait vignetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Marlin Fish Wall Mountwith wire wall mount 55 x 120 x 14 in. (139.7 x 304.8 x 35.6 cm.) Provenance: The Private Collection of Robin Chretien, founder of Robin's JeanSee Sold Price
Sold202267300: Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Fish Wall RelRichard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Fish Wall Relief, Wall-Hanging Plaque, 1988 Blown and sandblasted glass 9-1/2 x 9 x 2 inches (24.1 x 22.9 x 5.1 cm) Signed and dated by the artist PROVENANCE: Rago,See Sold Price
SoldThree Pieces of Wall DecorThree Pieces of Wall Decor: Robert Kasimir "Grunzing, Autumn" framed print - framed etching of Rottendam, signature illegible - framed Rembrandt print Size 19" x 15" Literature Brooks Auction is notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Bustamante b.1942 Sun Sculpture LE SIGNEDSergio Bustamante (Mexican, born 1942). A limited edition art pottery wall decor. A figural work produced in a whimsical style with a raised relief sun, having a face that evokes an antique grandfatheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fish Set, Thirteen Piece, Marked A.K. LimogesFish Set, Thirteen Piece, Marked A.K. Limoges, Fish Decor With Floral Highlights, Dark Green Border With Gold Trim, (1) 24.5" X 10.5" Tray, (12) Matching 9.5" Plates, One Plate With Surface Nick, (4)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Carved Wood Medieval Figural Wall PlaquesStained mahogany Carved Wood Medieval Figurals. Handmade hand carved wood wall decor. Measures 6 x 5 in. L x W. Depth is 3 in. Possibly antique and craved Black Forest wood. arts and crafts wall decorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Federal Eagle Convex Bull's Eye Wall MirrorFederal Eagle Convex Bull's Eye Wall Mirror. 36" high x 27" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021F.H. DROUAIS 18TH C. FRENCH OIL PAINTING DAUPHIN- ATTRIBUTED TO FRANCOIS-HUBERT DROUAIS ANTIQUE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS DEPICTING A PORTRAIT OF DAUPHIN, THE SON OF LOUIS XV, IN UNIFORM FOR THE COURT OF VERSAILLES HOME DECOR, WALL ART- C. 1750See Sold Price
Sold20242 Fayence bowlsTwo very large Spanish polychrome fayence bowls (Lebrillo) Sevilla/Triana. 18th - 19th Century. Bull + hare decor. Dimensions: 15 x Ø 65 cm. / 14.5 x Ø 66.5 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Acrylic Painting On Raw CanvasAbstract painting on raw non stretched canvas. Approximately 37 x 25.5 inches No frame. Minor wearing to canvas edges. Abstract paintings, acrylic painting, wall art, abstract art, home decor. Wall arSee Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryCharging Bull Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Wall Street Stock Market Decor Original Art 10" x 5"$320