Sold2023BOXED "LA POUPEE DE LA PETITE FILLE"47. BOXED "LA POUPEE DE LA PETITE FILLE". 7 3/4" one sided cardboard paper doll and wooden stand with eight one sided paper costumes and accessories and 9" x 7" heavy box with lithographed cover depicSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) PAUL DE LA FILLE NEW ORLEANS LITHOGRAPHSThree Paul De La Fille New Orleans lithographs. Each pencil signed and numbered (one signature is faded), one is an artist proof. 27.25" x 21" to 20 3/4" x 17 1/2 w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Signed & LE Paul De La Fille Pirate's AlleyFramed Signed & LE Paul De La Fille Pirate's Alley Print, This one is #141 out of #300. The framed print is approx 17" x 1" x 23" and it weighs 5.25lbs. The print itself is approx 13" x 19". The frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Winslow Etching, Rue de La Petite CordonnerieHenry Winslow (American 1875-1953) Rue de La Petite Cordonnerie (?), etching, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 9/25, lower left, matted and framed, in plexiglass and light weight metal frame. DSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO PAIR LADIES' SHOES with LOUIS HEEL, 1870sOne pair cream silk with rounded toe having polychrome satin-stitch floral embroidered toe and large floral brocade double bow at vamp, right shoe label "Ph. Herber 14 &16 Rue de la Petite Pierre PariSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. B. Elwe: Black Sea 1792Map: Nouvelle Carte de la Petite Tartarie. Area surrounding the Black Sea Maker: J. B. Elwe Origin: Amsterdam Date: 1792 Medium: Hand-colored engraving Sheet Size: 21.25 x 24.75 inches No Reserve: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Petite Bukkarie'. Central Asia. Little Bukhara. W China. BELLIN/SCHLEY 1749 mapTitle: Petite Bukkarie'. Central Asia. Little Bukhara. W China. BELLIN/SCHLEY 1749 map Description: Carte de la Petite Bukkarie, et pays voisins [Map of Little Bukhara, and neighbouring countries] bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Ile de GUADELOUPE Marie-Galante Saintes Désirade. Antilles françaises 1876 mapTitle: Ile de GUADELOUPE Marie-Galante Saintes Désirade. Antilles françaises 1876 map Description: Guadeloupe; Inset maps of Ile de Désirade; Iles de la Petite Terre; Iles des Saintes;See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Folio EtchingsDescription: Antique folio etchings by 2 two different famous artists on one one fold page: Anon after William Hogarth, Le Serment de la Fille qui se trouve enceinte and Le Bapteme domestique and ConvSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUPING OF GIEN FRENCH PORCELAIN ETC.Marked Gien, France on bottom of bowls. Including a dish from the L'hotel De La Petite Fleur. Dimensions: (Largest) H 3.25" x D 8.5" Condition: Showing light handling wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Bleuette reference books.(3) Bleuette reference books. Includes "Bleuette" (English) and "Bleuette Her Gautier" (in French) by Doris Lechler, and "Bleuette Poupee de la Semaine de Suzette" (in French) by Colette Merlen. All tSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTIST DOLL LOT.13" Original MINT cloth BOHM-PUPPE character doll "Schneiderlein". Purchased at the Musee de la Poupee, PARIS (Museum of Dolls).See Sold Price
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Fille - Fleur de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
22 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersFille - Fleur de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
May 09Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Fille - Fleur - 2 de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
420 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersFille - Fleur - 2 de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
2 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - PICCARD Auguste (1884 - 1962) - Autograph letter signed£80
2 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - BARBIER Jules Paul (1825 - 1901) - Autograph letters signed£40
2 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdMUSIC - REISET Marie F?lice Cl?mence DE (1828 - 1907) - Autograph letter signed£50