Sold2024PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Busto di Moro' anni '50 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Moor's Bust'Ceramica smaltata. Marchio originale. 42,00 x 30,00 x 20,00 cm - Enameled ceramic. Original mark. 16.54 x 11.81 x 7.87 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bust of TiberiusAncient bust of Tiberius in white Carrara marble. ADDITIONAL PHOTOS, INFORMATION OF THE LOT AND SHIPPING INFORMATION CAN BE REQUEST BY SENDING AN EMAIL TO: info@unicartauctions.com Tags: Busto di TibeSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAN GENNARO SCULPTURE | SCULTURA DI SAN GENNAROBust gold metal representing San Gennaro, with miter embellished with small polychrome glass applications to simulate precious gems. XIX century, cm 52x33x21. Busto in metallo dorato raffigurante SanSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTHONY REDMILE, Raro ed unico busto di NettunoANTHONY REDMILE Produzione Londra, 1980 ca. Raro ed unico busto di Nettuno in resina decorato ed impreziosito da cristalli di rocca, ametiste, malachiti, coralli, conchiglie, madreperle. cm 85 x 34 AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmatascultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmata Marcello e datata 1887 cm.x h. 70See Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo XIX sec. Busto di MoroScultura in breccia, marmo nero del Belgio e marmo bianco , cm. 40x28x10See Sold Price
2019Busto di imperatorescultura in gesso dipinto a finto marmo, sul basamento iscrizione: "Lucius V", XVII sec., cm. 85See Sold Price
Sold2018Vincenzo Gemito (1852-1929) Busto di fanciulloBronzo, cm. 35x20 Sul verso: frima.See Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti,Busto di Moro in ceramica smaltata con raro decoro. Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1950 ca cm 40x23x61, Bibliografia B. Fornasetti, Fornasetti La bottega fantastica, p. 598, Electa, 2009.See Sold Price
Sold2017QUATTRO SEDIE IN LEGNO DI CILIEGIO, XIX SECOLOschienale a mandorla poggiante su due suoporti a colonna con terminale a forma di busto di sfinge, seduta imbottita, gambe posteriori a sciabola, gambe anteriori leggermente mosse- usure, restauri, piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendola in bronzo brunito e dorato sormontata daPendola in bronzo brunito e dorato sormontata da busto di Imperatore, quadrante f.to Ioh Bortstieber in Wien, sec.XIX cm. 21x12 h. 38See Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA IN TERRACOTTA SMALTATA, XX SECOLOraffigurante un busto di fanciullo ispirato a modelli rinascimentali; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, difetti di cottura, craquelure Alt. cm 39, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 21 A GLAZED TERRACOTTA FIGURSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gaspare MolaGaspare Mola. Ferdinando Gonzaga IV Duca di Mantova. 1615-1626. Fusione, bronzo. Ovale: mm 470x401; gr 42,02. Magnaguti, IX, 1965, p. 106. Dritto: busto di profilo verso sinistra. “FERDIN D.G.DVSee Sold Price
Sold2020Glass paste sculpture signed L. ROSINScultura in pasta di vetro raff. ''BUSTO DI GIOVINCELLA''. Firmata L. ROSIN alla base. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 57 ca. Val. 400/700See Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURA IN BRONZOBUSTO DI SCUGNIZZO NAPOLETANO SU BASE IN MARMO FIRMATO SUL RETRO P. UCCELLO NAPOLI XX SECOLO. MIS 20 X 14 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Borione for Lenci "Canto di Primavera" BustA Luigi Borione (Italian) for Lenci Turin hand painted ceramic bust titled "Canto di Primavera" depicting a child having blonde hair and two colorful birds resting on a branch with green leaves. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alva Museum Replica Bust of Sophocles1960 Alva Museum Replica Bust of Sophocles. A composition bust of the Greek god. Painted to resemble oxidized bronze. Mounted on a sculpted black base. Used condition, missing hair, chips to base andSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Concetto spazialeLUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale 1955 scampolo di tessuto in raso "Dubarry" cm 193x132 stampato dalla ditta Jsa di Busto Arsizio, disegno di Lucio Fontana Concetto spaziale 1955 "Dubarry" sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marble Bust of Alba Di PaceA two tone 1890s marble bust of Alba Di Pace. Bust is signed by Professor Giuseppe Bessi (Italian 1857 - 1922) on back. It measures 14" tall X 10" across.See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE BUSTS 20th Century Heights from 5.5" to 8".THREE BUSTS20th Century1) Bronze bust of Sophocles.2) Art Nouveau-style patinated white metal bust of a young woman.3) Bronze bust of Beethoven by Hans M¸ller (Austria, 1873-1937).Heights from 5.See Sold Price
Sold2020CALAMAIO IN TERRAGLIA CREMA, PROBABILMENTE BENUCCI Edi gusto neoclassico e con presa in forma di busto femminile; difetti e un restauro Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 20 A PESARO CREAMWARE INK STAND, HALF 19TH CENTURY; RESTORED, DEFECTSSee Sold Price
2021Bronze Sculpture Bust, Magherita Di Valois 1499Hand painted, bronze over plaster in red, teal and gold gilt coloration. Impressed Magherita Di Valois 1499 to edge of stylized base. Dimension: 14"H x 12"L x 6"W. Approximate weight: 20lbs. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Murano Art Glass BustItalian Murano Art Glass Bust. Vetri di Murano Pagliaccio. Measures approx. - 19 5/8" high x 11 3/4" wide. Original price label of $2,250.See Sold Price
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlFRANCESCO DI GIORGIO MARTINI (cerchia di). Terracotta bust "BUST OF FRIAR"€15,000
17 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Busto Di Regazza Seduta" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$550
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSHIROSADA. Yakusha-e. Osaka. Chuban. Portrait of actor Kataoka Gadô II.€500