Sold2016Bunting (Heinrich) - Africa Tertia Pars Terrae,from Itinerarium Sacrae Scripturae, woodcut map, 280 x 345mm., including title and surrounding text, German text verso, slight surface splitting on central vertical fold, the sheet lined with fine japSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clover LeafHeinrich Bunting (1545 - 1606). From Itinerarium Sacrae Scripturae... Leipzig: Johan Beyer for Johan Franck, 1585. 12 x 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Vellum Bound Martin Luther Biblesincluding: [Biblia, Das ist Die gantze Heilige Schrift Altes und Neues Testaments D. Martin Luthers], Lneburg: Johann und Heinrich..., 1656, bound in vellum with brass clasps, elaborately blindstampedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beschreibung des Heiligen Landes CanaanHeinrich Bunting (1545 - 1606). From Itinerarium Sacrae Scripturae... Leipzig: Johan Beyer for Johan Franck, 1585. 12 x 7 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Die Kunstwelt. Hrsg. v. Ludwig W. Abels, Wien 1 Jg. 1Jugendstil - Wiener Jugendstil Die Kunstwelt. Hrsg. v. Ludwig W. Abels, Wien 1 Jg. 1 Heft. Umschlaglithographie von Heinrich Comploij und zwei Original Holzschnitten und einem Signet von C.O. CzeschkaSee Sold Price
Sold20181629 Holy Land Travel Guide Bible Geography Heinrich1629 Holy Land Travel Guide Bible Geography Heinrich Bunting Itinerarium Heinrich Bünting was a 16th-century Protestant preacher who spent his career ministering and writing in Germany. He is beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted CartographsGroup of Assorted Cartographs including a group of 8 assorted navigational charts of various locations, a modern reproduction of Heinrich Bunting's Asian map in Pegasus form, a vintage map of the IslaSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Victor Heinrich Seifert "Hollandisches Madchen und Junge" Bronze SculpturesDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) After Austrian artist Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870-1953). A pair of bronze sculptures titled "Hollandisches Madchen" and "Hollandisches Junge", each mounted on red marble and onyxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Dürer(1471 Nürnberg - 1528 ebenda Kaiser Maximilian I. und König Heinrich VIII. von England aus der "Ehrenpforte Kaiser Maximilians I." Holzschnitt/Papier, 1515. Die Darstellung zeigtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johann Heinrich Ramberg Ink Watercolor DrawingGERMANY, 1763-1840 An ink and watercolor drawing by German artist Johann Heinrich Ramberg. Titled "Ernst und Scherz" (serious and joking), the work depicts a satyr comically whipping a woman tied to aSee Sold Price
Sold2022von Colson, Ludwig Heinrich Rechnung des Kurfürstlich Hessischen und Fürstlich SchaumburgGeologie - Bergbau von Colson, Ludwig Heinrich Rechnung des Kurfürstlich Hessischen und Fürstlich Schaumburg Lippischen gemeinschaftlichen Obernkircher und Südhorster Steinkohlen-BergweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heinrich Aldegrever (1502-1562) Engraving, 155516th century copper engraving by Heinrich Aldegrever (1502-1562), Lot und die sodomiter. Signed in the plate with the artist's monogram and dated 1555. 4 3/8 x 3 1/8 inches. Note areas of foxing; no aSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, Pennsylvania, LudenPittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Heinrich Luden, Plan von Pittsburg und Umgebungen, from Reise Sr. Hoheit des Herzogs Bernhard zu Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach durch Nord-Amerika..., 1828 (circa). Hand Color. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN HEINRICH ROOS (ATTR.) IDEALLANDSCHAFT MIT HIRTENIDYLLE UND TEMPELRUINEATTRIBUTED TO JOHANN HEINRICH ROOS 1631 Otternberg - 1685 Frankfurt/Main IDEAL LANDSCAPE WITH A SHEPHERD'S IDYLL AND A RUINED TEMPLE Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 49,5 cm (F. 53 x 58 cm). Verso:See Sold Price
Sold2018Johann Heinrich Friess THEOLOGIA DOGMATICA ODERJohann Heinrich Friess THEOLOGIA DOGMATICA ODER GRUNDTLICHE UND SCHRIFST-MASSIGE 1734 Leatherbound Raised Bands Tooling Dogma Religion Theology Christian Commentary Psalms Samuel Luke Philip Matthew TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konvolut Bücher - 2-tlg, 1x Fassmann, David (wohl) - "Gespräch im so genannten Reiche derKonvolut Bücher - 2-tlg, 1x Fassmann, David (wohl) - "Gespräch im so genannten Reiche der Todten, zwischen Rudolph dem Ersten, ... und Karl dem Sechsten, ...", Verlag: Heinrich Ludwig BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Bewohner von Ombai 20 Indonesia East IndiesFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Negerin v. Rio. Neger, Brazil 14Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Bewohner von Java Ein Leibgardist 32 IndonesiaFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Bewohner der Insel Timor. Indonesia 34Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Neger aus Verschiedenen Stammen, West Indies? 15Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Neuhollander vom Konig Georgshafen 23 Australia AboriginesFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Engeborner von Neuguinea. Pacific New Guinea 18Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Eingeborne von Peru 35B Peru NativesFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHProf. Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870 - 1953) - a large knight figure€1,400
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA war diary from the 4th Artillery Carrier Flotilla, April 1 to July 31, 1944€720
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Rural Peasant Genre Scene with Farmer Couple"€320
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHJohann Enrich (1881 - 1970) - a bronze sculpture of a Tyrolean "Kaiserjäger"€640
1 day LeftBroward Auction GalleryHeinrich Sperling (German,1844-1924) oil painting antique$2,100(7 bids)
577 Lots AwayKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENOrden mit Anstecknadel, eine Urkunde und eine Medaille€420(3 bids)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsENGELHARD, Julius Ussy (1883 – 1964). Elend Untergang und F...$750
6 days LeftAntico Mondo AuktionenElastolin, Lineol, 5 italienische Soldaten, u.a. Offizier zu Pferd und Fahnentrager€110(2 bids)
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHFriedrich von Frankenberg und Proschlitz - two medal bars, Napoleonic Wars/Franco-Prussian Era€3,000