Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé - Vers 1953-54 78 x 50 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab University, secteur 14 et bâtiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ONEMIZER (Né en 1987)Street Goldo Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée et numérotée. Cachet de l’artiste. Editions à 75 exemplaires. 60 x 87,50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1940's, 50's, 60's, 70's DressesVintage 1940's, 50's, 60's, 70's clothing- collected by textile historian Lilian Baker Carlisle in Burlington, VT in the 1970's, 80's (approximately 125 pcs), including dresses, coats, blouses, skirtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1940's, 50's, 60's, 70's DressesVintage 1940's, 50's, 60's, 70's clothing- collected by textile historian Lilian Baker Carlisle in Burlington, VT in the 1970's, 80's (approximately 125 pcs), including dresses, blouses, coats, skirtsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ESTATE LOT 50'S & 60'S FRENCH EXHIBITION POSTERS, FROMESTATE LOT 50'S & 60'S FRENCH EXHIBITION POSTERS, FROM ESTATE OF NYC THEATER LIGHTING DESIGNER, MOST IN NICE CONDITION, A FEW WITH CRINKLES ON BORDERS, SMALL TEARS, REAL NICE LOT! APPROX. SIZES 26" XSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 17 50'S + 60'S MALE BEEFCAKE MAGS, TOMORROW'S MANLOT 17 50'S + 60'S MALE BEEFCAKE MAGS, TOMORROW'S MANSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 14, 50'S + 60'S MALE BEEFCAKE MAGS, ADONIS, MANLOT 14, 50'S + 60'S MALE BEEFCAKE MAGS, ADONIS, MAN ALIVE, MEN AND ART, MALE PHYSIQUE, + MALE MODEL PARADESee Sold Price
Sold2017BOX OF MANLY MAGAZINES-MOSTLY 50'S & 60'S INCLUDINGBOX OF MANLY MAGAZINES-MOSTLY 50'S & 60'S INCLUDING PLAYBOY, PERIL, SOUTH SEAS, FURY, MAN'S LIFE, SIR, MEN TODAY, MAN'S STORY AND MORE, HAVE WEAR AND TEARS, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harmony Stratotone Vintage Electric Guitar Circa 50's / 60'sHarmony Stratotone Vintage Electric Guitar, circa 50's / 60's, comes with soft case. SHIPS FROM LAS VEGAS, NVSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Modernist Art Pottery Glazed Vase. Mid Century 50's 60's era.German Modernist Art Pottery Glazed Vase. Mid Century 50's 60's era. H: 13.5 inches: W: 5.5 inches: D: 5.5 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated onSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLLECTION OF 50'S & 60'S YANKEES & METS YEARBOOKSCOLLECTION OF 50'S & 60'S YANKEES & METS YEARBOOKS W/PHILADELPHIA WARRIORSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Piece Vintage Purses 50's & 60'sSix piece vintage purses, bags from the 50's and 60's.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 50's 60's Fawn Brown Mink Fur Stole Cape ShawlLuxurious Vintage 50's 60's Fawn Brown Mink Fur Stole Cape Shawl Coat. Luxurious, plush authentic vintage mink fur stole from the 50s to 60s era. Lovely fawn brown shade. Perfect for a wedding. Fold oSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLLECTION OF 50'S & 60'S MAD & SICK MAGAZINESCOLLECTION OF 50'S & 60'S MAD & SICK MAGAZINESSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLLECTION OF VINTAGE 50'S & 60'S BASEBALL MAGAZINESCOLLECTION OF VINTAGE 50'S & 60'S BASEBALL MAGAZINESSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage 50's 60's Black Cocktail Dress by Lora LenoxVintage 50's 60's Black Crepe Cocktail Dress With Satin Waist by Lora Lenox.SIZE: Small 4 to 6, judging by measurements, but not marked.MATERIAL: RayonDETAILS: Fitted design with satin waist & rosetteSee Sold Price
Sold20221940's 50's 60's HO gauge catalogs brochures price1940's 50's 60's HO gauge catalogs, brochures, price sheets, and more for: Mantua, Central Valley, Varney, Penn Line, International Models, Dyna-Model Products Co., Red Ball, Thomas IndustSee Sold Price
Sold2020100 Jefferson Nickels 30's, 40's, 50's, 60's Some High100 Jefferson Nickels 30's, 40's, 50's, 60's Some High Grades!See Sold Price
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsAntonio Calderara, Italy (1903-1978), abstract minimalist composition, 1969, color screenprint on$10(1 bid)