Sold2019Byron Birdsall Watercolor. Chugach MorningByron Birdsall (Alaska, 1937-2016). A watercolor on paper titled Chugach Morning depicting a snowy scene. Signed lower left and dated 1976. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 9-1/4 in x 4-1/2 in. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2019BYRON BIRDSALL, WINTER TAPESTRY, LITHOGRAPHByron Birdsall was one of Alaska’s most reknowned artists. This framed lithograph with Artist's Proof. signed ll. 10 1/2 X 16 in. (image), and 19 X 24 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021BYRON BIRDSALL Signed Offset LithographSeventeen collectible vintage Life magazines. Most pieces similar in size, approx. 13.5L x 10W in. Wear consistent with vintage age, use, and exposure. Vintage life magazine, life Magazine moon landinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Byron Birdsall Limited Edition LithographsThree Byron Birdsall Limited Edition Lithographs. Each signed, titled and numbered at bottom. Including "Lake Union Tie Up" 191/500, "Bird on the Wing" 427/500 and "Heart of the City" 207/500. Used goSee Sold Price
Sold2019Byron Birdsall (1937-2016) "Twiga Baobab" watercolorThe unusual early original Birdsall in excellent condition, with mattboard backing and plastic wrapped. Image size 19.75" x 13.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Byron Birdsall ''Street View'' 1981 WatercolorByron Birdsall (b.1937 Washington) ''Street View'' 1981 Watercolor 15''x7'' Sight. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 22''x14''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Signed Watercolor LithographItem/Description: Marc Chagall watecolored lithograph "Couple Beside Tree" offset. Signed in pencil lower right. Lithograph appears to have applied watercolor. Origin of watercolor and signature unknoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set Diego Rivera Acuarelas Watercolor LithographsTitle:Set Diego Rivera Acuarelas Watercolor Lithographs Description: Complete 25 Lithograph set with 4 color and 21 black and white lithos. Comes with two 18 page booklets, (one in English and the othSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Charley Harper Signed Puffin Lithograph PrintGreat rare Harper litho signed in pencil lower right, (250/750)Measures at 15 1/4" x 19 3/4" total.See Sold Price
Sold2017Byron Birdsall (1937-2016 Washington) ''Virgin andByron Birdsall (1937-2016 Washington) ''Virgin and Child Icon'' 1996 Mixed Media on Board 10''x8''. Gold leaf with applied metalwork. Signed l.r. with title label on verso. Framed 14''x12''. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolors, Lithograph, Etchings and DrawingWatercolors, lithograph, etchings and drawing, lot of (7) to include: (1) Vincent C. Tare, watercolor on paper, Last quarter of 20th century American, depicts a still life of flowers in a soft-pastelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Watercolor LithographPrivate Collection 12 " x 16" Andy Wharhol 1928-87 Andy Warhol was an American artist, director and producer who was a leading figure in the visual art movement known as pop art. His works explore theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Limited Edition Native American Watercolor Lithograph by Carole GregA limited edition water color lithograph featuring a Native American riding a horse by the Carole Grigg ( American, 19430) . The subject of the art work is presented in beautiful colors on a off whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limited Edition Alvar Sunol Signed "La Tendresse" Watercolor LithographThis lot contains a Limited Edition Alvar Sunol Signed "La Tendresse" Watercolor Lithograph. This print is 62/250. The frame is approx 42 3/4" x 35 1/4" while the artwork itself is appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Firenze Uffizzi Watercolor LithographSigned on lower right corner in graphite, Italy Depicts the Uffizzi Gallery in Florence. Marked Firenze Uffizzi on lower left. Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame with black mat board. ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed S&N Byron Birdsall Winter Solstice Print #500Framed S&N Byron Birdsall Winter Solstice Print #500. This one is #500 out of #500. The framed print is approx 25" x 1 1/4" x 18 1/2" and it weighs 5.60lbs. The print was signed and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID GILBOA Signed Watercolor Lithograph FolioSoft cover folio, titled Jerusalem, signed on title page 3/3 David GILBOA in black ink. Folio consists of 6 watercolor lithographs. Lithos consists of General view of Jerusalem from Mount Scopus, DiscSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) SANDU LIBERMAN , WATERCOLOR & LITHOGRAPHSANDU LIBERMAN (1923-1977) MIXED MEDIA WATERCOLOR COLOR OF MOTHER & DAUGHTER , HAND SIGNED LOWER RIGHT / SANDU LIBERMAN LITHOGRAPH OF WOMAN , HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED 117/165 - LARGEST IS 25 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
SoldAntique Embroidered Framed Watercolor Lithograph of two Ladies w/ Heavy Glass frontAppears to be in fair to good shape, seems to have a stain or water damage in the center of the piece. Fine detail can be seen. It measures approx 11h x 8.75w inches. See pics. E-2880See Sold Price
Sold2019David Andrews Watercolor/Lithograph [Birds]Two David Andrews (New York mid 19th century) works; 1 original watercolor, 1 lithograph. Watercolor signed by artist lower left. Lithograph signed in plate lower center. Watercolor titled 'GoldcrestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Rucko LE 367/375 Watercolor Lithograph Girl inHarrison Rucko LE 367/375 Watercolor Print Girl in Garden; The Collector's Guild COA on back.; this item is located and shipping from FARMINGTON, CT Print size: 17" x 21" Frame size: 23.5" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023S.Maria In Trastevere Rome Watercolor LithographSigned on lower right corner in graphite, Italy Depicts The Basilica of Santa Maria in Trastevere. Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame with black mat board. Approximately 16 x 20.25 inches windowSee Sold Price
Sold2022WATERCOLOR LITHOGRAPH TWO WOMEN BY SANDU LIBERMANSandu Liberman, 1923–1977, Romanian-born Israeli artist. A lithography of a watercolor artwork depicting two young women. Signed Sandu in the lower right. White mat, black frame with golden detSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERBELOT Paris Le Pont Marie Watercolor LithographHERBELOT Paris Le Pont Marie Watercolor Lithograph, lower right inscribed Herbelot with illegible number edition, possibly 15/12. lower left reads Paris Le Pont Marie, subject shows impression of theSee Sold Price