Sold2017(3) BEER TRAYS: ESSLINGER'S, BUSCH BAVARIAN & 12 HORSE& 12 HORSE ALE, ALL 13 IN. - VG/EXSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grouping of 1950s - 1970s Metal Beer TraysA grouping of four 1950s - 1970s round metal beer trays. This lot includes a Dixie 1950s "Dixie 45" tray, a 1970s Miller "High Life" tray, a 1960s Busch "Bavarian" tray, and a 1957 Piels "Fresh PouredSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Beer Trays including Hamm's Schaefer, Yusay Pisen, Busch Bavarian Beer4 Beer Trays including Hamm's Schaefer, Yusay Pilsen, Busch Bavarian BeerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miller High Life Pre-Pro Beer TrayPre-prohibition Miller High Life Beer tray with the original girl on moon design that would be used on later trays as well. This early Miller tray has good gloss and bright colors but does show wear aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miller High Life Pre-Pro Beer TrayPre-prohibition Miller High Life Beer tray with the original girl on moon design that would be used on later trays as well. This early Miller tray has good gloss and bright colors but does show a ringSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yosemite Beer - A Winner - Beer TrayPre-prohibition tin litho beer tray for Yosemite Beer by the Enterprise Brewing Company of San Francisco CA, entitled "A Winner" with image of a girl and a horse. Tray has bright colors and is clear cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Busch Bavarian Beer Flat Top 47-19Reference: USBC 47-19 Brewery: Anheuser Busch Inc., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Busch Bavarian Beer Light Up Bar SignVintage Busch Bavarian Beer Light Up Bar Sign. This is approx 12 3/4" x 5" x 13" and it weighs 2.5 lbs. The drum is in good, vintage condition with a crack in the middle and some scratches. The drum iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Busch Bavarian Beer Light Up Advertising Menu55 x 12 inches, Working ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Miller High Life Beer Tray Original Form #303Vintage Original Miller High Life Form #303 Beer Tray. Measures 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Anheuser Busch Beer TrayVintage Anheuser Busch Beer Tray Anheuser Busch Brewing Association Roughly 15" in diameter at the long end Condition: Has some rust on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser Busch Beer TraysAnheuser Busch Beer Trays. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of One: 13 x 10 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser-Busch Beer TraysAnheuser-Busch Beer Trays. Circa 1970s. In-house shipping available. DImensions of one: 15 x 12 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Zett's Bavarian Beer Advertising Tray. Pre-prohibition,Zett's Bavarian Beer Advertising Tray. Pre-prohibition, ca. 1900-1920. Tin lithographed beer tray featuring a medieval man with a banner and coat of arms for Zett's Bavarian Beer. 13 x 13. WidespreadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Anhenuser Busch Bavarian Eagle Beer SignNeat older piece of molded plastic that measures 18 1/8"t wing to wing tip 17 1/2" bottom 14"w. In good condition, see pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2021BELMONT BEER TRAYBelmont Beer Tray. All original with nice colors. Has a few minor dent. Displays great. 14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Anheuser Busch Advertising TrayNice early Anheuser Busch advertising beer tray. Good condition with discoloration and wear. Back is dated 1905. It measures approximately 10"in diameter. REF# 234aSee Sold Price
Sold2021[2] Balboa Italian Art Glass Platter Trays[2] Balboa Italian Art Glass Platter Trays. Original label. Clear and White. size: 2.5 x 11, 2.5 x 11.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Beer Trays (Bavarian, Rheingold, etc.-13in.longest)Beer Trays (Bavarian, Rheingold, etc.-13in.longest)See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGerz Original Gerzit German Beer Stein With Lid$50
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyBusch Bavarian Beer 16 oz Half Quart SS Tab Top Can Air Sealed$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBavarian Beer, Ale & Porter Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tray.$25