Sold2019Pablo Picasso's "Buste De Petite Fille" Limited EditionPablo Picasso's "Buste De Petite Fille" limited edition lithograph signed and numbered 77/500. From the estate of Pablo Picasso, hand signed in pencil by Marina Picasso, with an embossed blindstamp inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso's "Buste de Petite Fille" Limited Edition PrintPablo Picasso's "Buste de Petite Fille" limited edition print on Arches paper, signed by Marina Picasso lower right and numbered 144/500 lower left. In excellent condition. From the estate of Pablo PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED "LA POUPEE DE LA PETITE FILLE"47. BOXED "LA POUPEE DE LA PETITE FILLE". 7 3/4" one sided cardboard paper doll and wooden stand with eight one sided paper costumes and accessories and 9" x 7" heavy box with lithographed cover depicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Gilles Albrier (French, 1791-1863)Attributed to Gilles Marie Joseph Albrier (French, 1791-1863) "Portrait of Elizabeth Charlotte d'Orleans, Petite-Fille de France and Duchess of Lorraine (1676-1744)" oil on canvas unsigned, after theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Petite Fille au BoisArtist: Joan Miro Title: Petite Fille au Bois Year: 1958 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 26in. Edition: From Rare Limited edition of Publisher: Maeght Editeur Paris</See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, After: Buste de FemmePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) After: Buste de Femme. Pencil on paper, signed lower right. Verso is marked in pencil, and a very faint unreadable stamp in the lower right. This item comes with a dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges DUPRE (Lyon 1807 - 1853) Buste de femmeGeorges DUPRE (Lyon 1807 - 1853)Buste de femmeOak panel, not parquetedHeight: 69 cmWidth: 55.5 cmSigned on the right "G Duprés"Monogrammed and dated on the reverse "GD 1831"Bears a wax stamp on tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pencil Signed Picasso Litho "Buste de Femme"With paper work from David M. Solinger, "your copy is 25/125..... Picasso signed and numbered 125 copies of this reproduction." Signed and numbered in the bottom right, sight 22" X 17.25".See Sold Price
Sold2019Francoise Gilot "La Petite Fille" LithographFrancoise Gilot (b. 1921). Color lithograph on paper titled "La Petite Fille," depicting a young girl sitting in a chair. Pencil signed along the lower right and numbered 19/100 along the lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, PETITE FILLE AU BOIS, LITHOGRAPH, 1958Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Petite fille au bois", 1958, black and white lithograph on sepia paper, apparently unsigned, Arches watermark to lower middle. Printed by Mourlot, Paris and published bSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Buste deafter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Buste de Femmelithograph in colors, from the Marina Picasso Estate Lithograph Collection, pencil signed by the estate and numbered as an edition of 500, retaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph After Picasso, 14 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Buste De Femme de Face".Lithograph After Picasso, 14 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Buste De Femme de Face".See Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Laurencin - Petite Fille, etchingMarie Laurencin (French, 1885 - 1956) Petite Fille, color etching. Signed and inscribed in graphite on mat. Dimensions: 3.5 x 2.75 framed 14 12.5" Property from a private Cape Cod home (LMBO585)(EL)See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958$15,000
24 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenri NOCQ (1869-1942) pour la manufacture Emile MULLER : Buste de Pierrot en gres emaille blanc€800
24 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE BUFFETS A HAUTEUR D'APPUI en bois noirci et marqueterie dite Boulle de laiton sur fond€1,200
6 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Une Jeune fille de Fidzi. Serie fleurs (#16)., Woodblock$600
3 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos Limited Edition Lithograph from the The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979.$1,350
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos Limited Edition Lithograph from the The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979.$1,350
3 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph in$1,400
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph in$1,400