Sold2023CIVIL WAR, MEXICAN WAR & AMERICANA LETTERS, ETC.In 2 binders, including approx. 15 civil war letters (some with battle content), a few Mexican war letters, and general Americana letters regarding politics, religion, family, business, land purchasesSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SET OF (4) CINNEBAR LACQUERED PLAQUES, someCHINESE SET OF (4) CINNEBAR LACQUERED PLAQUES, some losses, 46.25''H x 15.25''W each, Ming Dynasty Xuande mark on each. Provenance: Nemacolin Woodlands Resort.See Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Resort Park Used Turnstile(Disneyland, c. 1980's-2000's). A rare park used turnstile from the Disneyland Resort. Turnstiles like these could be used at the park entrances and exits, as well as, while in the queue of popular atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marmaduke Craddock (Somerton circa 1660-circa 1716) A peacock, cockerel, hen and other birds in ...Marmaduke Craddock (Somerton circa 1660-circa 1716) A peacock, cockerel, hen and other birds in park land oil on canvas 65.1 x 143.8cm (25 5/8 x 56 5/8in). This lot is subject to the following lot symSee Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Vienna Gilt Metal Miniature Grand Piano and StoolRoyal Vienna Gilt Metal Miniature Music Box. Fashioned as a miniature grand piano housing a music box, enamel painted in a pastel palette with panels of courting couples in a park land setting, the toSee Sold Price
Sold20223500PC+ Lifetime Disney Pin Trading CollectionUnited States,1999-Present An absolutely incredible lifetime collection of Disney Pin Trading collectible pins, includes numerous Hidden Mickey cast member pins, resort exclusives, park exclusives, VaSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Native American Eastern Woodland Stone Tools**First Time At Auction** Native American, Midwestern United States, Michigan, Eastern Woodland, ca. 200 to 1000 CE. A stunning trio of 3 banner stone implements, all boasting smoothly sculpted surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max, Peace on EarthPeter Max (German/American, b. 1937) Peace on Earth, 2001 color lithograph with acrylic signed lower right 24" x 18" Provenance: Park West Gallery, Southfield, Michigan (Certificate of Authenticity)See Sold Price
Sold2020T.S Eliot,1st EDITION 1923 The Waste Land (SCARCE)T.S Eliot,1st EDITION 1923 The Waste Land. Prov: Dr. Gustavo Hernandez Park Ridge Il.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Cars Land Hudson Hornet Piston Cup Sign.(Disney California Adventure, 2000s) A Hudson Hornet Piston Cup sign from Cars Land at Disney California Adventue Park. Measuring 28"x29", the sign is in fair condition, despite scuffs throughout andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Bittar (American, b. 1934), Coastal SceneAn oil on canvas landscape, signed to the lower right, depicting a sandy stretch of land and water beyond, possibly Michigan. With Wally Findlay Galleries label affixed to verso; 19" x 23" (sight). 28See Sold Price
Sold2023Saugatuck Ferry Landing Lithograph by Emily ParksUndated limited edition lithograph by Emily Parks, of the Ferry Landing in Saugatuck, Michigan- one of an edition of 12 prints. Titled, signed, and numbered in pencil. Approx. 14.5"X22.25" OA; 7"x13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 40 vintage poetry books including: The Land of Heart's Desire by William Butler YeatsGrouping of 40 vintage poetry books including: The Land of Heart's Desire by William Butler Yeats 1919, To My Friends at Christmas Time (collection of vintage stories and poems including The legend ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Coca Cola promotional bicycle, 1980's. Made in USA by Huffy. Some surface abrasions, small dent inA Coca Cola promotional bicycle, 1980's. Made in USA by Huffy. Some surface abrasions, small dent in rear fender, balloon tires out of air, minor surface rust spots, but overall good condition. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 6 Roycroft leather bound books and 6 Roycroft pamphlets. Books included 2 titled "LittleGrouping of 6 Roycroft leather bound books and 6 Roycroft pamphlets. Books included 2 titled "Little Journeys To The Homes of Eminent Orators" marked on spine volumes 1 and 2, published in 1903 firstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cars Land & Radiator Springs Racers Cast Member Jacket.(Disney’s California Adventure, 2013) A Radiator Springs Racers Cast Member wardrobe jacket from Disney's California Adventure Park. The size large jacket displays in very good condition with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dismal Land Spray Paint on Canvas BoardSpraypaint on canvas board. Featuring a helicoptor and inscribed HAVE A NICE DAY. Verso with label inscribed Dismaland Bemusement Park / A BANKSY EVENT. 25 x 30 cm (9.5 x 12 inches). Provenance: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cars Land Radiator Springs Chamber of Commerce Sign.(California Adventure, 2012) A park-used Radiator Springs Chamber of Commerce sign from Cars Land in Disney California Adventure. The printed paper and PVC board sign features the fictional town's ChaSee Sold Price
Sold20231878 Maryland Telephone Co PamphletAn 8 X 10 2 page brochure advertisement for the Maryland telephone Company using the Bell Patents. The back page included a current (1878) subscriber list of businesses using the telephone. In fair coSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Civil War Collection of pamphletsEnglish Civil War Collection of pamphlets comprising: Englands Third Alarm to Warre: stirring up the Whole Land as One Man, to help the Lord, and His Servant David (all the Faithfull in the World) agaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stickley Brothers early sideboard, #8604Stickley Brothers early sideboard, #8604 Grand Rapids, Michigan oak, glass, copper unmarked 69 1/2"w x 22"d x 64 1/4"h Provenance: Treadway Toomey Galleries, Oak Park, Illinois, 09 September 2007, LotSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANDMADE WOOD CAROUSEL DEERMade in Philadelphia. Only 900 assorted were made. Came from Rainbow Lake Park in Pilesgrove which closed in the 1940s. Believed them to be their Santa Land. 65 1/2" h x 12" w x 62" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024HANDMADE WOOD CAROUSEL DEERMade in Philadelphia. Only 900 assorted were made. Came from Rainbow Lake Park in Pilesgrove which closed in the 1940s. Believed them to be their Santa Land. 68" h x 20 5/8" w x 58" d.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMichigan Central RR Boat Races Program-August 1883$20
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RR Land Grant and Future Business of the Road-1870$20
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryA Massive Hand woven Pakistan Sultanabad wool rug 17.2 by 26.6 feet palace size hand knotted carpet$4,000
Oct 11DuMouchellesBruce Murray Collection Gelatin Silver Print, Ca. 1990, "Babe Ruth And Lou Gehrig, Shibe Park, Circa$50
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Acrylic Painting Female Portrait Signed Large Artwork$1,700
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Large Acrylic Painting Signed Female Portrait Cafe Artwork$1,500